Mount Tensei: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Names) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| M. del Passo | | M. del Passo | ||
| From ''passo'' (step, pace) | | From ''passo'' (step, pace) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 천청산 ''Cheoncheong San'' | |||
| From 청천 (青天) ''cheongcheon'' (blue sky) and 천청석 (天靑石) ''cheoncheongseok'' (celestine) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) |
Revision as of 07:36, 7 November 2017
Mount Tensei テンセイ山 Mount Tensei | |
Mount Tensei | |
Region | Unknown |
Debut | I Choose You! |
Mount Tensei (Japanese: テンセイ山 Mount Tensei) is an anime-exclusive location and one of the settings for I Choose You!. It is the highest peak in the Raizen Mountain Range or the Raizen Mountains (Japanese: ライゼン山脈 Raizen Mountains). When Marshadow is obtained through Mystery Gift, it says that the OT is MT. Tensei.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | テンセイ山 Mount Tensei | From 青天 seiten (blue sky) and 天青石 tenseiseki (celestine) |
English | MT. Tensei | Same as Japanese name |
French | Mt Tensei | Same as Japanese name |
German, Spanish | Mt. Tensei | Same as Japanese name |
Italian | M. del Passo | From passo (step, pace) |
Korean | 천청산 Cheoncheong San | From 청천 (青天) cheongcheon (blue sky) and 천청석 (天靑石) cheoncheongseok (celestine) |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 天青山 Tiānqīng Shān | From 青天 qīngtiān (blue sky) and 天青石 tiānqīngshí (celestine) |
|
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Locations, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Locations, respectively. |