User:Cinday123/Early-route Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→The bird-set: Corvisquire is pure Flying-type) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Mightyena|{{hoenn color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Mightyena|{{hoenn color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan=2 | {{ | | style="background:#{{dark color}}" colspan=2 | {{color2|FFF|Dark (type)|Dark}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{hoenn color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
| style="background: #{{unova color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Liepard|{{unova color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{unova color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Liepard|{{unova color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan=2 | {{ | | style="background:#{{dark color}}" colspan=2 | {{color2|FFF|Dark (type)|Dark}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{unova color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{unova color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| style="background: #{{galar color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Thievul|{{galar color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{galar color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Thievul|{{galar color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan=2 | {{ | | style="background:#{{dark color}}" colspan=2 | {{color2|FFF|Dark (type)|Dark}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{galar color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{galar color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
===The bird-set=== | ===The bird-set=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="float:left; margin: 3px; text-align:center; background: #{{kanto color dark}}; font-size:85%; border: 5px solid #{{kanto color}}" cellpadding=2px | {| class="roundy" style="float:left; margin: 3px; text-align:center; background: #{{kanto color dark}}; font-size:85%; border: 5px solid #{{kanto color}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 229: | ||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Fearow|{{kanto color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Fearow|{{kanto color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Normal (type)|Normal}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (type)|Flying}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{kanto color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{kanto color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 238: | Line 245: | ||
| style="background: #{{johto color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Noctowl|{{johto color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{johto color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Noctowl|{{johto color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Normal (type)|Normal}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (type)|Flying}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{johto color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{johto color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 252: | Line 261: | ||
| style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Swellow|{{hoenn color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Swellow|{{hoenn color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Normal (type)|Normal}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (type)|Flying}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{hoenn color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 266: | Line 277: | ||
| style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Pelipper|{{hoenn color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Pelipper|{{hoenn color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{water color}} | | style="background:#{{water color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Water (type)|Water}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (type)|Flying}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{hoenn color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 378: | Line 391: | ||
| style="background: #{{paldea color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Kilowattrel|{{paldea color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{paldea color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Kilowattrel|{{paldea color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{electric color}} | | style="background:#{{electric color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Electric (type)|Electric}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (type)|Flying}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{paldea color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 436: | Line 451: | ||
| style="background: #{{johto color light}}; width:50%" | {{pcolor|Ledian|{{johto color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{johto color light}}; width:50%" | {{pcolor|Ledian|{{johto color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color}} | | style="background:#{{bug color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Bug (type)|Bug}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (type)|Flying}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{johto color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{johto color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 450: | Line 467: | ||
| style="background: #{{johto color light}}; width:50%" | {{pcolor|Ariados|{{johto color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{johto color light}}; width:50%" | {{pcolor|Ariados|{{johto color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color}} | | style="background:#{{bug color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Bug (type)|Bug}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Poison (type)|Poison}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{johto color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{johto color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 496: | Line 515: | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color}}" colspan=2 | {{color2|FFF|Bug (type)|Bug}} | | style="background:#{{bug color}}" colspan=2 | {{color2|FFF|Bug (type)|Bug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; width: 50%" | {{MSP|0402| | | style="background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; width: 50%" | {{MSP|0402|Kricketune}} | ||
| style="background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Kricketune|{{sinnoh color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; width: 50%" | {{pcolor|Kricketune|{{sinnoh color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan=2 | {{ | | style="background:#{{bug color}}" colspan=2 | {{color2|FFF|Bug (type)|Bug}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 608: | Line 629: | ||
| style="background: #{{paldea color light}}; width:50%" | {{pcolor|Spidops|{{paldea color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{paldea color light}}; width:50%" | {{pcolor|Spidops|{{paldea color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan=2 | {{ | | style="background:#{{bug color}}" colspan=2 | {{color2|FFF|Bug (type)|Bug}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{paldea color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 620: | Line 643: | ||
| style="background: #{{paldea color light}}; width:50%" | {{pcolor|Lokix|{{paldea color dark}}}} | | style="background: #{{paldea color light}}; width:50%" | {{pcolor|Lokix|{{paldea color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color}} | | style="background:#{{bug color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Bug (type)|Bug}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{dark color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Dark (type)|Dark}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height:85px" colspan=2 | {{color|{{paldea color dark}}|Does not evolve further}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 13:20, 6 July 2023
![]() |
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
Early-route Pokémon is a fan term commonly used to refer to any Pokémon that you can find in the first few routes and usually have a high catch rate. Each generation has a mammal-like Pokémon, a bird-like Pokémon and a bug-like Pokémon.
List of Pokémon
The mammal-set
Dual stage Normal type
![]() Rattata | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Raticate |
Normal |
![]() Sentret | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Furret |
Normal |
![]() Zigzagoon | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Linoone |
Normal |
![]() Bidoof | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Bibarel |
Normal | Water |
![]() Patrat | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Watchog |
Normal |
![]() Bunnelby | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Diggersby |
Normal | Ground |
![]() Yungoos | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Gumshoos |
Normal |
![]() Skwovet | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Greedent |
Normal |
![]() Lechonk | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Oinkologne |
Normal |
Other mammals
![]() Poochyena | |
Dark | |
![]() |
Mightyena |
Dark | |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Shinx | |
Electric | |
![]() |
Luxio |
Electric | |
![]() |
Luxray |
Electric |
![]() Purloin | |
Dark | |
![]() |
Liepard |
Dark | |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Lillipup | |
Normal | |
![]() |
Herdier |
Normal | |
![]() |
Stoutland |
Normal |
![]() Nickit | |
Dark | |
![]() |
Thievul |
Dark | |
Does not evolve further |
- All Pokémon in this set are in the Field Egg Group.
- Most of the Pokémon in this set are part of the two-stage evolutionary line.
- Pokémon in this set usually have Normal-type but some of them also have Dark-type.
The bird-set
![]() Pidgey | |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Pidgeotto |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Pidgeot |
Normal | Flying |
![]() Spearow | |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Fearow |
Normal | Flying |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Hoothoot | |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Noctowl |
Normal | Flying |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Taillow | |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Swellow |
Normal | Flying |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Wingull | |
Water | Flying |
![]() |
Pelipper |
Water | Flying |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Starly | |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Staravia |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Staraptor |
Normal | Flying |
![]() Pidove | |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Tranquill |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Unfezant |
Normal | Flying |
![]() Fletchling | |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Fletchinder |
Fire | Flying |
![]() |
Talonflame |
Fire | Flying |
![]() Pikipek | |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Trumbeak |
Normal | Flying |
![]() |
Toucannon |
Normal | Flying |
![]() Rookidee | |
Flying | |
![]() |
Corvisquire |
Flying | |
![]() |
Corviknight |
Flying | Steel |
![]() Wattrel | |
Electric | Flying |
![]() |
Kilowattrel |
Electric | Flying |
Does not evolve further |
- All Pokémon in this set are in the Flying Egg Group.
- Most Pokémon in this set are part of the three-stage evolutionary line.
- All Pokémon in this set are Flying-type.
The bug-set
![]() Caterpie | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Metapod |
Bug | |
![]() |
Butterfree |
Bug | Flying |
![]() Weedle | |
Bug | Poison |
![]() |
Kakuna |
Bug | Poison |
![]() |
Beedrill |
Bug | Poison |
![]() Ledyba | |
Bug | Flying |
![]() |
Ledian |
Bug | Flying |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Spinarak | |
Bug | Poison |
![]() |
Ariados |
Bug | Poison |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Wurmple | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Silcoon |
Bug | |
![]() |
Beautifly |
Bug | Flying |
![]() Wurmple | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Cascoon |
Bug | |
![]() |
Dustox |
Bug | Poison |
![]() Kricketot | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Kricketune |
Bug | |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Sewaddle | |
Bug | Grass |
![]() |
Swadloon |
Bug | Grass |
![]() |
Leavanny |
Bug | Grass |
![]() Venipede | |
Bug | Poison |
![]() |
Whirlipede |
Bug | Poison |
![]() |
Scolipede |
Bug | Poison |
![]() Scatterbug | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Spewpa |
Bug | |
![]() |
Vivillon |
Bug | Flying |
![]() Grubbin | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Charjabug |
Bug | Electric |
![]() |
Vikavolt |
Bug | Electric |
![]() Blipbug | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Dottler |
Bug | Psychic |
![]() |
Orbeetle |
Bug | Psychic |
![]() Tarountula | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Spidops |
Bug | |
Does not evolve further |
![]() Nymble | |
Bug | |
![]() |
Lokix |
Bug | Dark |
Does not evolve further |
- All Pokémon in this set are in the Bug Egg Group.
- All Pokémon in this set are Bug-type.
- Most of the unevolved forms and not-fully evolved of Pokémon in this set cannot learn TMs and HMs at all until it has reached to its final form.
- Most of the Pokémon in this set evolve early by levelling up.
Trivia
I'll add some trivia later.