Anime move errors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|{{m|Hyper Beam}} | |{{m|Hyper Beam}} | ||
|[[AG016]] | |[[AG016]] | ||
|- | |||
| 372 | |||
| [[Image:372MS.gif]] | |||
| [[Michelle|Michelle's]] {{p|Shelgon}} | |||
| {{M|Skull Bash}} | |||
| [[AG043]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 187 | | 187 |
Revision as of 22:33, 12 March 2008
In the Pokémon anime, there will often come up a Pokémon that knows a move it cannot learn legally in any of the games. It's unknown whether these are actual mistakes or a writing policy of not having to stick to the games too closely.