Rock Tunnel: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Completed Generation II Organisation.) |
(Gen III Completed, Older list now fully deleted. Phew!) |
||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Generation III=== | |||
{| border=1 width=350px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
== | |- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landdark}};" | ||
! width=20% | Name | |||
{| | ! width=10% | Floor | ||
! width=18% colspan=2 | Games | |||
! width=25% | Obtainable by: | |||
! width=27% | Levels | |||
! width=10% | Rate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | align=center rowspan=2 | {{p|Zubat}} | ||
| | | align=center | 1F | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fcc;" rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FR]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #cfc;" rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|LG]] | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | Walking | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | 15-16 | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | 30% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center | B1F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | align=center rowspan=2 | {{p|Mankey}} | ||
| | | align=center | 1F | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fcc;" rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FR]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #cfc;" rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|LG]] | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | Walking | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | 16-17 | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | 15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center | B1F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=2 | {{p|Machop}} | ||
| | | align=center | 1F | ||
| | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fcc;" rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FR]] | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #cfc;" rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|LG]] | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | Walking | |||
| align=center | 16-17 | |||
| align=center | 15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center | B1F | ||
| 10% | | align=center | 17 | ||
| align=center | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center rowspan=2 | {{p|Onix}} | ||
| | | align=center | 1F | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fcc;" rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FR]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #cfc;" rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|LG]] | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | Walking | |||
| align=center | 13, 15 | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center | B1F | ||
| 13 | | align=center | 13, 15, 17 | ||
| | | align=center | 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | align=center rowspan=3 | {{p|Geodude}} | ||
| | | align=center | 1F | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fcc;" rowspan=3 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FR]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #cfc;" rowspan=3 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|LG]] | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | Walking | |||
| align=center | 15-17 | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | align=center rowspan=2| B1F | ||
| | | align=center | 15-17 | ||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center | Rock Smash | ||
| | | align=center | 5-30 | ||
| 5- | | align=center | 95% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center | {{p|Graveler}} | ||
| | | align=center | B1F | ||
| | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fcc;" rowspan=3 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FR]] | ||
| | | align=center width=9% style="background: #cfc;" rowspan=3 | [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|LG]] | ||
| | | align=center rowspan=2 | Rock Smash | ||
| | | align=center | 25-40 | ||
| | | align=center | 5% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Project Locations notice}} | {{Project Locations notice}} | ||
{{locationstub}} | {{locationstub}} |
Revision as of 21:36, 20 July 2007
| ||||
| ||||
Location: | East of Cerulean City, North of Lavender Town | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Region: | Kanto | |||
Generations: | I, II, III | |||
Location of Rock Tunnel in Kanto. | ||||
Pokémon world locations |
The Rock Tunnel (Japanese: イワヤマトンネル Rock Mountain Tunnel) is a naturally formed underground tunnel. Because it has not been developed, it is pitch black inside. A light of some sort is needed for travelers to find their way. It is recommended that Pokémon Trainers bring along a Pokémon that can use Flash outside of battle.
The Rock Tunnel has two separate floors.
The northern end opens up in the upper half of Route 10 near the Power Plant and a Pokémon Center, the other side exits in the southern end of Route 10, near Lavender Town.
Pokémon
All the Pokémon listed below are obtainable within the cave.
Generation I
Name | Floor | Games | Levels | Rate | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zubat | 1F | R | B | 15-18 | 55% | |
Y | 15-21 | 55% | ||||
2F | R | B | 16-18 | 50% | ||
Y | 20-22 | 45% | ||||
Machop | 1F | R | B | 15, 17 | 15% | |
Y | 17, 19, 21 | 10% | ||||
2F | R | B | 15, 17 | 15% | ||
Y | 18, 20 | 20% | ||||
Geodude | 1F | R | B | 16-17 | 25% | |
Y | 16, 18, 20 | 35% | ||||
2F | R | B | 16-18 | 26% | ||
Y | 17, 21 | 25% | ||||
Onix | 1F | R | B | 13, 15 | 5% | |
2F | R | B | 13, 17 | 9% | ||
Y | 14, 18, 22 | 10% |
Generation II
Data for Pokemon Crystal is not available, so it is assumed that it is the same as Gold & Silver in the following table.
Name | Floor | Games | Levels | Rate | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Machop | 1F | G | S | C | 12 | 20% |
Machoke | 1F | G | S | C | 14 | 5% |
Marowak | B1F | G | S | C | 14 | 5% |
Kangaskhan | B1F | G | S | C | 14 | 5% |
Zubat | 1F | G | S | C | 8 | 10% |
B1F | 10 | 10% | ||||
Geodude | 1F | G | S | C | 10 | 30% |
B1F | 12 | 30% | ||||
Cubone | 1F | G | S | C | 10, 13 | 35% |
B1F | 12 | 30% |
Generation III
Name | Floor | Games | Obtainable by: | Levels | Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zubat | 1F | FR | LG | Walking | 15-16 | 30% |
B1F | ||||||
Mankey | 1F | FR | LG | Walking | 16-17 | 15% |
B1F | ||||||
Machop | 1F | FR | LG | Walking | 16-17 | 15% |
B1F | 17 | 10% | ||||
Onix | 1F | FR | LG | Walking | 13, 15 | 5% |
B1F | 13, 15, 17 | 10% | ||||
Geodude | 1F | FR | LG | Walking | 15-17 | 35% |
B1F | 15-17 | 35% | ||||
Rock Smash | 5-30 | 95% | ||||
Graveler | B1F | FR | LG | Rock Smash | 25-40 | 5% |
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |
Kanto | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
|