Challenger's Ground: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Final) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|509|Purrloin}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|509|Purrloin}} | ||
| {{p|Purrloin}} | | {{p|Purrloin}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|040|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| {{p|Wigglytuff}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|277|Swellow}} | |||
| {{p|Swellow}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|586|Sawsbuck}} | |||
| {{p|Sawsbuck}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|510|Liepard}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|510|Liepard}} | ||
Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|522|Blitzle}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|522|Blitzle}} | ||
| {{p|Blitzle}} | | {{p|Blitzle}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|018|Pidgeot}} | |||
| {{p|Pidgeot}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|162|Furret}} | |||
| {{p|Furret}}''(post-ending) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|181|Ampharos}} | |||
| {{p|Ampharos}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|523|Zebstrika}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|523|Zebstrika}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 161: | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|580|Ducklett}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|580|Ducklett}} | ||
| {{p|Ducklett}} | | {{p|Ducklett}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|091|Cloyster}} | |||
| {{p|Cloyster}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|226|Mantine}} | |||
| {{p|Mantine}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|171|Lanturn}} | |||
| {{p|Lanturn}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|319|Sharpedo}} | |||
| {{p|sharpedo}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|581|Swanna}} | | width="40px" style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|581|Swanna}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 209: | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|574|Gothita}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|574|Gothita}} | ||
| {{p|Gothita}} | | {{p|Gothita}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|064|Kadabra}} | |||
| {{p|Kadabra}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|065|Alakazam}} | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}}''(post-ending)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|575|Gothorita}} | | width="40px" style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|575|Gothorita}} |
Revision as of 12:34, 28 October 2011
|
|
|
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Challenger's Ground (Japanese: つわもののひろば Warriors' Plaza) is the fourth region in Pokémon Rumble Blast. It consists of four areas and a Battle Royale.
Field
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Blitzle | |
Purrloin |
Forest
Move Vendor: None
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Jigglypuff | |
Igglybuff | |
Wurmple | |
Shroomish | |
Beautifly | |
Cascoon | |
Dustox | |
Taillow | |
Purrloin | |
Wigglytuff(post-ending) | |
Swellow(post-ending) | |
Sawsbuck(post-ending) | |
Liepard (Boss) | |
Deerling |
Meadow
Move Vendor: Tail Whip
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Pidgey | |
Pidgeotto | |
Meowth | |
Sentret | |
Mareep | |
Flaffy | |
Poochyena | |
Patrat | |
Lillipup | |
Blitzle | |
Pidgeot(post-ending) | |
Furret(post-ending) | |
Ampharos(post-ending) | |
Zebstrika (Boss) | |
Audino |
Beach
Move Vendor: None
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Shellder | |
Horsea | |
Seadra | |
Remoraid | |
Wingull | |
Carvanha | |
Corphish | |
Finneon | |
Mantyke | |
Ducklett | |
Cloyster(post-ending) | |
Mantine(post-ending) | |
Lanturn(post-ending) | |
sharpedo(post-ending) | |
Swanna (Boss) |
Tower
Move Vendor: Echoed Voice
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Abra | |
Drowzee | |
Ralts | |
Kirlia | |
Mime Jr. | |
Munna | |
Scraggy | |
Gothita | |
Kadabra(post-ending) | |
Alakazam(post-ending) | |
Gothorita (Boss) |
Battle Royales
Semi-final
- Requirements: Strength 250 and above
- Prize: 500P
- Bosses: Pawniard, Deino, Vullaby
- Move Vender: Work Up
Final
- Requirements: Strength 250 and above
- Prize: 1,000P
- Bosses: Serperior, Samurott, Emboar
- Move Vender: None
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |