13,386
edits
No edit summary |
(→Acquisition: Teal Mask locations; events; adjustments) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| [[Driftveil City]] | | [[Driftveil City]] | ||
| [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}) | | [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}})<br>{{DL|Phenomenon|Dust cloud}}s ([[Chargestone Cave]], [[Mistralton Cave]], [[Clay Tunnel]], [[Twist Mountain]], [[Underground Ruins]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}, [[Wellspring Cave]], [[Seaside Cave]], [[Giant Chasm]])<br>Held by {{wild|Roggenrola}} and {{wild|Boldore}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Rugged Mountain}} | | {{dwa|Rugged Mountain}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Mauville City]] ({{DL|Mauville City|Inverse Battle Stop}}); [[Secret Base]] ("Pick up stones" with {{DL|Secret Base|Secret Pal}})<br>Held by {{wild|Geodude}}, {{wild|Graveler}} (5% chance each), {{wild|Roggenrola}}, and {{wild|Boldore}} (50% chance each) | | [[Mauville City]] ({{DL|Mauville City|Inverse Battle Stop}}); [[Secret Base]] ("Pick up stones" with {{DL|Secret Base|Secret Pal}})<br>Held by {{wild|Geodude}}, {{wild|Graveler}} (5% chance each), {{wild|Roggenrola}}, and {{wild|Boldore}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Balloon Popping}} (Lv. 3) | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Balloon Popping}} (Lv. 3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Hau'oli City]] (from [[Ilima]] after [[Hala]]'s grand trial){{sup/7|SM}} | | [[Hau'oli City]] (from [[Ilima]] after [[Hala]]'s [[Island challenge|grand trial]]){{sup/7|SM}} | ||
| [[Poké Pelago]] (Isle Aphun - Brilliant-Stone Hunting, Interesting-Item Hunting), [[Battle Royal Dome]] (16 [[Battle Point|BP]])<br>Held by {{wild|Roggenrola}} and {{wild|Boldore}} (50% chance each) | | [[Poké Pelago]] (Isle Aphun - Brilliant-Stone Hunting, Interesting-Item Hunting), [[Battle Royal Dome]] (16 [[Battle Point|BP]])<br>Held by {{wild|Roggenrola}} and {{wild|Boldore}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| [[Turffield]] | | [[Turffield]] | ||
| [[Bridge Field]] ({{DL|Bridge Field|Digging Duo}})<br>[[Poké Job]] reward<br>Held by {{wild|Roggenrola}}, {{wild|Boldore}}, and {{wild|Gigalith}} (50% chance each) | | [[Bridge Field]] ({{DL|Bridge Field|Digging Duo}})<br>[[Poké Job]] reward (Tier X)<br>Held by {{wild|Roggenrola}}, {{wild|Boldore}}, and {{wild|Gigalith}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Challenge Road]], [[Courageous Cavern | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Challenge Road]], [[Courageous Cavern]])<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Rock}}: 52-60 points) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Tunnel to the Top]], [[Giant's Foot]], [[Roaring-Sea Caves]], [[Lakeside Cave | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Tunnel to the Top]], [[Giant's Foot]], [[Roaring-Sea Caves]], [[Lakeside Cave]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Delibird Presents]]<br>[[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]], [[West Province (Area Two)]], [[West Province (Area Three)]] ( | | [[Delibird Presents]]<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]], [[West Province (Area Two)]], [[West Province (Area Three)]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | |||
| | |||
| Sparkling overworld item ([[Oni Mountain]]) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{items color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{items color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{items color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=4 | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Shokotan Pikachu-colored Pichu}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| June 19 to August 31, 2009 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Mikena Pichu}} | |||
| Korean | |||
| December 17, 2009 to January 8, 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|GameStop Pichu}} | |||
| United States | |||
| January 30 to February 14, 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of Wi-Fi English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Spring 2010 Pikachu-colored Pichu}} | |||
| English | |||
| March 5 to 25, 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local event Pokémon distributions (Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon)|Pokémon Center Shaymin}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| April 25 to June 30, 2018 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| {{DL|List of event Pokémon distributions (Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl)|Dawn's Piplup}} | |||
| Korea | |||
| June 1 to July 31, 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of event Pokémon distributions (Scarlet and Violet)|Michina Town Pichu}} | |||
| South Korea | |||
| May 31 to July 31, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |