User:Satsjoe/Anime Pokémon with signature items: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→List of Pokémon with signature items: replaced: SS016 → HS16) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:Abcboy/Edit}} | {{User:Abcboy/Edit}} | ||
This page shows all the {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} in the {{pkmn|anime}} that have signature items. Pokémon that possess items | {{incomplete|needs=An image of Sycamore's Garchomp with her collar and of Venusaur with its band}} | ||
This page shows all the {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} in the {{pkmn|anime}} that have signature items. Pokémon that possess items iconic to their entire species (for example {{p|Cubone}}'s bone or {{p|Oshawott}}'s [[scalchop and seamitar|scalchop]]) are not included on this page. Items that are worn temporarily, like pieces of clothing for events such as [[Pokémon Showcase]]s, are not included either. | |||
==List of Pokémon with signature items== | ==List of Pokémon with signature items== | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
| A green bow | | A green bow | ||
| ''[[EP165|Hassle in the Castle]]'' | | ''[[EP165|Hassle in the Castle]]'' | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Doomy.png|200px]] | |||
| The [[Mareep farmer]]'s {{p|Houndoom}}, "Doomy" | |||
| A delivery back | |||
| ''[[EP180|Houndoom's Special Delivery]]'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
Line 286: | Line 293: | ||
| ''[[BW126|Crowning the Scalchop King!]]'' | | ''[[BW126|Crowning the Scalchop King!]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Sycamore Garchomp.png|200px]] | |||
| {{an|Professor Sycamore}}'s {{p|Garchomp}} | |||
| A choker | |||
| ''[[XY002|Lumiose City Pursuit!]]'' | |||
| Garchomp started wearing her choker in ''[[XY068|Garchomp's Mega Bond!]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| [[File:Nurse Joy Wigglytuff.png|200px]] | | [[File:Nurse Joy Wigglytuff.png|200px]] | ||
Line 298: | Line 311: | ||
| ''[[XY003|A Battle of Aerial Mobility!]]'' | | ''[[XY003|A Battle of Aerial Mobility!]]'' | ||
| Braixen started wearing her ribbon in ''[[XY084|Mending a Broken Spirit!]]''. | | Braixen started wearing her ribbon in ''[[XY084|Mending a Broken Spirit!]]''. | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Charizardite X anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Alain's Charizard]] | |||
| A metal neckplate | |||
| ''[[XYS01|Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I]]'' | |||
| Charizard stopped wearing its neckplate in ''[[XY137|Battling With a Clean Slate!]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Absolite anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Astrid]]'s {{p|Absol}} | |||
| A golden pendant | |||
| ''[[XYS01|Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Remo Garchoo.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Remo]]'s {{p|Garchomp}}, "Garchoo" | |||
| A light blue necklace | |||
| ''[[XYS01|Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Blastoisinite anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Siebold]]'s {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
| Leather headgear | |||
| ''[[XYS01|Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Gardevoirite anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Diantha's Gardevoir]] | |||
| A golden pendant | |||
| ''[[XY028|The Bonds of Evolution!]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Korrina Lucario Lucarionite.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Korrina's Lucario]] | |||
| A red arm-guard | |||
| ''[[XY030|Mega Revelations!]]'' | |||
| Lucario started wearing its arm-guard in ''[[XY032|The Aura Storm!]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Gurkinn Lucario.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Gurkinn]]'s {{p|Lucario}} | |||
| A green arm-guard | |||
| ''[[XY032|The Aura Storm!]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Mabel Mawile.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Mabel]]'s {{p|Mawile}} | |||
| A head accessory | |||
| ''[[XY034|The Bonds of Mega Evolution!]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Charizardite Y anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Trevor's Charizard]] | |||
| A yellow ring | |||
| ''[[XY039|Summer of Discovery!]]'' | |||
| Charizard started wearing its ring prior to ''[[XY125|A League of His Own!]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| [[File:Serena Pancham.png|200px]] | | [[File:Serena Pancham.png|200px]] | ||
Line 303: | Line 370: | ||
| A pair of sunglasses | | A pair of sunglasses | ||
| ''[[XY047|Dreaming a Performer's Dream!]]'' | | ''[[XY047|Dreaming a Performer's Dream!]]'' | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Metagrossite anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Steven's Metagross]] | |||
| A metal bracelet | |||
| ''[[XYS02|Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special II]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Sceptilite anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Sawyer's Sceptile]] | |||
| A green scarf | |||
| ''[[XY064|Battling with Elegance and a Big Smile!]]'' | |||
| Sceptile started wearing its scarf prior to ''[[XY126|Valuable Experience for All!]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:None.png|200px]] | |||
| A {{pkmn|Trainer}}'s {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| A mechanical band | |||
| ''[[XYS04|Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special IV]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Malva Houndoom.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Malva]]'s {{p|Houndoom}} | |||
| A red collar | |||
| ''[[XYS04|Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special IV]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Abomasite anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Wulfric]]'s {{p|Abomasnow}} | |||
| A silver locket | |||
| ''[[XY122|A Real Icebreaker!]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Kimia Gardevoir.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Kimia]]'s {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| A golden pendant | |||
| ''[[M19|Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Gyaradosite anime.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Lysandre]]'s {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| A metal breastplate | |||
| ''[[XY133|Coming Apart at the Dreams!]]'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
Line 310: | Line 419: | ||
| ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | | ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Ash Naganadel.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Ash's Naganadel]] | |||
| An [[Ultra Guardians]] pendant | |||
| ''[[SM055|The Professors' New Adventure!]]'' | |||
| Naganadel started wearing its pendant permanently as a {{p|Poipole}} in ''[[SM087|Filling the Light with Darkness!]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| [[File:Acerola Mimikins.png|200px]] | | [[File:Acerola Mimikins.png|200px]] |
Revision as of 19:10, 9 April 2020
Please feel free to edit this page. Major changes to this page should be discussed on the talk page. |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: An image of Sycamore's Garchomp with her collar and of Venusaur with its band |
This page shows all the Pokémon in the anime that have signature items. Pokémon that possess items iconic to their entire species (for example Cubone's bone or Oshawott's scalchop) are not included on this page. Items that are worn temporarily, like pieces of clothing for events such as Pokémon Showcases, are not included either.