Fairy Land: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "[Mm]illenium" to "Millennium ") |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Missing images | {{incomplete|2=Missing images}} | ||
[[File:Fairy Land Rumble World.png|thumb|right|The Fairy Land selection screen as seen in the [[Pokémon Rumble World#Balloon Stop|Balloon Stop]]. Going clockwise from the top, bosses visible in this screenshot are {{p|Sandslash}}, {{p|Stoutland}}, {{p|Archeops}}, {{p|Steelix}}, {{p|Slurpuff}}, and {{p|Croconaw}}.]] | [[File:Fairy Land Rumble World.png|thumb|right|The Fairy Land selection screen as seen in the [[Pokémon Rumble World#Balloon Stop|Balloon Stop]]. Going clockwise from the top, bosses visible in this screenshot are {{p|Sandslash}}, {{p|Stoutland}}, {{p|Archeops}}, {{p|Steelix}}, {{p|Slurpuff}}, and {{p|Croconaw}}.]] | ||
'''Fairy Land''' (Japanese: '''フェアリーランド''' ''Fairy Land'') is an area in [[Pokémon Rumble World]] available after obtaining Rank 25. The Fairy Balloon is required for access. It consists of six stages. | '''Fairy Land''' (Japanese: '''フェアリーランド''' ''Fairy Land'') is an area in [[Pokémon Rumble World]] available after obtaining Rank 25. The Fairy Balloon is required for access. It consists of six stages. | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Ancient Stronghold== | ==Ancient Stronghold== | ||
Manectric only appears with Zapdos. | |||
{|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|ruins}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|ruins}}" | {|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|ruins}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|ruins}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|ruins}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|ruins}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|ruins}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|ruins}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0145|Zapdos}} | ||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | | {{p|Zapdos}} | ||
| || || || Boss | | || || || Boss | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0300|Skitty}} | ||
| {{p|Skitty}} | | {{p|Skitty}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0301|Delcatty}} | ||
| {{p|Delcatty}} | | {{p|Delcatty}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0310|Manectric}} | ||
| {{p|Manectric}} | | {{p|Manectric}} | ||
| || || || ✔ | | || || || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0343|Baltoy}} | ||
| {{p|Baltoy}} | | {{p|Baltoy}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0344|Claydol}} | ||
| {{p|Claydol}} | | {{p|Claydol}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0358|Chimecho}} | ||
| {{p|Chimecho}} | | {{p|Chimecho}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0433|Chingling}} | ||
| {{p|Chingling}} | | {{p|Chingling}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0566|Archen}} | ||
| {{p|Archen}} | | {{p|Archen}} | ||
| Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0567|Archeops}} | ||
| {{p|Archeops}} | | {{p|Archeops}} | ||
| || || Boss || | | || || Boss || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0577|Solosis}} | ||
| {{p|Solosis}} | | {{p|Solosis}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0707|Klefki}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Klefki}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Klefki}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | | ||
Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
==Flowery Wooded Dell== | ==Flowery Wooded Dell== | ||
Meowstic is available in both male and female forms both as the Entrance boss and in the other versions of the stage. | Meowstic is available in both male and female forms both as the Entrance boss and in the other versions of the stage. | ||
Cherrim will appear in Sunshine Form if the player is playing between 6:00 AM and 5:59 PM, or Overcast Form between 6:00 PM and 5:59 AM. | |||
{|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|forest}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|forest}}" | {|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|forest}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|forest}}" | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|forest}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Back | ! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|forest}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Back | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0420|Cherubi}} | ||
| {{p|Cherubi}} | | {{p|Cherubi}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0421|Cherrim}} | ||
| {{p|Cherrim}} | | {{p|Cherrim}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0506|Lillipup}} | ||
| {{p|Lillipup}} | | {{p|Lillipup}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0507|Herdier}} | ||
| {{p|Herdier}} | | {{p|Herdier}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0508|Stoutland}} | ||
| {{p|Stoutland}} | | {{p|Stoutland}} | ||
| || Boss || ✔ | | || Boss || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0629|Vullaby}} | ||
| {{p|Vullaby}} | | {{p|Vullaby}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0630|Mandibuzz}} | ||
| {{p|Mandibuzz}} | | {{p|Mandibuzz}} | ||
| || || Boss | | || || Boss | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0677|Espurr}} | ||
| {{p|Espurr}} | | {{p|Espurr}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0678|Meowstic}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Meowstic}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Meowstic}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Boss | | style="background:#FFF" | Boss | ||
Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|mountain}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|mountain}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0074|Geodude}} | ||
| {{p|Geodude}} | | {{p|Geodude}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0075|Graveler}} | ||
| {{p|Graveler}} | | {{p|Graveler}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0095|Onix}} | ||
| {{p|Onix}} | | {{p|Onix}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0185|Sudowoodo}} | ||
| {{p|Sudowoodo}} | | {{p|Sudowoodo}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0208|Steelix}} | ||
| {{p|Steelix}} | | {{p|Steelix}} | ||
| | | || Boss || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0377|Regirock}} | ||
| {{p|Regirock}} | | {{p|Regirock}} | ||
| || || || Boss | | || || || Boss | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0438|Bonsly}} | ||
| {{p|Bonsly}} | | {{p|Bonsly}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0561|Sigilyph}} | ||
| {{p|Sigilyph}} | | {{p|Sigilyph}} | ||
| Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0674|Pancham}} | ||
| {{p|Pancham}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0696|Tyrunt}} | |||
| {{p|Tyrunt}} | | {{p|Tyrunt}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0697|Tyrantrum}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Tyrantrum}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Tyrantrum}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | | ||
Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
==Heat-Wave Desert== | ==Heat-Wave Desert== | ||
[[File: | [[File:Heat-Wave Desert Rumble World.png|thumb|{{p|Pyroar}} battling a {{p|Cubone}} in Heat-Wave Desert while several {{p|Diglett}} look on.]] | ||
[[File: | [[File:Fairy Land boss battle Rumble World.png|thumb|{{p|Shieldon}} battling a boss {{p|Sandslash}} in Heat-Wave Desert.]] | ||
Hippopotas and Hippowdon are available in both male and female colorings. | Hippopotas and Hippowdon are available in both male and female colorings. | ||
Line 179: | Line 187: | ||
! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|sand}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Back | ! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|sand}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Back | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0027|Sandshrew}} | ||
| {{p|Sandshrew}} | | {{p|Sandshrew}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0028|Sandslash}} | ||
| {{p|Sandslash}} | | {{p|Sandslash}} | ||
| Boss || ✔ || ✔ | | Boss || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0050|Diglett}} | ||
| {{p|Diglett}} | | {{p|Diglett}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0051|Dugtrio}} | ||
| {{p|Dugtrio}} | | {{p|Dugtrio}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0104|Cubone}} | ||
| {{p|Cubone}} | | {{p|Cubone}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0331|Cacnea}} | ||
| {{p|Cacnea}} | | {{p|Cacnea}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0332|Cacturne}} | ||
| {{p|Cacturne}} | | {{p|Cacturne}} | ||
| || Boss || ✔ | | || Boss || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0449|Hippopotas}} | ||
| {{p|Hippopotas}} | | {{p|Hippopotas}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0450|Hippowdon}} | ||
| {{p|Hippowdon}} | | {{p|Hippowdon}} | ||
| || || Boss | | || || Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0702|Dedenne}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Dedenne}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Dedenne}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
Line 230: | Line 238: | ||
! style="background:#{{Fairy color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ! style="background:#{{Fairy color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0010|Caterpie}} | ||
| {{p|Caterpie}} | | {{p|Caterpie}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0011|Metapod}} | ||
| {{p|Metapod}} | | {{p|Metapod}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0012|Butterfree}} | ||
| {{p|Butterfree}} | | {{p|Butterfree}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0311|Plusle}} | ||
| {{p|Plusle}} | | {{p|Plusle}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0425|Drifloon}} | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} | | {{p|Drifloon}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0426|Drifblim}} | ||
| {{p|Drifblim}} | | {{p|Drifblim}} | ||
| || Boss || ✔ || ✔ | | || Boss || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0531|Audino}} | ||
| {{p|Audino}} | | {{p|Audino}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0684|Swirlix}} | ||
| {{p|Swirlix}} | | {{p|Swirlix}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0685|Slurpuff}} | ||
| {{p|Slurpuff}} | | {{p|Slurpuff}} | ||
| Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0700|Sylveon}} | ||
| {{p|Sylveon}} | | {{p|Sylveon}} | ||
| || || Boss || | | || || Boss || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0716|Xerneas}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Xerneas}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Xerneas}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | | ||
Line 285: | Line 293: | ||
! style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Back | ! style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Back | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0158|Totodile}} | ||
| {{p|Totodile}} | | {{p|Totodile}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0159|Croconaw}} | ||
| {{p|Croconaw}} | | {{p|Croconaw}} | ||
| Boss || ✔ || ✔ | | Boss || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0160|Feraligatr}} | ||
| {{p|Feraligatr}} | | {{p|Feraligatr}} | ||
| || || Boss | | || || Boss | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0341|Corphish}} | ||
| {{p|Corphish}} | | {{p|Corphish}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0342|Crawdaunt}} | ||
| {{p|Crawdaunt}} | | {{p|Crawdaunt}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0456|Finneon}} | ||
| {{p|Finneon}} | | {{p|Finneon}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0457|Lumineon}} | ||
| {{p|Lumineon}} | | {{p|Lumineon}} | ||
| || Boss || ✔ | | || Boss || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0580|Ducklett}} | ||
| {{p|Ducklett}} | | {{p|Ducklett}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0581|Swanna}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Swanna}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Swanna}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
Line 326: | Line 334: | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{langtable|color={{fairy color light}}|bordercolor={{fairy color dark}} | {{langtable|color={{fairy color light}}|bordercolor={{fairy color dark}} | ||
|fr=Pays | |fr=Pays Féérique | ||
|de=Feenland | |de=Feenland | ||
|it=Terra Folletto | |it=Terra Folletto | ||
Line 336: | Line 344: | ||
''Ancient Stronghold'' | ''Ancient Stronghold'' | ||
{{langtable|color={{locationcolor/light|ruins}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|ruins}} | {{langtable|color={{locationcolor/light|ruins}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|ruins}} | ||
|ja=千年の神殿 '' | |ja=千年の神殿 ''Millennium Temple'' | ||
|fr= | |fr=Temple Millénaire | ||
|de=Millenniumstempel | |de=Millenniumstempel | ||
|it=Tempio Millenario | |it=Tempio Millenario | ||
|es= | |es=Templo Milenario | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | | style="vertical-align:top" | | ||
Line 346: | Line 354: | ||
{{langtable|color={{locationcolor/light|forest}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|forest}} | {{langtable|color={{locationcolor/light|forest}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|forest}} | ||
|ja=お花見の森 ''Flower-Viewing Forest'' | |ja=お花見の森 ''Flower-Viewing Forest'' | ||
|fr= | |fr=Forêt Fleurissante | ||
|de=Blütenschauwald | |de=Blütenschauwald | ||
|it=Bosco Ammirafiori | |it=Bosco Ammirafiori | ||
|es= | |es=Bosque Floreciente | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | | style="vertical-align:top" | | ||
Line 355: | Line 363: | ||
{{langtable|color={{locationcolor/light|mountain}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|mountain}} | {{langtable|color={{locationcolor/light|mountain}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|mountain}} | ||
|ja=守護者の山 ''Guardian's Mountain'' | |ja=守護者の山 ''Guardian's Mountain'' | ||
|fr= | |fr=Mont du Gardien | ||
|de=Wächterberg | |de=Wächterberg | ||
|it= | |it=Picco dei Guardiani | ||
|es= | |es=Cerro del Guardián | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 365: | Line 373: | ||
{{langtable|color={{locationcolor/light|sand}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|sand}} | {{langtable|color={{locationcolor/light|sand}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|sand}} | ||
|ja=かげろうの砂漠 ''Heat Haze Desert'' | |ja=かげろうの砂漠 ''Heat Haze Desert'' | ||
|fr= | |fr=Désert Scintillant | ||
|de=Fata-Morgana-Wüste | |de=Fata-Morgana-Wüste | ||
|it=Deserto dei Vapori | |it=Deserto dei Vapori | ||
|es | |es=Desierto Sofocante | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | | style="vertical-align:top" | | ||
Line 374: | Line 382: | ||
{{langtable|color={{fairy color light}}|bordercolor={{fairy color dark}} | {{langtable|color={{fairy color light}}|bordercolor={{fairy color dark}} | ||
|ja=妖精郷の花園 ''Fairy Garden'' | |ja=妖精郷の花園 ''Fairy Garden'' | ||
|fr= | |fr=Champ des Fées | ||
|de=Urgarten der Feen | |de=Urgarten der Feen | ||
|it=Giardino Incantato | |it=Giardino Incantato | ||
|es= | |es=Vergel de las Hadas | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | | style="vertical-align:top" | | ||
Line 383: | Line 391: | ||
{{langtable|color={{water color light}}|bordercolor={{water color dark}} | {{langtable|color={{water color light}}|bordercolor={{water color dark}} | ||
|ja=さざなみの浅瀬 ''Rippling Shoal'' | |ja=さざなみの浅瀬 ''Rippling Shoal'' | ||
|fr= | |fr=Hauts-Fonds Paisibles | ||
|de=Wogenbucht | |de=Wogenbucht | ||
|it=Laguna Ondalieve | |it=Laguna Ondalieve | ||
|es= | |es=Bajío Ondulante | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 395: | Line 403: | ||
[[de:Feenland]] | [[de:Feenland]] | ||
[[es:Tierra de Hadas]] | |||
[[fr:Pays Féérique]] | |||
[[ja:フェアリーランド]] |
Latest revision as of 05:39, 29 August 2023
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing images |
Fairy Land (Japanese: フェアリーランド Fairy Land) is an area in Pokémon Rumble World available after obtaining Rank 25. The Fairy Balloon is required for access. It consists of six stages.
Three Legendary Pokémon can be found in Fairy Land:
Ancient Stronghold
Manectric only appears with Zapdos.
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zapdos | Boss | ||||
Skitty | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Delcatty | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Manectric | ✔ | ||||
Baltoy | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Claydol | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Chimecho | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Chingling | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Archen | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Archeops | Boss | ||||
Solosis | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Klefki | Boss | ✔ | ✔ |
Flowery Wooded Dell
Meowstic is available in both male and female forms both as the Entrance boss and in the other versions of the stage.
Cherrim will appear in Sunshine Form if the player is playing between 6:00 AM and 5:59 PM, or Overcast Form between 6:00 PM and 5:59 AM.
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cherubi | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Cherrim | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Lillipup | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Herdier | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Stoutland | Boss | ✔ | ||
Vullaby | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Mandibuzz | Boss | |||
Espurr | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Meowstic | Boss | ✔ | ✔ |
Guardian's Peak
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geodude | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Graveler | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Onix | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Sudowoodo | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Steelix | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ||
Regirock | Boss | ||||
Bonsly | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Sigilyph | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Pancham | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Tyrunt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Tyrantrum | Boss |
Heat-Wave Desert
Hippopotas and Hippowdon are available in both male and female colorings.
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sandshrew | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Sandslash | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | |
Diglett | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Dugtrio | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Cubone | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Cacnea | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Cacturne | Boss | ✔ | ||
Hippopotas | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Hippowdon | Boss | |||
Dedenne | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Pixie Glen
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caterpie | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Metapod | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Butterfree | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Plusle | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Drifloon | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Drifblim | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ||
Audino | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Swirlix | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Slurpuff | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Sylveon | Boss | ||||
Xerneas | Boss |
Rippling Shoal
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Totodile | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Croconaw | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | |
Feraligatr | Boss | |||
Corphish | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Crawdaunt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Finneon | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Lumineon | Boss | ✔ | ||
Ducklett | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Swanna | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
In other languages
|
Ancient Stronghold
|
Flowery Wooded Dell
|
Guardian's Peak
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heat-Wave Desert
|
Pixie Glen
|
Rippling Shoal
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |