Clover Sweet: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Acquisition: Section updated) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Battle Café]]<br>Dropped by [[Gigantamax|Gigantamax Factor]] {{p|Milcery}} ([[Wild Area News]] January 30 - February 16, 2020) | | [[Battle Café]]<br>Dropped by [[Gigantamax|Gigantamax Factor]] {{p|Milcery}} ([[Wild Area News]] January 30 - February 16, 2020) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}'''{{color2|{{stamina color}}|The Isle of Armor|IoA}}''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Cram-o-matic]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:37, 30 June 2020
| |||||||||
|
Clover Sweet (Japanese: よつばアメざいく Four-Leaf Amezaiku) is a type of held item introduced in Generation VIII.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
Causes Milcery to evolve into Alcremie with a Clover Sweet when the player does a spin while Milcery is holding it. This consumes the Clover Sweet.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |