Sinnoh Grand Festival: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Intro) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |- align="center" style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|Dawn (anime)|Dawn}} | | {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|Dawn (anime)|Dawn}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | {{color|{{hall color dark}}|4}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |- align="center" style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|Nando}} | | {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|Nando}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |- align="center" style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|Kenny (Sinnoh)|Kenny}} | | {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|Kenny (Sinnoh)|Kenny}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|Ursula}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background:#fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" |{{color|{{hall color dark}}|Jessie}} | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background:#fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;" | {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|3}} | |||
| style="background:#fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;" | {{color2|{{hall color dark}}| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 29 January 2010
The Sinnoh Grand Festival is an event that will likely take place in the anime during the Diamond & Pearl series. In A Stand-Up Sit-Down!, Zoey mentions that the Sinnoh Grand Festival will have a double performance. Pokémon Coordinators who wish to enter it will need five ribbons won from the Sinnoh region Contests in order to do so.
As of DP155 | |
Coordinator | Ribbons |
---|---|
Zoey | 5 |
Dawn | 4 |
Nando | |
Kenny | |
Ursula | |
Jessie | |
3 |
![]() |
Pokémon Contests | ![]() | |
---|---|---|---|
Necessary Spoils Pokéblocks • Poffins Contest Categories Cool • Beautiful • Cute • Clever • Tough Rounds Appeal • Battle • Dance • Visual |
Participation Contest • Super Contest • Contest Show Coordinator • Contest Hall • Contest Pass The Grand Festival Kanto • Hoenn • Sinnoh Top Coordinator • Ribbon Cup | ||
Others Combinations • Opponents (III • IV • VI • VIII) • Double Performance • Jamming Ribbons (list) • Stickers • Ball Capsules • Ranks • Judges • Announcers • Wallace Cup |
![]() |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |