User:0danmaster0: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
0danmaster0 (talk | contribs) (yeah usertags!) |
0danmaster0 (talk | contribs) (usertags are stupid) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[List of type combinations by abundance|I made this article woo!]] | [[List of type combinations by abundance|I made this article woo!]] | ||
{{ | {| width=50%; class="roundy" align="left" style="margin:auto; background: #{{kanto color}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | ||
{{ | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
{{ | ! width=100%; colspan="6" style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; {{roundytop|10px}}" | Favourite Pokémon | ||
{{ | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{kanto color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[Generation I|I]] | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[Generation II|II]] | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[Generation III|III]] | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[Generation IV|IV]] | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[Generation V|V]] | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{bug color dark}}|Bug (type)|Bug-type}} | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 123 m.png|link=Scyther (Pokémon)]] | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 214 m.png|link=Heracross (Pokémon)]] | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 291.png|link=Ninjask (Pokémon)]] | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 416.png|link=Vespiquen (Pokémon)]] | ||
{{ | | style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 596.png|link=Galvantula (Pokémon)]] | ||
{{ | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{dark color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{dark color dark}}|Dark (type)|Dark-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{dark color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | | |||
| style="background: #{{dark color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 229 m.png|link=Houndoom (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{dark color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 319.png|link=Sharpedo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{dark color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 430.png|link=Honchkrow (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{dark color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 635.png|link=Hydreigon (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{dragon color dark}}|Dragon (type)|Dragon-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 149.png|link=Dragonite (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 230.png|link=Kingdra (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 373.png|link=Salamence (Pokémon)]]<br>[[File:Spr 5b 384.png|link=Rayquaza (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 487O.png|link=Giratina (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 612.png|link=Haxorus (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{electric color dark}}|Electric (type)|Electric-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 145.png|link=Zapdos (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 181.png|link=Ampharos (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 310.png|link=Manectric (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 405 m.png|link=Luxray (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 596.png|link=Galvantula (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fighting color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{fighting color dark}}|Fighting (type)|Fighting-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{fighting color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 106.png|link=Hitmonclee (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fighting color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 214 m.png|link=Heracross (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fighting color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 297.png|link=Hariyama (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fighting color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 453 m.png|link=Croagunk (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fighting color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 500.png|link=Emboar (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{fire color dark}}|Fire (type)|Fire-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 006.png|link=Charizard (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 250.png|link=Ho-Oh (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 324.png|link=Torkoal (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 485.png|link=Heatran (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 555.png|link=Darmanitan (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{flying color dark}}|Flying (type)|Flying-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 145.png|link=Zapdos (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 169.png|link=Crobat (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 373.png|link=Salamence (Pokémon)]]<br>[[File:Spr 5b 384.png|link=Rayquaza (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 430.png|link=Honchkrow (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 628.png|link=Braviary (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{ghost color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{ghost color dark}}|Ghost (type)|Ghost-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{ghost color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 094.png|link=Gengar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ghost color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 200.png|link=Misdreavus (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ghost color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 302.png|link=Sableye (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ghost color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 477.png|link=Dusknoir (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ghost color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 563.png|link=Cofagrigus (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{grass color dark}}|Grass (type)|Grass-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 071.png|link=Victreebel (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 154 m.png|link=Meganium (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 254.png|link=Sceptile (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 389.png|link=Torterra (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 598.png|link=Ferrothorn (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{ground color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Ground (type)|Ground-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{ground color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 112 m.png|link=Rhydon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ground color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 232 m.png|link=Donphan (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ground color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 330.png|link=Flygon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ground color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 389.png|link=Torterra (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ground color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 553.png|link=Krookodile (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{ice color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{ice color dark}}|Ice (type)|Ice-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{ice color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 144.png|link=Articuno (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ice color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 225.png|link=Delibird (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ice color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 365.png|link=Walrein (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ice color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 473 m.png|link=Mamoswine (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{ice color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 614.png|link=Beartic (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{normal color dark}}|Normal (type)|Normal-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 143.png|link=Snorlax (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 217 m.png|link=Ursaring (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 289.png|link=Slaking (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 474.png|link=Porygon-Z (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 628.png|link=Braviary (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{poison color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{poison color dark}}|Poison (type)|Poison-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{poison color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 073.png|link=Tentacruel (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{poison color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 169.png|link=Crobat (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{poison color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 336.png|link=Seviper (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{poison color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 434.png|link=Stunky (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{poison color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 545.png|link=Scolipede (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{psychic color dark}}|Psychic (type)|Psychic-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 150.png|link=Mewtwo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 178 m.png|link=Xatu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 376.png|link=Metagross (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 475.png|link=Gallade (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 606.png|link=Beheeyem (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{rock color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{rock color dark}}|Rock (type)|Rock-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{rock color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 112 m.png|link=Rhydon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{rock color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 248.png|link=Tyranitar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{rock color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 306.png|link=Aggron (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{rock color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 409.png|link=Rampardos (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{rock color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 526.png|link=Gigalith (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{steel color dark}}|Steel (type)|Steel-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 082.png|link=Magneton (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 227.png|link=Skarmory (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 376.png|link=Metagross (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 395.png|link=Empoleon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 530.png|link=Excadrill (Pokémon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {{color2|{{water color dark}}|Water (type)|Water-type}} | |||
| style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 099.png|link=Kingler (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 224 m.png|link=Octillery (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 272 m.png|link=Ludicolo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 395.png|link=Empoleon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | [[File:Spr 5b 503.png|link=Samurott (Pokémon)]] | |||
|} |