List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (had two of the first section) |
m (Now complete up to Dugtrio) |
||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |||
|035 | |||
|{{p|Clefairy}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|036 | |||
|{{p|Clefable}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|037 | |||
|{{p|Vulpix}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|038 | |||
|{{p|Ninetales}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|039 | |||
|{{p|Jigglypuff}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|040 | |||
|{{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|041 | |||
|{{p|Zubat}} | |||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|042 | |||
|{{p|Golbat}} | |||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|043 | |||
|{{p|Oddish}} | |||
|{{t|Grass}} | |||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|044 | |||
|{{p|Gloom}} | |||
|{{t|Grass}} | |||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|045 | |||
|{{p|Vileplume}} | |||
|{{t|Grass}} | |||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|046 | |||
|{{p|Paras}} | |||
|{{t|Bug}} | |||
|{{t|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|047 | |||
|{{p|Parasect}} | |||
|{{t|Bug}} | |||
|{{t|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|048 | |||
|{{p|Venonat}} | |||
|{{t|Bug}} | |||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|049 | |||
|{{p|Venomoth}} | |||
|{{t|Bug}} | |||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|050 | |||
|{{p|Diglett}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
|051 | |||
|{{p|Dugtrio}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 20:20, 4 May 2005
This is a list of Pokémon in the order dictated by the National Dex, meaning that Pokémon from the Kanto region will appear first, followed by those from Johto, Hoenn, and subsequent regions.
List of Pokémon by National Dex number
#001 - #051 Bulbasaur - Dugtrio
#052 - #101 Meowth - Electrode
# | Name | Type |
---|
#102 - #151 Exeggcute - Mew
# | Name | Type |
---|
#152 - #200 Chikorita - Misdreavus
# | Name | Type |
---|
#201 - #251 Unown - Celebi
# | Name | Type |
---|
#252 - #301 Treecko - Delcatty
# | Name | Type |
---|
#302 - #350 Sableye - Milotic
# | Name | Type |
---|
#351 - #386 Castform - Deoxys
# | Name | Type |
---|
As yet unnumbered
# | English Name | Japanese Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
??? | Munchlax | Gonbe | Normal | |
??? | ??? | Lucario | Steel | Fighting |
??? | ??? | Usohachi | ??? | |
??? | ??? | Manene | ??? | |
??? | ??? | Manyula | ??? |