Haban Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ハバンのみ ''Haban no Mi'' | | ハバンのみ ''Haban no Mi'' | ||
| From | | From 照葉蕃石榴 ''teriha-banjirō'', {{wp|Psidium cattleyanum|strawberry guava}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | | English | ||
|Haban Berry | | Haban Berry | ||
| Same as Japanese | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Fraigo | | Baie Fraigo | ||
| From ''goyave fraise'', strawberry guava | | From ''goyave fraise'', strawberry guava | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Terirobeere | | Terirobeere | ||
| Same as Japanese | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccahaban | |Baccahaban | ||
| Same as Japanese | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| Baya Anjiro | | Baya Anjiro | ||
| Same as Japanese | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | | Korean | ||
|하반열매 ''Haban Yeolmae'' | | 하반열매 ''Haban Yeolmae'' | ||
| | | From its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 莓榴果 ''Méiliú Guǒ'' | |||
| From 草莓番石榴 ''cǎoméi-fānshíliú'', strawberry guava | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 莓榴果 ''Mùihlàuh Gwó'' | |||
| From 草莓番石榴 ''chóumùih-fāansehklàuh'', strawberry guava | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 08:46, 22 November 2016
|
Berries |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A Haban Berry (Japanese: ハバンのみ Haban Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in Generation IV.
Locations
Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum
| |||
HeartGold and SoulSilver
| |||
Wild hold item (Generation IV)
| |||
Pokéwalker
| |||
Black 2 and White 2
| |||
Dream World
| |||
X and Y
| |||
Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire
| |||
PokéMileage Club
|
The Haban Berry can be found at the following events Generation IV | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
100% | Ranch | Eevee |
Growth and harvest
Generation IV
A Haban Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 72 hours, with 18 hours per stage. A Haban tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Generation VI
A Haban Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 48 hours, with 8 hours per stage. A Haban tree will yield 3-20 Berries. During its growth, watering the plant will add 1 Berry to the final harvest, weeding it will add 0.5, and removing a pest will add 2.
Poffin Cooking
At 100% performance, a Haban Berry can produce a Level 26 (maybe higher) Bitter Poffin when cooking alone.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ハバンのみ Haban no Mi | From 照葉蕃石榴 teriha-banjirō, strawberry guava. |
English | Haban Berry | Same as Japanese name |
French | Baie Fraigo | From goyave fraise, strawberry guava |
German | Terirobeere | Same as Japanese name |
Italian | Baccahaban | Same as Japanese name |
Spanish | Baya Anjiro | Same as Japanese name |
Korean | 하반열매 Haban Yeolmae | From its Japanese name |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 莓榴果 Méiliú Guǒ | From 草莓番石榴 cǎoméi-fānshíliú, strawberry guava |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 莓榴果 Mùihlàuh Gwó | From 草莓番石榴 chóumùih-fāansehklàuh, strawberry guava |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |