13,447
edits
Apopheniac (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition) |
(→Acquisition: Event; adjustments) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev2|GSC}} | | {{gameabbrev2|GSC}} | ||
| [[Ice Path]], [[Rock Tunnel]], [[Vermilion City]]<br>{{rt|45|Johto}} (after defeating {{tc|Hiker}} Parry in second rematch){{sup/2|C}} | | [[Ice Path]], [[Rock Tunnel]], [[Vermilion City]]<br>{{rt|45|Johto}} (after defeating {{tc|Hiker}} Parry in a second [[rematch]]){{sup/2|C}} | ||
| [[Celadon Department Store]], [[Goldenrod Department Store]]<br>{{Gdis|Battle Tower|II}} (×5 - win 7 battles in a row){{sup/2|C}}, [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] (5 [[Blue Card]] points){{sup/2|C}} | | [[Celadon Department Store]], [[Goldenrod Department Store]]<br>{{Gdis|Battle Tower|II}} (×5 - win 7 battles in a row){{sup/2|C}}, [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] (5 [[Blue Card]] points){{sup/2|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|105|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|115|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|118|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|126|Hoenn}}, [[Artisan Cave]]{{sup/3|E}}<br>{{DL|Pokémon Center Ladies|Favor Lady}}{{sup/3|E}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|105|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|115|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|118|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|126|Hoenn}}, [[Artisan Cave]]{{sup/3|E}}<br>{{DL|Pokémon Center Ladies|Favor Lady}}{{sup/3|E}} | ||
| {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}} [[Poké Mart]]{{sup/3|E}}, [[Lilycove Department Store]], [[Slateport City]] ({{DL|Slateport City|Energy Guru}})<br>[[Slateport City]] (1000 [[Berry Powder]]){{sup/3|E}}, {{gdis|Battle Tower|III}} ( | | {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}} [[Poké Mart]]{{sup/3|E}}, [[Lilycove Department Store]], [[Slateport City]] ({{DL|Slateport City|Energy Guru}})<br>[[Slateport City]] (1000 [[Berry Powder]]){{sup/3|E}}, {{gdis|Battle Tower|III}} (7-35 win streak){{sup/3|RS}}, {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}} (1 [[Battle Point|BP]]){{sup/3|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Ice Path]], [[Rock Tunnel]], [[Vermilion City]], [[Cinnabar Island]], [[Mt. Silver Cave]] | | [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Ice Path]], [[Rock Tunnel]], [[Vermilion City]], [[Cinnabar Island]], [[Mt. Silver Cave]] | ||
| [[Celadon Department Store]], [[Goldenrod Department Store]], [[Safari Zone Gate]] shop<br>{{rt|45|Johto}} (after defeating {{tc|Hiker}} Parry in a rematch)<br>[[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] (10 [[Blue Card]] points), {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} (1 [[Battle Point|BP]]) | | [[Celadon Department Store]], [[Goldenrod Department Store]], [[Safari Zone Gate]] shop<br>{{rt|45|Johto}} (after defeating {{tc|Hiker}} Parry in a [[rematch]])<br>[[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] (10 [[Blue Card]] points), {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} (1 [[Battle Point|BP]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| [[Shopping Mall Nine]], [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Market}})<br>[[Battle Subway]]/[[Pokémon World Tournament|PWT]] (1 [[Battle Point|BP]]), [[Black Tower]]/[[White Treehollow]] (Area 1-5 reward)<br>[[Big Stadium and Small Court]] (defeat an {{tc|Infielder}}), [[Anville Town]] (lost-and-found) | | [[Shopping Mall Nine]], [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Market}})<br>[[Battle Subway]]/[[Pokémon World Tournament|PWT]] (1 [[Battle Point|BP]]), [[Black Tower]]/[[White Treehollow]] (Area 1-5 reward)<br>[[Big Stadium and Small Court]] (defeat an {{tc|Infielder}}), [[Anville Town]] (lost-and-found) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Spooky Manor}} | | {{dwa|Spooky Manor}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|105|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|118|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|126|Hoenn}}, [[Mossdeep City]], {{ho|Victory Road}}, [[Battle Resort]], [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] (south of {{rt|132|Hoenn}}) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|105|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|118|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|126|Hoenn}}, [[Mossdeep City]], {{ho|Victory Road}}, [[Battle Resort]], [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] (south of {{rt|132|Hoenn}}) | ||
| [[Lilycove Department Store]], [[Slateport City]] ({{DL|Slateport City|Energy Guru}})<br>[[Battle Maison]] (2 [[Battle Point|BP]])<br>[[Seaside Cycling Road]] (15% chance after rematch with {{tc|Triathlete}} Benjamin) | | [[Lilycove Department Store]], [[Slateport City]] ({{DL|Slateport City|Energy Guru}})<br>[[Battle Maison]] (2 [[Battle Point|BP]])<br>[[Seaside Cycling Road]] (15% chance after a [[rematch]] with {{tc|Triathlete}} Benjamin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Graffiti Eraser}} (Lv. 2) | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Graffiti Eraser}} (Lv. 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7| | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| {{rt|8|Alola}}, [[ | | {{rt|8|Alola}}, [[Royal Avenue]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Shady House]] | ||
| [[Mount Hokulani]] [[Poké Mart]]<br>[[Big Wave Beach]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Battle Royal Dome]] (2 [[Battle Point|BP]])<br>[[Festival Plaza]] ({{DL|Festival Plaza|Haunted houses}}, [[Festival Plaza#Goody shops|Pharmacy]]{{sup/7|SUS}}) | |||
| [[Mount Hokulani]] [[Poké Mart]]<br>[[Big Wave Beach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 131: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| [[Brawlers' Cave]] | | [[Brawlers' Cave]] | ||
| [[Master Dojo]] [[Vending Machine]] (after donating 200,000 | | [[Master Dojo]] [[Vending Machine]] (after donating 200,000 {{Watt}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 143: | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Area Zero]], [[Asado Desert]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[North Paldean Sea]], [[Socarrat Trail]], [[Tagtree Thicket]], [[West Paldean Sea]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | | [[Area Zero]], [[Asado Desert]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[North Paldean Sea]], [[Socarrat Trail]], [[Tagtree Thicket]], [[West Paldean Sea]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | ||
| [[Chansey Supply]] (after earning 3 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]) | | [[Chansey Supply]] (after earning 3 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]]<br>[[Academy Ace Tournament]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{medicine color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{medicine color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{medicine color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Summer training support sets}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| July 22 to September 30, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |