Hearthome Collection: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | ||
! {{pkmn|Trainer}} | ! {{pkmn|Trainer}} | ||
! Pokémon | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| [[Jessie]] | | [[Jessie]] | ||
| {{TP|Jessie|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| [[Cocoa]] | | {{Ash}} | ||
| {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
| Special award | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[Cocoa]] | |||
| {{p|Mismagius}} | |||
| Runner-up | | Runner-up | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| {{ | | {{an|Dawn}} | ||
| | | {{TP|Dawn|Buneary}} | ||
| [[DP086|Winner]] | | [[DP086|Winner]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:01, 15 March 2009
The Hearthome Collection is a contest for Pokémon stylists and their Pokémon, featured in Arriving in Style. It takes place in Hearthome City's Contest Hall and is hosted by Enta. The two judges are Pokémon stylists Paris and Hermione.
Known participants
Trainer | Pokémon | Place |
---|---|---|
Jessie | Wobbuffet | N/A |
Ash | Pikachu | Special award |
Cocoa | Mismagius | Runner-up |
Dawn | Buneary | Winner |