Lucario (UNITE): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Basic Attack: AutoWikiBrowser semi-automated edit: update template use, replaced: |damage → |boostdmg) |
|||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[File:UNITE Lucario Space Style Holowear.png|150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Lucario Space Style Holowear.png|150px]] | ||
| September 22, 2021 | | September 22, 2021 | ||
| | | Premium [[Battle Pass (UNITE)|Battle Pass]] - Season 2{{tt|*|Currently unavailable}} | ||
| | | Appearance only | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity Purple icon.png|30px]] Costume Party Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity Purple icon.png|30px]] Costume Party Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Lucario Costume Party Style Holowear.png|150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Lucario Costume Party Style Holowear.png|150px]] | ||
| October 20, 2021 | | October 20, 2021 | ||
| < | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 2,499{{tt|*|Currently unavailable}} | ||
| Unite Move<br>Scoring<br>Returning<br>KO<br>Movement | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|30px]] Concert Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|30px]] Concert Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Lucario Concert Style Holowear.png|150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Lucario Concert Style Holowear.png|150px]] | ||
| January 13, 2022 | | January 13, 2022 | ||
| | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 400 | ||
| | | Appearance only | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity Purple icon.png|30px]] Ruins Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity Purple icon.png|30px]] Ruins Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Lucario Ruins Style Holowear.png|150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Lucario Ruins Style Holowear.png|150px]] | ||
| March 18, 2022 | | March 18, 2022 | ||
| < | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 2,199 | ||
| Scoring<br>Returning<br>KO<br>Movement | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|30px]] Marital Arts Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|30px]] Marital Arts Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Lucario Marital Arts Style Holowear.png|150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Lucario Marital Arts Style Holowear.png|150px]] | ||
| June 9, 2022 | | June 9, 2022 | ||
| | | Premium [[Battle Pass (UNITE)|Battle Pass]] - Season 8{{tt|*|Currently unavailable}} | ||
| | | Appearance only | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity blue icon.png|30px]] Aristocrat Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity blue icon.png|30px]] Aristocrat Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Lucario Aristocrat Style Holowear.png|150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Lucario Aristocrat Style Holowear.png|150px]] | ||
| January 26, 2023 | | January 26, 2023 | ||
| | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 1,050 | ||
| < | | KO<br>Movement | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity Purple icon.png|30px]] Captain Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity Purple icon.png|30px]] Captain Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Lucario Captain Style Holowear.png|150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Lucario Captain Style Holowear.png|150px]] | ||
| August 3, 2023 | | August 3, 2023 | ||
| < | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 2,199 | ||
| | | Scoring<br>Returning<br>KO<br>Movement | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity blue icon.png|30px]] Wanderer Style | |||
| [[File:UNITE Lucario Wanderer Style Holowear.png|150px]] | |||
| January 11, 2024 | |||
| [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 1,050 | |||
| Movement | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundybottom|5px}}; background:#{{Violet color}}" colspan=5 | | | style="{{roundybottom|5px}}; background:#{{Violet color}}" colspan=5 | |
Revision as of 20:57, 17 March 2024
Lucario ルカリオ Lucario | |
Role | All-Rounder |
---|---|
Attack type | Melee |
Damage type | Attack |
Difficulty | Expert |
Does not evolve | |
License availability: 10,000 Aeos Coins / 575 Aeos Gems |
Lucario (Japanese: ルカリオ Lucario) is a playable Pokémon in Pokémon UNITE.
Stats
Lucario
|
---|
Abilities
Passive Ability
File:UNITE Steadfast.png |
Steadfast ふくつのこころ Indomitable Heart |
---|---|
While at low HP, gain a shield and increased movement speed (30s cooldown). |
Basic Attack
Moveset
Move slot 1
File:UNITE Quick Attack.png | Quick Attack でんこうせっか Lightning Speed |
Learned at Lv. Cooldown: 6 seconds Upgrades into Extreme Speed or Power-Up Punch |
Dash | Description | |
---|---|---|
File:UNITE Extreme Speed.png | Extreme Speed しんそく Swiftness |
Learned at Lv. Cooldown: 9 seconds |
Dash | Description | |
---|---|---|
File:UNITE Power-Up Punch.png | Power-Up Punch グロウパンチ Grow Punch |
Learned at Lv. Cooldown: 7 seconds |
Dash | Description | |
---|---|---|
Move slot 2
File:UNITE Meteor Mash.png | Meteor Mash コメットパンチ Comet Punch |
Learned at Lv. Cooldown: 7 seconds Upgrades into Bone Rush or Close Combat |
Melee | Description | |
---|---|---|
File:UNITE Bone Rush.png | Bone Rush ボーンラッシュ Bone Rush |
Learned at Lv. Cooldown: 10 seconds |
Melee | Description | |
---|---|---|
File:UNITE Close Combat 2.png | Close Combat インファイト Infight |
Learned at Lv. Cooldown: 7.5 seconds |
Melee | Description | |
---|---|---|
Unite Move
File:UNITE Aura Cannon.png | Aura Cannon ' ' |
Learned at Lv. 9 |
Ranged | Description | |
---|---|---|
Aura Cannon does not have a limit to the number of times it can hit one target, rather it deals damage to enemies in its area while it travels, gaining speed. At close range, a still enemy can be hit up to 4 times and when the cannon is at max speed, a still enemy will only be struck twice. Damage of the next Power-Up Punch is increased by roughly 20%, and enemies hit by the cannon have their internal cooldown for Extreme Speed reset. |
Holowear
Name | Holowear | Release Date | Unlock Method | Audio/Visual FX |
---|---|---|---|---|
Space Style | September 22, 2021 | Premium Battle Pass - Season 2* | Appearance only | |
Costume Party Style | October 20, 2021 | 2,499* | Unite Move Scoring Returning KO Movement | |
Concert Style | January 13, 2022 | 400 | Appearance only | |
Ruins Style | March 18, 2022 | 2,199 | Scoring Returning KO Movement | |
Marital Arts Style | June 9, 2022 | Premium Battle Pass - Season 8* | Appearance only | |
Aristocrat Style | January 26, 2023 | 1,050 | KO Movement | |
Captain Style | August 3, 2023 | 2,199 | Scoring Returning KO Movement | |
Wanderer Style | January 11, 2024 | 1,050 | Movement | |
See also
For more information on this Pokémon's species, see Lucario.
Playable characters in Pokémon UNITE | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |