Choice Scarf: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [[Battle Subway]]/[[Pokémon World Tournament|PWT]] (24 [[Battle Points|BP]]) | | [[Battle Subway]]/[[Pokémon World Tournament|PWT]] (24 [[Battle Points|BP]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6| | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| | |||
| [[Battle Maison]] (48 [[Battle Points|BP]]) | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Battle Maison]] (48 [[Battle Points|BP]]) | | [[Battle Maison]] (48 [[Battle Points|BP]]) |
Revision as of 02:46, 8 May 2017
| |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
|
The Choice Band (Japanese: こだわりスカーフ Fixation Scarf) is a type of held item introduced in Generation IV.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
When held by a Pokémon, it boosts the Pokémon's Speed by 50%, but only allows the use of the first move selected.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
External links
- On Smogon's Itemdex:
- On Eevee's Itemdex
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |