Staff of Pokémon Masters

From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to: navigation, search

This list of staff members worked on Pokémon Masters. The game was published and developed by DeNA Co., Ltd.. All names are given in Western order.

Staff list

Produced and Developed by DeNA Co., Ltd.

General Producer

  • Osamu Ikeda

Producer

  • Yu Sasaki

Senior Director

  • Takahiro Kawai

Directors

  • Katsuyuki Shiga
  • Noriaki Murakami

Assistant Director

  • Tetsuro Itami

Project Managers

  • Mariko Goto
  • Masanori Keoroshi
  • Yusuke Kaneko
  • Joohyun Lee
  • Takuma Sekine

Assistant Project Managers

  • Yuki Kawakami
  • Hikari Nagami

Client Engineers

Lead Engineer
  • Taku Nonomura
Battle Engineers
  • Satoshi Sekiguchi
  • Yusuke Ueno
  • Taira Takahashi
  • Shingo Tanaka
  • Yuya Suzuki
  • Mitsuyoshi Watanabe
Battle UI Engineers
  • Rikuto Takahashi
  • Kakeru Sakio
  • Satoshi Kasuga
Field Engineers
  • Takafumi Naito
  • Keiji Ohara
  • Shinichi Toya
  • Takashi Hirai
Outgame Engineers
  • Kosuke Morimoto
  • Toru Matsuoka
  • Maiko Akutsu
  • Hina Akasaki
  • Takashi Furukawa
  • Genta Mizumoto
  • Shohei Miyashita
  • Tatsuhiko Makino
  • Kota Yoshizato
Localization Engineer
  • Satoru Tanabe
Build Toolchain Engineers
  • Takazumi Shirayanagi
  • Tszwai Yan
  • Masahiro Ukai

Server Engineers

  • Yuuki Ikuta
  • Takumasa Ochi
  • Kazuki Kuriyama
  • Kazuki Mashiko
  • Marina Hayashi
  • Michihisa Sasaki
  • Naoki Sakuma
  • Naoki Shimizu
  • Shota Sugihara
  • Tadashi Matsuda
  • Takehiko Yokota
  • Tatsuya Shibahara
  • Tetsuya Sakaguchi
  • Yasunori Yanai
Technical Adviser
  • Ryo Watanabe

Game Engine Development

Technical Director
  • Dennis Sachio Imabeppu
Engineering Managers
  • Yo Furukawa
  • Masaki Iwasaki
System Developers
  • Takahiro Katagiri
  • Kazutaka Era
Graphics Engineers
  • Takahiro Kosaka
  • Takahiro Katagiri
  • Christian Helmich
  • Chris Toliver
  • Yuhei Yamamoto
  • Masaki Iwasaki
Animation Engineers
  • Dennis Sachio Imabeppu
  • Shuhei Kuno
  • Shinju Okubo
UI and I18N Engineers
  • Yo Furukawa
  • Fei Ye
Asset and Build Toolchain Engineers
  • Takahiro Kosaka
  • Christian Helmich
  • Fei Ye
  • Haruyuki Imai
  • Yoshihiro Ashida
  • Shuhei Kuno
  • Shinju Okubo
Technical Adviser
  • Akira Matsuo
Realtime Server Development Engineers
  • Shintaro Seki
  • Kengo Saki
  • Ryuichi Kawamata
Support
  • Haruto Otake
  • Tomohiro Kato
  • Shohei Yoshida
  • Takuma Komatsu

Platform Service

Project Managers
  • Hiro Obara
  • Yoshiki Inuzuka
Server Engineers
  • Bhaskar Nidumukalla
  • Chihiro Tachinami
  • Hidekazu Soga
  • Kaname Minato
  • Keita Sakamoto
  • Kenta Sato
  • Kenta Sugahara
  • Kohki Ikeuchi
  • Koji Murata
  • Kosuke Asami
  • Makoto Haruyama
  • Mitsuo Sugaya
  • Motoaki Hada
  • Naoki Yaguchi
  • Nodoka Kamijo
  • Rikyo Takahashi
  • Seiichi Uchida
  • Shota Sato
  • Taishi Hiraga
  • Takatomo Okitsu
  • Takeshi Kuwahara
  • Takuro Matsuo
  • Taro Onishi
  • Teruyuki Kunieda
  • Tomoyuki Kobayashi
  • Yasushi Jinnouchi
  • Yoshinari Tanaka
  • Yukihiro Koike
  • Yuta Kanehara
SDK Engineers
  • Aurélien Camille André Drouet
  • Sumio Toyama
  • Toshiki Imagawa
  • Yuma Okamoto
Designer
  • Yu Fuda
Quality Assurance
  • Hirohito Sato
  • Takaaki Nakamura
  • Yuki Shimmi

Artists

Creative Manager
  • Suguru Usami
Visual Creative Owner
  • Takayuki Imazu
UI/UX Director
  • Akio Oyama
Lead Creative Project Manager
  • Hazuki Fujimoto
Creative Project Managers
  • Mizuki Uekusa
  • Daisuke Saito
Concept Artists
  • Tsubasa Masao
  • Takao Watanabe
Lead Character Design Artist
  • Kana Yamamoto
Character Design Artists
  • Izumi Hirose
  • Hitomi Mori
  • Yuka Numa
Lead Environment Design Artist
  • Karin Nakamae
Environment Design Artists
  • Yoichi Shimazaki
  • Tomohiro Okuno
Lead Character Modeling Artist
  • Shuhei Hinohara
Character Modeling Artists
  • Shinya Tokunaga
  • Ryunosuke Tsuboi
  • Yuri Nakajima
  • Saki Jitsukawa
  • Akiya Koiguchi
  • Kyohei Kurosaki
Lead Environment Modeling Artists
  • Takayuki Yabubayashi
  • Wataru Sakomura
Environment Modeling Artists
  • Moeka Uo
  • Risa Goto
  • Kotomi Egawa
  • Koichi Takahashi
  • Mototaka Nakatsu
Lead Animation Artists
  • Kazuki Motosa
  • Kaori Ishiyama
Animation Artists
  • Nahomi Nishio
  • Misako Nakashima
  • Masaki Kobayashi
  • Chiyomi Oikawa
Lead VFX Artists
  • Shinsuke Suzuki
  • Takahiro Shiono
VFX Artists
  • Rena Hattori
  • Kazuomi Ogawa
  • Maki Moriyama
Cinematics Directors
  • Takayuki Imazu
  • Akio Oyama
Cinematics Storyboard Artists
  • Shinsuke Suzuki
  • Rena Hattori
  • Kazuomi Ogawa
  • Misako Nakashima
  • Chiyomi Oikawa
  • Ryunosuke Tsuboi
Lead Cinematics Animation Artist
  • Kazuki Motosa
Cinematics Animation Artists
  • Kaori Ishiyama
  • Nahomi Nishio
  • Misako Nakashima
  • Masaki Kobayashi
  • Chiyomi Oikawa
Lead Cinematics VFX Artist
  • Shinsuke Suzuki
Cinematics VFX Artists
  • Takahiro Shiono
  • Rena Hattori
  • Kazuomi Ogawa
Lead VFX Animator
  • Shinsuke Suzuki
VFX Animators
  • Rena Hattori
  • Kazuomi Ogawa
  • Takahiro Shiono
Digital Compositors
  • Shinsuke Suzuki
  • Takahiro Shiono
Lead UI Artists
  • Lee Jaehoon
  • Haruka Sato
  • Yu Sugiyama
UI Artists
  • Utaka Kimura
  • Yukari Mizukoshi
  • Son Heeeun
  • Satomi Ueda
  • Hitomi Shijo
  • Taichi Wakabayashi
Lead UI Developers
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe
  • Takaharu Suzuki
UI Developers
  • Tetsuro Yamanari
  • Yota Sugiyama
  • Takuya Akizuki
Front End Engineers
  • Hiroaki Saito
  • Masami Matsuda
  • Shigeki Takeguchi

Planning

Battle Director
  • Yuichi Kanemori
Lead Battle Planners
  • Shunya Horikiri
  • Seiji Oshima
  • Naoki Furutani
Battle Planners
  • Shinichi Takebayashi
  • Shoichi Hirono
  • Akio Sato
  • Shugo Kageyama
  • Shogo Morita
  • Hirokazu Tobo
  • Naoto Umeda
  • Yoshikazu Suzuki
  • Naotaka Sugiyama
  • Tomonori Ogawa
Battle Project Manager
  • Yohei Wada
Field Director
  • Hiroshi Horai
Lead Field Planners
  • Kazuki Nakatani
  • Tetsuya Tsuchido
  • Hirokazu Sekido
  • Kazuhito Kondo
Field Planners
  • Naoto Umezawa
  • Masaki Nishimura
  • Takayuki Kitajima
  • Kensuke Kawano
  • Sachiko Hamajima
Scenario Directors
  • Koichiro Tsuro
  • Yuka Sugano
  • Naoki Muto
  • Akato Uraki
Lead Scenario Planner
  • Ayaka Tateishi
Scenario Planners
  • Asami Morishita
  • Kazumori Matsumura
  • Sayaka Kumakura
  • Suguru Kudo
Scenario Project Manager
  • Mizuki Kanamori
Scenario Support
  • Daichi Baba
  • Ryohei Uno
  • Yukihiko Hisa
  • Yuu Yamashita
Metagame Director
  • Naoki Okazaki
Lead Metagame Planner
  • Akira Yamamura
Metagame Planners
  • Ryosuke Horita
  • Yosuke Fujikawa
  • Natsumi Hata
  • Naotaka Yamada
Lead Operation Planner
  • Junya Yoshimura
Operation Planners
  • Tatsuro Tannawa
  • Yuki Adachi
  • Masahiko Kanehama
  • Yosuke Fujikawa
  • Koki Kameda
  • Ayano Nakajima
  • Keishin Yugami
Planning Assistant
  • Saki Takamatsu
Lead Level Design Planner
  • Masanobu Funakoshi
Level Design Planners
  • Naoki Okazaki
  • Ryosuke Horita
Planning Managers
  • Ryo Saeki
  • Noriaki Murakami
  • Akira Yamamura
  • Seiji Shimoda
  • Keishin Yugami

Localization

Localization Director
  • Takuya Yamashita
Lead Localization Project Manager
  • Rachel Funatsu
Localization Project Manager
  • Yasutaka Arita
Localization Group Manager
  • Hiroya Fujimura

Sound

Sound Directors
  • Yuka Watanabe
  • Keishi Yamamuro
Sound Support
  • Ayaka Tateishi
  • Masashi Fujimoto
  • Hidetaka Onozawa

Outsource Management

Outsourcing Coordinators
  • Takashi Hirai
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Yasuto Osari

Development Support

Test Software Engineers
  • Masayoshi Sakamoto
  • Toshiyuki Hirata
  • Kaoru Maeda

Legal

Legal Project Manager
  • Ryu Orikasa
Intellectual Property Manager
  • Hiroyuki Umeki
Legal Staff
  • Goro Mikano
  • Toshiaki Hosono
  • Kanako Tsubakimoto

Analysts

Analytics Director
  • Yoshitaka Matsumoto
Lead Analyst
  • Tomoya Matsuzaki
Analysts
  • Yuki Nakagawa
  • Itta Kawaura
  • Takahiro Ezaki
  • Nozomu Hara
  • Tomoya Komae
Mechanics Designers
  • Yamato Saito
  • Naotaka Yamada
Data Engineers

Marketing Staff

  • Yosuke Imanishi
  • Akihiko Sano
  • Saori Dobashi
  • Tomomi Kitakata
  • Yurie Tokutake
  • Yuta Takahashi
  • Marina Funamizu
  • Kosei Higuchi
  • Yasuhiro Yamaguchi
  • Yuya Kaneko
  • Kaori Sato
  • Sonoko Matsuoka
  • Ayumi Hirase
  • Sayaka Tomioka
  • Ayaka Omura
  • Haruna Funaki
  • Takashi Kawaguchi
  • Yuichi Fukada
  • Antonio Cara
  • Derrick Kuan
  • Lisa Ou
  • Mani Kabir
  • Ilsu Lee
  • Jihoon Kim
  • Yoosang Lee
  • Nanako Harada
  • QianJun Gu
  • Mao Li
  • Diye Liu
  • Zhang Shushuo
  • Chen Mingkuan
  • Chen Xiaofeng

Customer Support

  • Miho Asakawa
  • Hallensleben Max
  • Tomio Kita
  • Perez Ingrid
  • Tresmontan Jean-Bernard
  • Masayuki Yamada

Quality Assurance

Development QA Staff
  • Yurie Kinoshita
  • Ryoga Horiuchi
  • Yoshiki Iduta
  • Hiroyasu Mimura
  • Yosuke Takeuchi
  • Naofumi Kitazawa
  • Masato Sasaki
  • Satoru Komiya
  • Ken Kato

Special Thanks

Coordination
  • Keigo Watanabe
  • Takahiro Kunori
  • Yuichiro Nakai

Pokémon Produced by The Pokémon Company

General Producers

  • Takato Utsunomiya
  • Kazunori Sugiura

Producer

  • Yoshitaka Fujiwara

Assistant Producers

  • Yuki Gabe
  • Kanako Murata
  • Masayuki Wada

Development Support

  • Yoshiaki Arimura
  • Tetsuya Seya
  • Nana Sonoi
  • Monami Takahashi
  • Norihiro Sera
  • Aya Shimano

Pokémon Graphic Supervisor

  • Ryohei Itakura

Chinese Localization

  • Shin Uwai
  • Yoshiko Aota
  • Minyu Hsu
  • Izumi Watanabe

Traditional Chinese Translation & Editing

  • Chungte Huang
  • Yencheng Lin
  • Yuwen Wang
  • Huiying Tsai
  • Sin Hang Yeung
  • Juting Hung
  • Jhihting Zeng

Coordinator

  • Kunimi Kawamura

Promotion Staff

  • Shoichi Obora
  • Sho Yoshimoto
  • Sho Furutani
  • Morito Iwanaga
  • Daisuke Matsubara

Legal Staff

  • Yusuke Tomita
  • Kensuke Arai
  • Michiko Takizawa
  • Hirotaka Hayakawa
  • Junko Tamura

Operation Staff

  • Chitose Kawakami
  • Takumi Hashimoto

Special Thanks

  • Kenjiro Ito
  • Mikiko Ohashi
  • Atsushi Sugimoto
  • Toshio Miyahara
  • Yoriomi Uego
  • Eisuke Kasejima
  • Taku Kawamoto
  • Yasunori Suenaga
  • Takanori Sowa
  • Masami Tanaka
  • Keita Hirobe
  • Susumu Fukunaga

The Pokémon Company International

English Localization

  • Yasuhiro Usui
  • Mikiko Ryu
  • Mayu Todo
  • Hana Uchida
  • Mika Ishikawa
  • Shinobu Taylor
  • Yuriko Iwasaki

English Translation

  • Hisato Yamamori
  • Ben Regal
  • Alicia Bull
  • Stephan Kim
  • Bryson Clark
  • Shawn Williams-Brown
  • Satoko Deas
  • Jordan Blanco

English Editing

  • Blaise Selby
  • Rachel Payne
  • Isaac Nickerson
  • Eric Haddock

European Localization

  • Kaori Aoki
  • Tadasu Hasegawa
  • Daniel Anscomb
  • Emily Hitchmough
  • Chika Tanigaki
  • Owen Preece
  • Hideko Russell
  • Ritsuko Oshu
  • Elena Nardo
  • Bertrand Lecocq
  • Cyril Schultz
  • Pierre Gauthier
  • Emanuel Turchetta

French Translation

  • Aymeric Forgit
  • Guillaume Didier
  • Lylia Khrissate
  • Olivia Bonnal
  • Olivier Hague
  • Sarah Provost

French Editing

  • Franck Couée
  • Violette Giang
  • Marine Vallée

German Translation

  • Kathleen Kalms
  • Daniel Heucher
  • Christopher Derbort
  • Michael Ecke
  • Sophie Jüterbock

German Editing

  • Claudia Thon
  • Barbara Schweinzer
  • Alina Linnenweber
  • Sina Moelleken
  • Juliana Niederwanger
  • Ireneusz Radko

Italian Translation

  • Francesca Serci
  • Altan Couvert
  • Marco Sartori
  • Guido Scarabello
  • Annarita Spera
  • Manuela Suriano

Italian Editing

  • Alice Troiani
  • Guendalina Pirruccio
  • Silvia De Bellis
  • Fabio Giusti
  • Marco Locatelli
  • Valentina Menale

Spanish Translation

  • Diego Luque de la Campa
  • Enrique Joga Elvira
  • Servando Doval Díaz
  • Alberto Gracia Castellano
  • Alicia Iribarren Mendoza
  • Gabriel San Martín Fernández

Spanish Editing

  • Eva Rodríguez Graña
  • Píndaro Vargas-Farías
  • Irene Mascaró Genestar
  • Virginia Paradés Gurrea
  • Mariona Pera i de Miguel
  • Isabel Zarco Manjavacas

Logo Design

  • Chris Franc
  • Mat Von Ehrenkrook

Promotion Staff

  • Andy Gose
  • Andy Hartpence
  • J.C. Smith
  • Beth Fitzgibbon
  • Peter Murphy
  • Anthony Cornish
  • Yutaka Kamai

Special Thanks

Pokémon Korea, Inc.

Korean Localization

  • Mihwa Choi
  • Jieun Byun
  • Youngjun Park
  • Dongun Pak

Special Thanks

  • Jaiboem Lim
  • Jihye Lee

GAME FREAK inc.

Pokémon Original Director

Very Special Thanks

Setting Support

Information Coordinator

  • Tsuyoshi Ichikawa

Sygna Suit Design

Development Support

  • Nobuhiko Ariizumi
  • Yuki Yamamoto
  • Kenta Kawano

Creatures Inc.

Japanese Voice Actors

  • Shouta Aoi
  • Natsuki Aono
  • Susumu Akagi
  • Kana Asumi
  • Atsushi Abe
  • Shiori Izawa
  • Haruka Ito
  • Masaaki Ihara
  • Ryota Iwasaki
  • UoKen
  • Aya Endo
  • Saki Endo
  • Toru Okawa
  • Ryota Osaka
  • Ikue Otani
  • Yoshino Ootori
  • Tomohiro Ohmachi
  • Tae Okajima
  • Ari Ozawa
  • Kensho Ono
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Ayako Kamegai
  • Ai Kayano
  • Aya Kawakami
  • Tomomi Kawamura
  • Shiho Kawaragi
  • Ryohei Kimura
  • Wakana Kingyo
  • Naomi Kusumi
  • Mirei Kumagai
  • Takaya Kuroda
  • KENN
  • Hiromichi Kogami
  • Mai Gotou
  • Shohei Komatsu
  • Jiro Saito
  • Azu Sakura
  • Ayane Sakura
  • Satomi Sato
  • Masaharu Sato
  • Rina Sato
  • Yuko Sanpei
  • Hekiru Shiina
  • Ayano Shibuya
  • Haruka Syamoto
  • Chisa Suganuma
  • Tomokazu Sugita
  • Riho Sugiyama
  • Tatsuhisa Suzuki
  • Takahiro Sumi
  • Junichi Suwabe
  • Sayaka Sembongi
  • Mie Sonozaki
  • Ayahi Takagaki
  • Ayana Taketatsu
  • Taketora
  • Cho
  • Kenjiro Tsuda
  • Misuzu Togashi
  • Aki Toyosaki
  • Kohsuke Toriumi
  • Ami Naga
  • Hiroshi Naka
  • Mariko Nagai
  • Yoshikazu Nagano
  • Yuko Natsuyoshi
  • Hitomi Nabatame
  • Yuka Nukui
  • Manami Numakura
  • Kenji Nojima
  • Hirofumi Nojima
  • Serika Hiromatsu
  • Masaya Fukunishi
  • Mai Fuchigami
  • Kiyotaka Furushima
  • Shounosuke Horikoshi
  • VOLCANO OTA
  • Toshiki Masuda
  • Akiha Matsui
  • Kenichirou Matsuda
  • Shuhei Matusda
  • Sara Matsumoto
  • Nozomi Mikajiri
  • Shiori Mikami
  • Junko Minagawa
  • Mamoru Miyano
  • Jun Miyamoto
  • Michiyo Murase
  • Satomi Moriya
  • Daiki Yamashita
  • Aoi Yuki
  • Yukana
  • Ryoka Yuzuki
  • Tsubasa Yonaga

English Voice Actors

  • Alejandro Saab
  • Aleks Le
  • Allegra Clark
  • Ben Diskin
  • Billy Kametz
  • Brad Venable
  • Brandon Winckler
  • Brianna Knickerbocker
  • Bryce Papenbrook
  • Cassandra Lee Morris
  • Cherami Leigh
  • Christopher Bevins
  • Christine Marie Cabanos
  • Cristina Vee
  • Della Saba
  • Dorothy Fahn
  • Erica Lindbeck
  • Erik Scott Kimerer
  • Faye Mata
  • Greg Chun
  • Griffin Burns
  • Taylor Henry
  • Janice Roman Roku
  • Jeannie Tirado
  • Jon Allen
  • Julia McIlvaine
  • Kaiji Tang
  • Kayli Mills
  • Keith Silverstein
  • Khoi Dao
  • Kimberly Woods
  • Kira Buckland
  • Kirk Thornton
  • Kyle Hebert
  • Landon McDonald
  • Laura Post
  • Laura Stahl
  • Lauren Landa
  • Mela Lee
  • Patrick Seitz
  • Phillip Reich
  • Rachelle Heger
  • Ray Chase
  • Reba Buhr
  • Richard Epcar
  • Ryan Bartley
  • Sarah Millier-Crews
  • Sarah Williams
  • Sean Chiplock
  • Steve Kramer
  • Tamara Ryan
  • Tom Bauer
  • Xanthe Huynh
  • Zach Aguilar

Japanese Voice Recording

Techno Sound Co,.Ltd.

Sound Producer & Director
  • Masafumi Mima
Sound Recording
  • Fujio Yamada
  • Yuji Tagami
  • Sayaka Ninomiya
Recording Assistants
  • Wakaba Kuriyama
  • Sae Miyoshi
  • Masashi Shimada
  • Tatsuya Sato
Sound Production
  • Tomoko Nakashima
  • Akiko Tairadate
  • Yuka Taira

English Voice Recording

The Pokémon Company International

Producer
  • Toshifumi Yoshida
Supervising Producer
  • Andy Gose
Production Support

Bang Zoom! Studios

Co-Executive Producer
  • Eric P. Sherman
Co-Producer/Casting Director
  • Mami Okada
Associate Producer
  • Mio Moroe
Production Executive
  • Jonathan Sherman
English Voice Director
  • Kathy Pilon
Sound Supervisor
  • Patrick Rodman, Cas
Recording Engineers
  • Jun Umeda
  • JP Aller
  • Maverick Yadao
  • Kenneth Thompson
  • Ricardo Watson
  • Eric Raichelson
Dialogue Editors
  • Benjamin Harrington
  • James Solis
  • Eddie R. Correa
Assistant Engineers
  • April Machado
  • Jonah Martin
  • Jonathan Kreimerman
Senior Project Manager
  • AJ Gam
Project Managers
  • Rayner Tham
  • Cheri Crisostomo
  • Risa Koitabashi
  • Suzanne St. Clair
Production Coordinators
  • Kamen Tagalicod
  • Emily Beaver
  • Zach Pino

ATTIC INC.

Music

Sound Producer

  • Kenji Nakajo (ATTIC INC.)

Musicians

Acoustic Guitar
  • Mitsuhiro Ohta (ohfujitsubo)
Violin
  • Akihisa Tsuboy (ohfujitsubo)
Accordion
  • Yuka Fujino (ohfujitsubo)
Flute/Piccolo
  • Rie Akagi
Mandolin
  • Hiroaki Tsutsumi
Bass
  • Toshiyuki Tanahashi
Percussions
  • Daisuke Kumagai

Musicians (String)

Strings
  • Yuma Ito Strings
1st/Solo Vn
  • Yuma Ito
1st Vn
  • Matsuri Mikuni
  • Natsue Kameda
  • Naoko Noritsune
  • Tsukasa Kasuya
  • Akiko Shimauchi
2nd Vn
  • Risa Yamamoto
  • Mamiko Amemiya
  • Tomoe Nakajima
  • Nagisa Sakaki
Va
  • Takashi Yanagisawa
  • Tomoko Shimaoka
  • Reiichi Tateizumi
Vc
  • Masami Horisawa
  • Ryota Takusagawa
  • Yu Miyao
Cb
  • Naohiro Nasuno
  • Satoshi Suzuki

Musicians (Solo)

Flute
  • Momoko Wakayama
Trumpet
  • Ryusuke Kanke

Recording/Mixing Engineer

  • Masahito Tobisawa

Recording Studio

  • Sound City
  • Endhits Studio

Mixing Studio

  • PENTANGLE STUDIO

Sound Effects

  • Kenji Nakajo (ATTIC INC.)

Exys Inc.

Artists

2D Art Directors
  • Katsutoyo Azumi
  • Tamon Yamazaki
2D Designers
  • Katsutoyo Azumi
  • Yoshie Aoki
  • Aya Takatsu

Sales

  • Yurika Seki

bee tribe co., ltd.

Environment Modeling Artists

Lead Artist
  • Mizuki Tashima
Artists
  • Yoji Hosaka
  • Sokuen Chin
  • Takashi Mukai
  • Miho Sora
  • Hiroki Onishi
  • Mai Takagi

Crico,Inc.

Project Managers
  • Takemi Ichikawa
  • Takeshi Murakawa

Artists

Character Concept Artists
  • Roma Yukue
  • Shiba Tamaro

D.A.G Inc.

Producers
  • Katsumi Nihommatsu
  • Masashi Kikuchi
Director
  • Naoki Kuroshima

Artists

Character Modeling Artists
  • Jinni Ju
  • Shiho Hariya
  • Fumie Ikezoe
  • Risa Kususe
  • Hamees Rashid Khan
Project Manager
  • Tomoko Inoue

DiGiPLANNET Co.,LTD.

Executive Producer
  • Ken Aso
Producers
  • Ken Nakamura
  • Shinji Miura
  • Shinji Ueno
Senior Director
  • Yasuyuki Watanabe
Director
  • Jun Enomoto

Artists

Animation Artists
  • Souta Ichinoseki
  • Kaito Nishinoiri
  • Kazumasa Takahashi
  • Takashi Araki
  • Kyouhei Fujiwara
Character Modeling Artists
  • Tomoyuki Ootsuka
  • Kyouka Onaya
  • Hiroyuki Kawaguchi
  • Takanori Nakano

NAC Inc.

Producer
  • Akihiro Okada

Artists

Character Modeling Artists
  • Koji Ogawa
  • Naohiko Zaitsu
  • Yuki Ozawa
  • Keisuke Sannohe
  • Yukitaka Toyama
  • Mitsuhiro Ohmori
  • Mai Sasaki
  • Masato Owashi

Spooky graphic

Artists

Cinematics Storyboard Artists
  • Tomio Fujisawa
  • Fumitaka Hirachi

ARECT, Inc.

Director
  • Hideki Anbo

Character Modeling Artists

Lead Character Modeling Artist
  • Yosuke Toyoshima
Character Modeling Artists
  • Ryo Terakawa
  • Eri Hasegawa
  • Misato Sasouzaki
Cinematics Animation Artists
  • Masaki Kajita
  • Shuji Uno
  • Tasuku Yoshii
VFX Artist
  • Reiji Shibuya
VFX Animator
  • Naoko Aoyama
Digital Compositors
  • Hikari Sugiyama
  • Toru Yamauchi
Production Manager
  • Kazushige Kuwata

ARZEST Corp.

Programmer
  • Kazumitsu Ota

Polygon Magic, Inc.

elephante limited.

Fontworks Inc.

Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

Pole To Win UK Ltd. (London Studio)

Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.

Pole To Win Singapore Pte Ltd., Taiwan Branch

Executive Producer


Staff of the Pokémon games and anime
Core series
Red and GreenBlue (JP)Red and BlueYellowGold and SilverCrystal
Ruby and SapphireFireRed and LeafGreenEmeraldDiamond and PearlPlatinum
HeartGold and SoulSilverBlack and WhiteBlack 2 and White 2X and Y
Omega Ruby and Alpha SapphireSun and MoonUltra Sun and Ultra Moon
Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!
Side games
Stadium (JP)Stadium (English)Stadium 2ColosseumXD
Box RSBattle RevolutionRanchDream Radar
Spin-off games
Hey You, Pikachu!ChannelPokéPark WiiPokéPark 2
Trading Card GameCard GB2: Here Comes Team GR!
SnapPinball: Ruby & SapphirePuzzle League
Puzzle ChallengeDashTrozei!Battle Trozei
MD: Red and Blue Rescue TeamMD: Explorers of Time and Darkness
MD: Explorers of SkyMD (WiiWare)MD: Gates to InfinitySuper MD
RangerRanger: Shadows of AlmiaRanger: Guardian Signs
RumbleRumble BlastRumble URumble WorldRumble Rush
Learn with Pokémon: Typing AdventurePokédex 3D (Pro) • Conquest
The Thieves and the 1000 PokémonDetective Pikachu (Birth of a New Duo)
ShufflePokkén Tournament (DX)DuelMagikarp JumpQuest
Anime
Staff of the Pokémon anime

Project Sidegames logo.png This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames.