List of Pokémon by shape: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: This is a list of Pokémon according to their body style, according to Pokémon Diamond and Pearl. Please note that the game uses symbols only for each style, so the names are simply d...) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
===Pokémon consisting of only a head=== | ===Pokémon consisting of only a head=== | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! # | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
! colspan="2" | Type | |||
|- | |||
|090 | |||
|{{MS|090}} | |||
|{{p|Shellder}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|091 | |||
|{{MS|091}} | |||
|{{p|Cloyster}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|092 | |||
|{{MS|092}} | |||
|{{p|Gastly}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|{{MS|100}} | |||
|{{p|Voltorb}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|{{MS|101}} | |||
|{{p|Electrode}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
|109 | |||
|{{MS|109}} | |||
|{{p|Koffing}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|132 | |||
|{{MS|132}} | |||
|{{p|Ditto}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|191 | |||
|{{MS|191}} | |||
|{{p|Sunkern}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|{{MS|200}} | |||
|{{p|Misdreavus}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|429 | |||
|{{MS|429|png}} | |||
|{{p|Mismagius}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|201 | |||
|{{MS|201}} | |||
|{{p|Unown}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|{{MS|204}} | |||
|{{p|Pineco}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|205 | |||
|{{MS|205}} | |||
|{{p|Forretress}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|266 | |||
|{{MS|266}} | |||
|{{p|Silcoon}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|268 | |||
|{{MS|268}} | |||
|{{p|Cascoon}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|337 | |||
|{{MS|337}} | |||
|{{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|338 | |||
|{{MS|338}} | |||
|{{p|Solrock}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|351 | |||
|{{MS|351}} | |||
|{{p|Castform}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|353 | |||
|{{MS|353}} | |||
|{{p|Shuppet}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|362 | |||
|{{MS|362}} | |||
|{{p|Glalie}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|366 | |||
|{{MS|366}} | |||
|{{p|Clamperl}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|436 | |||
|{{MS|436|png}} | |||
|{{p|Bronzor}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|479 | |||
|{{MS|479|png}} | |||
|{{p|Rotom}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Electric}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|} | |||
===Pokémon with serpent-like bodies=== | ===Pokémon with serpent-like bodies=== | ||
===Pokémon with fish-like bodies=== | ===Pokémon with fish-like bodies=== |
Revision as of 03:33, 19 May 2008
This is a list of Pokémon according to their body style, according to Pokémon Diamond and Pearl. Please note that the game uses symbols only for each style, so the names are simply descriptions.
List of Pokémon by body style
Pokémon consisting of only a head
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
090 | Shellder | |||
091 | Cloyster | |||
092 | Gastly | |||
100 | Voltorb | |||
101 | Electrode | |||
109 | Koffing | |||
132 | Ditto | |||
191 | Sunkern | |||
200 | Misdreavus | |||
429 | Mismagius | |||
201 | Unown | |||
204 | Pineco | |||
205 | Forretress | |||
266 | Silcoon | |||
268 | Cascoon | |||
337 | Lunatone | |||
338 | Solrock | |||
351 | Castform | |||
353 | Shuppet | |||
362 | Glalie | |||
366 | Clamperl | |||
436 | Bronzor | |||
479 | Rotom |
Pokémon with serpent-like bodies
Pokémon with fish-like bodies
Pokémon consisting of a head and arms
Pokémon consisting of a head and a base
Pokémon with a bipedal, monstrous form
Pokémon consisting of a head and legs
Pokémon with a quadruped body
Pokémon consisting of a head and arms
Pokémon with two wings
Pokémon with tentacles
Pokémon that consist of several Pokémon fused together
Pokémon that have a humanoid body
Pokémon that have a winged insectoid body
Pokémon that have an insectoid body
See Also
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |