Anime move errors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| {{M|Tackle}} | | {{M|Tackle}} | ||
| [[EP108]] | | [[EP108]] | ||
|- | |||
| 182 | |||
| [[Image:182MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Bellossom}} | |||
| {{M|Twister}} | |||
| [[EP122]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 001 | | 001 |
Revision as of 19:25, 6 May 2008
In the Pokémon anime, there will often come up a Pokémon that knows a move it cannot learn legally in any of the games. It's unknown whether these are actual mistakes or a writing policy of not having to stick to the games too closely.