Arbor Area: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox zone| | {{Infobox zone| | ||
|name=Arbor Area | |name=Arbor Area | ||
|image= | |image=Arbor Area | ||
|japchar=フローラエリア | |japchar=フローラエリア | ||
|jap=Flora Area | |jap=Flora Area | ||
|k={{p|Serperior}} | |k={{p|Serperior}} | ||
|z1= | |area1=Windmill Way | ||
|area1d=Near the Windmill | |||
|area2=Verdant Court | |||
|area2d=In front of Serperior's Chamber | |||
|z1=[[Cove Area]] | |||
|z2=[[Arcane Area]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Arbor Area''' (Japanese: '''フローラエリア''' ''Flora Area'') is one of the areas in the game [[PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond]]. It is an area located inside a forest and is watched over by the Area Master, {{p|Serperior}}. Many {{type|Grass}} Pokémon live here. | The '''Arbor Area''' (Japanese: '''フローラエリア''' ''Flora Area'') is one of the areas in the game [[PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond]]. It is an area located inside a forest and is watched over by the Area Master, {{p|Serperior}}. Many {{type|Grass}} Pokémon live here. | ||
After rescuing the Pokémon in the Cake Zone, Pikachu and Oshawott make their way to Arbor Area. Here they see that the chaos has yet to strike the Area, and over hear that the Area Keeper, Queen {{p|Serperior}} is having a Berry Party. The pair then meet {{p|Snivy}} who takes immediate interest in their investigation and leaves. Oshawott and Pikachu then find a poster much like the one in the Cove Area with a {{p|Zorua}} standing beside it saying their friend went to [[Wish Park]] and hasn't returned. A portion of the poster is ripped and Snivy suggests they speak to {{p|Whimsicott}}. Whimsicott then tells them that she gave the piece to Queen Serperior and learn the way to Verdant Court is to pass {{p|Bisharp}}. Bisharp initially does not allow Oshawott and Pikachu to pass, until Snivy reappears and tells Bisharp they are her friends, and Bisharp refers to her as "Princess Snivy". | |||
Oshawott and Pikachu arrive in Verdant Court and immediately meet with Queen Serperior. She explains that she already sent {{p|Deerling}} to deliver the invitation. The two then meet up with Deerling and Snivy, and Snivy volunteers to accompany Pikachu and Oshawott during their investigation and the trio then collects the missing poster piece. | |||
After collecting the missing piece, they repair the damaged Portal Poster, and Zorua explains that his friend {{p|Zoroark}} was the one taking Pokémon to Wish Park, but that she went to save them after learning of the hazards of the Wish Park, and hasn't returned. They then allow Zorua to join them in Wish Park to save the Pokémon, and Zoroark. | |||
==Windmill Way== | ==Windmill Way== | ||
Windmill Way is a quiet and peaceful forest with a clean, flowing river, and a large windmill in the middle of the field. It is seen as a place for Pokémon to go to relax. Though some Pokémon here still like to battle. | |||
==Verdant Court== | ==Verdant Court== | ||
Verdant Court is a humid and lush area where Queen Serperior resides. It features a large waterfall flowing from the [[Arcane Area]] and a large Serperior monument carved into the mountain. | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Arbor Area.png|Windmill Way | |||
File:Verdant Court.png|Verdant Court | |||
File:PP2 Serperior.png|Area Keeper, Queen Serperior | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Available Pokémon== | ==Available Pokémon== | ||
This is a list of all the Pokémon that can be befriended in the Cove Area. The locations listed are where the respective Pokémon is commonly found when first entering the zone, however the Pokémon have free range and may run off when interacting with other Pokémon. | This is a list of all the Pokémon that can be befriended in the Cove Area. The locations listed are where the respective Pokémon is commonly found when first entering the zone, however the Pokémon have free range and may run off when interacting with other Pokémon. | ||
{| | {| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border: 5px solid #{{Water color}}; margin: auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color}} | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff | ! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff" | Location | ||
! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff | ! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff" | Skill game | ||
! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff | ! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff" | Notes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" style="background: #{{Water color}}" width="5px" | | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff" | Pokémon | ||
! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff | ! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff" | Location | ||
! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff | ! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff" | Skill game | ||
! style="background:#{{Grass color}} | ! style="background:#{{Grass color}}; color: #fff; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|588|Karrablast}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Karrablast|000}} | | {{pcolor|Karrablast|000}} | ||
| Near the entrance | | Near the entrance | ||
| None | |||
| Give a {{DL|Items in PokéPark 2|Rainbow Pearl}} to befriend | |||
| {{MSP|542|Leavanny}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Leavanny|000}} | |||
| In Serperior's chamber | |||
| Battle | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|546|Cottonee}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Cottonee|000}} | | {{pcolor|Cottonee|000}} | ||
| Around the windmill | | Around the windmill | ||
Line 50: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{MSP|549|Lilligant}} | ||
| | | {{pcolor|Lilligant|000}} | ||
| | | In Serperior's Chamber | ||
| | | Battle | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|547|Whimsicott}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Whimsicott|000}} | | {{pcolor|Whimsicott|000}} | ||
| Near the windmill | | Near the windmill | ||
Line 63: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|497|Serperior}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Serperior|000}} | ||
| In | | In her chamber | ||
| Battle | | Battle{{tt|*|Beat the game}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Caterpie|000}} | | {{pcolor|Caterpie|000}} | ||
| Around a tree near the entrance | | Around a tree near the entrance | ||
Line 76: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|585|Deerling}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Deerling|000}} | ||
| | | Atop the hill | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|123|Scyther}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Scyther|000}} | | {{pcolor|Scyther|000}} | ||
| Near the river{{tt|*|Befriend Mankey}} | | Near the river{{tt|*|Befriend Mankey}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|134|Vaporeon}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Vaporeon|000}} | ||
| | | Behind the waterfall{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|185|Sudowoodo}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Sudowoodo|000}} | | {{pcolor|Sudowoodo|000}} | ||
| Across the river{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | | Across the river{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | ||
| Hide and | | Hide-and-Seek | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|054|Psyduck}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Psyduck|000}} | ||
| Atop the hill | | Atop the hill | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Show a photo of {{p|Emolga}} to befriend | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|570|Zorua}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Zorua|000}} | | {{pcolor|Zorua|000}} | ||
| Near the Portal Poster | | Near the Portal Poster | ||
| | | Hide-and-Seek{{tt|*|After befriended}} | ||
| Automatically befriends the player through | | Automatically befriends the player through plot line | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|285|Shroomish}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Shroomish|000}} | ||
| | | In front of Serperior's chamber{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | ||
| | | Quiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|571|Zoroark}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Zoroark|000}} | | {{pcolor|Zoroark|000}} | ||
| Near the Portal Poster | | Near the Portal Poster | ||
| | | Battle{{tt|*|After befriended}} | ||
| Automatically befriends the player through | | Automatically befriends the player through plot line | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|543|Venipede}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Venipede|000}} | ||
| Atop the hill | | Atop the hill | ||
| | | Battle | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|624|Pawniard}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Pawniard|000}} | | {{pcolor|Pawniard|000}} | ||
| Near the windmill | | Near the windmill | ||
Line 141: | Line 158: | ||
| Defeat Bisharp | | Defeat Bisharp | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|544|Whirlipede}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Whirlipede|000}} | ||
| | | Near the entrance{{tt|*|Befriend Venipede}} | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|625|Bisharp}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Bisharp|000}} | | {{pcolor|Bisharp|000}} | ||
| On the path leading to Verdant Court | | On the path leading to Verdant Court | ||
Line 154: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|545|Scolipede}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Scolipede|000}} | ||
| Atop the hill | | Atop the hill, on the other side of the waterfall | ||
| Battle | | Battle | ||
| | | Befriend Thundurus and repair the bridge | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|427|Buneary}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Buneary|000}} | | {{pcolor|Buneary|000}} | ||
| Near the windmill{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | | Near the windmill{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | ||
| Hide and | | Hide-and-Seek | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Skiploom|000}} | ||
| | | In front of Serperior's Chamber | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Give three {{DL|Items in PokéPark 2|Dewdrops}} to befriend | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|470|Leafeon}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Leafeon|000}} | | {{pcolor|Leafeon|000}} | ||
| Near the windmill{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | | Near the windmill{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | ||
Line 180: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{MSP|283|Surskit}} | ||
| | | {{pcolor|Surskit|000}} | ||
| | | On the river | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|590|Foongus}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Foongus|000}} | | {{pcolor|Foongus|000}} | ||
| Hiding in a field | | Hiding in a field | ||
Line 193: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|550|Basculin}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Basculin|000}} | ||
| In | | In the river{{tt|*|Befriend Surskit}} | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|591|Amoonguss}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Amoonguss|000}} | | {{pcolor|Amoonguss|000}} | ||
| Hiding on the other side of the river{{tt|*|Befriend Foongus}} | | Hiding on the other side of the river{{tt|*|Befriend Foongus}} | ||
Line 206: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|051|Dugtrio}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Dugtrio|000}} | ||
| | | Atop the hill | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Defeat Excadrill to befriend | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|535|Tympole}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Tympole|000}} | | {{pcolor|Tympole|000}} | ||
| In the river | | In the river | ||
Line 219: | Line 236: | ||
| Bring them a photo of {{p|Seismitoad}} to befriend. | | Bring them a photo of {{p|Seismitoad}} to befriend. | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|580|Ducklett}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Ducklett|000}} | ||
| | | At the hidden spring{{tt|*|Befriend Dugtrio}} | ||
| Chase | | Chase | ||
| | | After befriending Dugtrio, he will take you to the hidden spring | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|537|Seismitoad}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Seismitoad|000}} | | {{pcolor|Seismitoad|000}} | ||
| In front of Serperior's chamber | | In front of Serperior's chamber | ||
Line 232: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|618|Stunfisk}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Stunfisk|000}} | ||
| Atop the hill | | Atop the hill{{tt|*|Befriend Seismitoad}} | ||
| | | Hide-and-Seek | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|129|Magikarp}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Magikarp|000}} | | {{pcolor|Magikarp|000}} | ||
| Near the river | | Near the river | ||
Line 245: | Line 262: | ||
| Throw him into the river to befriend | | Throw him into the river to befriend | ||
| | | {{MSP|530|Excadrill}} | ||
| | | {{pcolor|Excadrill|000}} | ||
| | | Atop the hill | ||
| | | Battle | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| | | {{MSP|043|Oddish}} | ||
| | | {{pcolor|Oddish|000}} | ||
| | | On the slope next to the Windmill | ||
| | | Quiz | ||
| | | Tackle him to make up unearth himself | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|527|Woobat}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Woobat|000}} | ||
| | | In a cave{{tt|*|Requires Tepig}} | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|056|Mankey}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Mankey|000}} | | {{pcolor|Mankey|000}} | ||
| Running rampaging around Windmill Way | | Running rampaging around Windmill Way | ||
Line 271: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|598|Ferrothorn}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Ferrothorn|000}} | ||
| | | In a cave {{tt|*|Requires Tepig}} | ||
| Battle | | Battle | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ | | {{MSP|014|Kakuna}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Kakuna|000}} | | {{pcolor|Kakuna|000}} | ||
| In the clearing across the river{{tt|*|Befriend Magikarp}} | | In the clearing across the river{{tt|*|Befriend Magikarp}} | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Reunite all the Kakuna and play their game to befriend | | Reunite all the Kakuna and play their game to befriend | ||
| {{MSP|437|Bronzong}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Bronzong|000}} | |||
| In the end of a cave, buried {{tt|*|Requires Tepig}} | |||
| None | |||
| Soak it with Water Gun after Dashing into it | |||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |||
| {{MSP|143|Snorlax}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Snorlax|000}} | |||
| In the clearing across the river | |||
| None | |||
| Catch Cottonee to befriend | |||
| {{MSP|412|Burmy}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Burmy|000}} | |||
| Inside a tree near the [[Arcane Area]] | |||
| None | |||
| Dash onto the tree and talk to him to befriend | |||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |||
| {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Sewaddle|000}} | |||
| Inside a tree near Kakuna{{tt|*|Befriend Oddish}} | |||
| Chase | |||
| Draw her out of the tree with a Plush | |||
| [[File:None.png|32px]] | | [[File:None.png|32px]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="11" style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="11" style="background:#{{grass color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 299: | Line 341: | ||
[[Category:PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond]] | [[Category:PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond]] | ||
[[de:Florabezirk]] | |||
[[it:Area Floreale]] |
Revision as of 08:34, 3 August 2015
| ||||
Area Info | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Area Keeper | Serperior | |||
Drifblim Stop | ||||
Windmill Way | Near the Windmill | |||
Verdant Court | In front of Serperior's Chamber | |||
Connecting Areas | ||||
Cove Area | ||||
Arcane Area |
The Arbor Area (Japanese: フローラエリア Flora Area) is one of the areas in the game PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond. It is an area located inside a forest and is watched over by the Area Master, Serperior. Many Grass-type Pokémon live here.
After rescuing the Pokémon in the Cake Zone, Pikachu and Oshawott make their way to Arbor Area. Here they see that the chaos has yet to strike the Area, and over hear that the Area Keeper, Queen Serperior is having a Berry Party. The pair then meet Snivy who takes immediate interest in their investigation and leaves. Oshawott and Pikachu then find a poster much like the one in the Cove Area with a Zorua standing beside it saying their friend went to Wish Park and hasn't returned. A portion of the poster is ripped and Snivy suggests they speak to Whimsicott. Whimsicott then tells them that she gave the piece to Queen Serperior and learn the way to Verdant Court is to pass Bisharp. Bisharp initially does not allow Oshawott and Pikachu to pass, until Snivy reappears and tells Bisharp they are her friends, and Bisharp refers to her as "Princess Snivy".
Oshawott and Pikachu arrive in Verdant Court and immediately meet with Queen Serperior. She explains that she already sent Deerling to deliver the invitation. The two then meet up with Deerling and Snivy, and Snivy volunteers to accompany Pikachu and Oshawott during their investigation and the trio then collects the missing poster piece.
After collecting the missing piece, they repair the damaged Portal Poster, and Zorua explains that his friend Zoroark was the one taking Pokémon to Wish Park, but that she went to save them after learning of the hazards of the Wish Park, and hasn't returned. They then allow Zorua to join them in Wish Park to save the Pokémon, and Zoroark.
Windmill Way
Windmill Way is a quiet and peaceful forest with a clean, flowing river, and a large windmill in the middle of the field. It is seen as a place for Pokémon to go to relax. Though some Pokémon here still like to battle.
Verdant Court
Verdant Court is a humid and lush area where Queen Serperior resides. It features a large waterfall flowing from the Arcane Area and a large Serperior monument carved into the mountain.
Gallery
Available Pokémon
This is a list of all the Pokémon that can be befriended in the Cove Area. The locations listed are where the respective Pokémon is commonly found when first entering the zone, however the Pokémon have free range and may run off when interacting with other Pokémon.
Pokémon | Location | Skill game | Notes | Pokémon | Location | Skill game | Notes | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Karrablast | Near the entrance | None | Give a Rainbow Pearl to befriend | Leavanny | In Serperior's chamber | Battle | ||||
Cottonee | Around the windmill | Chase | Lilligant | In Serperior's Chamber | Battle | |||||
Whimsicott | Near the windmill | Chase | Serperior | In her chamber | Battle* | |||||
Caterpie | Around a tree near the entrance | Battle | Deerling | Atop the hill | Chase | |||||
Scyther | Near the river* | Battle | Vaporeon | Behind the waterfall* | Chase | |||||
Sudowoodo | Across the river* | Hide-and-Seek | Psyduck | Atop the hill | None | Show a photo of Emolga to befriend | ||||
Zorua | Near the Portal Poster | Hide-and-Seek* | Automatically befriends the player through plot line | Shroomish | In front of Serperior's chamber* | Quiz | ||||
Zoroark | Near the Portal Poster | Battle* | Automatically befriends the player through plot line | Venipede | Atop the hill | Battle | ||||
Pawniard | Near the windmill | Battle | Defeat Bisharp | Whirlipede | Near the entrance* | Chase | ||||
Bisharp | On the path leading to Verdant Court | Battle | Scolipede | Atop the hill, on the other side of the waterfall | Battle | Befriend Thundurus and repair the bridge | ||||
Buneary | Near the windmill* | Hide-and-Seek | Skiploom | In front of Serperior's Chamber | None | Give three Dewdrops to befriend | ||||
Leafeon | Near the windmill* | Chase | Surskit | On the river | Chase | |||||
Foongus | Hiding in a field | Chase | Basculin | In the river* | Chase | |||||
Amoonguss | Hiding on the other side of the river* | Battle | Dugtrio | Atop the hill | None | Defeat Excadrill to befriend | ||||
Tympole | In the river | None | Bring them a photo of Seismitoad to befriend. | Ducklett | At the hidden spring* | Chase | After befriending Dugtrio, he will take you to the hidden spring | |||
Seismitoad | In front of Serperior's chamber | Battle | Stunfisk | Atop the hill* | Hide-and-Seek | |||||
Magikarp | Near the river | None | Throw him into the river to befriend | Excadrill | Atop the hill | Battle | ||||
Oddish | On the slope next to the Windmill | Quiz | Tackle him to make up unearth himself | Woobat | In a cave* | Chase | ||||
Mankey | Running rampaging around Windmill Way | Battle | Ferrothorn | In a cave * | Battle | |||||
Kakuna | In the clearing across the river* | None | Reunite all the Kakuna and play their game to befriend | Bronzong | In the end of a cave, buried * | None | Soak it with Water Gun after Dashing into it | |||
Snorlax | In the clearing across the river | None | Catch Cottonee to befriend | Burmy | Inside a tree near the Arcane Area | None | Dash onto the tree and talk to him to befriend | |||
Sewaddle | Inside a tree near Kakuna* | Chase | Draw her out of the tree with a Plush | |||||||
Areas in PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond | ||
---|---|---|
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |