List of locations by index number in Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon XD: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Thespeon196 (talk | contribs) m (Thespeon196 moved page List of locations by index number (Orre) to List of locations by index number in Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon XD: move following Article Titles Discord discussion) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each location | Each location in {{g|Colosseum}} and {{Pokémon XD}} has its own index number used internally by the game, mostly to display where a Pokémon was caught. In contrast to the handheld games, a Pokémon's met location in these games is stored in a two-byte number. These values are enumerated below. | ||
There are also a couple of special cases where the games will disregard the met location value entirely and instead display unique text. In Pokémon Colosseum, if a Pokémon is {{p|Espeon}} or {{p|Umbreon}} and its Original Trainer and origin data matches the player and Orre, then their met info will say "<Player>'s old friend." In Pokémon XD, if a Pokémon is {{p|Eevee}} or one of its evolutions and its Original Trainer and origin data matches the player and Orre, then their met info will say "Obtained from <player>'s dad." | |||
If | If a Pokémon from the handheld [[Generation III]] games is traded to one of the GameCube games, the GameCube game will display "met at a [[distant land]]"{{sup/ss|Colo}} or "met in a distant land"{{sup/ss|XD}}. The same applies for any location index numbers not listed below. | ||
{| | {| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin: auto; background: #{{Orre color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Orre color dark}};" | ||
! style="background: #{{Orre color light}};" | # | |||
! # | ! class="unsortable" style="background: #{{Orre color light}};" | Hex | ||
! | ! style="background: #{{Colo color light}}; color: #{{Colo color dark}};" | Colosseum location | ||
! style="background: #{{XD color light}}; color: #{{XD color dark}};" | XD location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 000 || 0x0000 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 001 || 0x0001 || [[Outskirt Stand]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 002 || 0x0002 || [[Outskirt Stand]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 003 || 0x0003 || [[Phenac City]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 004 || 0x0004 || [[Phenac City]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 005 || 0x0005 || [[Phenac City|Mayor's House]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 006 || 0x0006 || [[Phenac City|Mayor's House]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 007 || 0x0007 || [[Phenac City]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 008 || 0x0008 || [[Phenac City]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 009 || 0x0009 || [[Phenac City]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010 || 0x000A || [[Phenac City]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 011 || 0x000B || [[Prestige Precept Center|Pre Gym]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 012 || 0x000C || [[Prestige Precept Center|Pre Gym]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 013 || 0x000D || [[Phenac Stadium]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 014 || 0x000E || [[Phenac Stadium]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 015 || 0x000F || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 016 || 0x0010 || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 017 || 0x0011 || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 018 || 0x0012 || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 019 || 0x0013 || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 020 || 0x0014 || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 021 || 0x0015 || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 022 || 0x0016 || [[Pyrite Town]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 023 || 0x0017 || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 024 || 0x0018 || [[Pyrite Town]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 025 || 0x0019 || [[Pyrite Bldg]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 026 || 0x001A || [[Pyrite Bldg]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 027 || 0x001B || [[Pyrite Bldg]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 028 || 0x001C || [[Pyrite Bldg]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 029 || 0x001D || [[Pyrite Cave]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 030 || 0x001E || [[Pyrite Cave|Miror's Hideout]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 031 || 0x001F || [[Pyrite Cave]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 032 || 0x0020 || [[Pyrite Cave]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 033 || 0x0021 || [[Pyrite Cave]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 034 || 0x0022 || [[Pyrite Cave]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 035 || 0x0023 || [[Pyrite Colosseum]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 036 || 0x0024 || [[Agate Village]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 037 || 0x0025 || [[Relic Cave]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 038 || 0x0026 || [[Relic Cave]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 039 || 0x0027 || [[Agate Village]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 040 || 0x0028 || [[Agate Village]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 041 || 0x0029 || [[Agate Village]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 042 || 0x002A || [[Agate Village]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 043 || 0x002B || [[Agate Village]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 044 || 0x002C || [[Agate Village]] || [[S.S. Libra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 045 || 0x002D || [[Agate Village]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 046 || 0x002E || [[Agate Village]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 047 || 0x002F || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 048 || 0x0030 || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 049 || 0x0031 || [[The Under]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 050 || 0x0032 || [[The Under]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 051 || 0x0033 || [[The Under]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 052 || 0x0034 || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 053 || 0x0035 || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 054 || 0x0036 || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 055 || 0x0037 || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 056 || 0x0038 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 057 || 0x0039 || [[The Under Subway]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 058 || 0x003A || [[The Under Subway]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 059 || 0x003B || [[The Under Subway]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 060 || 0x003C || [[The Under Subway]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 061 || 0x003D || [[The Under Subway]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 062 || 0x003E || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 063 || 0x003F || [[Under Colosseum]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 064 || 0x0040 || [[Deep Colosseum]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 065 || 0x0041 || [[Cipher Lab|Front Of Lab]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 066 || 0x0042 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 067 || 0x0043 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 068 || 0x0044 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 069 || 0x0045 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 070 || 0x0046 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 071 || 0x0047 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 072 || 0x0048 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 073 || 0x0049 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 074 || 0x004A || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 075 || 0x004B || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 076 || 0x004C || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 077 || 0x004D || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 078 || 0x004E || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 079 || 0x004F || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 080 || 0x0050 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 081 || 0x0051 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 082 || 0x0052 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 083 || 0x0053 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 084 || 0x0054 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 085 || 0x0055 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 086 || 0x0056 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 087 || 0x0057 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 088 || 0x0058 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 089 || 0x0059 || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 090 || 0x005A || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Rock Poké Spot|Rock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 091 || 0x005B || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Oasis Poké Spot|Oasis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 092 || 0x005C || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Cave Poké Spot|Cave]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 093 || 0x005D || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 094 || 0x005E || [[Mt. Battle]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 095 || 0x005F || [[Mt. Battle|Mt.Btl Colosseum]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 096 || 0x0060 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 097 || 0x0061 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 098 || 0x0062 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 099 || 0x0063 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || met at a distant land | | 100 || 0x0064 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 || met at a distant land | | 101 || 0x0065 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 || | | 102 || 0x0066 || [[Realgam Tower]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 103 || | | 103 || 0x0067 || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 104 || | | 104 || 0x0068 || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 105 || | | 105 || 0x0069 || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 106 || | | 106 || 0x006A || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107 || | | 107 || 0x006B || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Phenac City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 108 || | | 108 || 0x006C || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 109 || | | 109 || 0x006D || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 110 || | | 110 || 0x006E || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 || | | 111 || 0x006F || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 || | | 112 || 0x0070 || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113 || | | 113 || 0x0071 || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 114 || | | 114 || 0x0072 || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Lobby]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115 || | | 115 || 0x0073 || [[Realgam Tower]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 116 || | | 116 || 0x0074 || [[Realgam Tower]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 117 || | | 117 || 0x0075 || [[Realgam Tower]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 118 || | | 118 || 0x0076 || [[Realgam Colosseum|Tower Colosseum]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 119 || | | 119 || 0x0077 || [[Phenac City]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 120 || | | 120 || 0x0078 || [[Pyrite Colosseum]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 121 || | | 121 || 0x0079 || [[Under Colosseum]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 122 || | | 122 || 0x007A || [[The Under]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 || | | 123 || 0x007B || [[Realgam Tower]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 124 || | | 124 || 0x007C || [[Realgam Tower]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 125 || | | 125 || 0x007D || [[Deep Colosseum]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 126 || | | 126 || 0x007E || [[Orre Colosseum]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 127 || | | 127 || 0x007F || [[The Under]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 128 || | | 128 || 0x0080 || [[Phenac City]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 129 || | | 129 || 0x0081 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 130 || | | 130 || 0x0082 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 131 || | | 131 || 0x0083 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 132 || | | 132 || 0x0084 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 133 || | | 133 || 0x0085 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 134 || | | 134 || 0x0086 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 135 || | | 135 || 0x0087 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || [[Agate Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 136 || | | 136 || 0x0088 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 137 || | | 137 || 0x0089 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || met in a [[distant land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 138 || | | 138 || 0x008A || [[The Under Subway]] || [[Pokémon HQ Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 139 || | | 139 || 0x008B || [[The Under Subway]] || [[Pokémon HQ Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 140 || | | 140 || 0x008C || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Pokémon HQ Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 141 || | | 141 || 0x008D || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || [[Pokémon HQ Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 142 || | | 142 || 0x008E || [[Pyrite Colosseum]] || [[Pokémon HQ Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 143 || met at a distant land | | 143 || 0x008F || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Pokémon HQ Lab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 144 || met at a distant land | | 144 || 0x0090 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 145 || met at a distant land | | 145 || 0x0091 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 146 || met at a distant land | | 146 || 0x0092 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 147 || met at a distant land | | 147 || 0x0093 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 148 || met at a distant land | | 148 || 0x0094 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 149 || met at a distant land. | | 149 || 0x0095 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | ||
|- | |||
| 150 || 0x0096 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 151 || 0x0097 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 152 || 0x0098 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 153 || 0x0099 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 154 || 0x009A || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 155 || 0x009B || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 156 || 0x009C || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 157 || 0x009D || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 158 || 0x009E || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 159 || 0x009F || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 160 || 0x00A0 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 161 || 0x00A1 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 162 || 0x00A2 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 163 || 0x00A3 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Outskirt Stand]] | |||
|- | |||
| 164 || 0x00A4 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Outskirt Stand]] | |||
|- | |||
| 165 || 0x00A5 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Snagem Hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 166 || 0x00A6 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Snagem Hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 167 || 0x00A7 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Snagem Hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 168 || 0x00A8 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Snagem Hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 169 || 0x00A9 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Kaminko's House]] | |||
|- | |||
| 170 || 0x00AA || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Kaminko's House]] | |||
|- | |||
| 171 || 0x00AB || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Kaminko's House]] | |||
|- | |||
| 172 || 0x00AC || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Kaminko's House]] | |||
|- | |||
| 173 || 0x00AD || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Kaminko's House]] | |||
|- | |||
| 174 || 0x00AE || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Orre Colosseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| 175 || 0x00AF || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 176 || 0x00B0 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 177 || 0x00B1 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 178 || 0x00B2 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 179 || 0x00B3 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 180 || 0x00B4 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 181 || 0x00B5 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | |||
|- | |||
| 182 || 0x00B6 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 183 || 0x00B7 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 184 || 0x00B8 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 185 || 0x00B9 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 186 || 0x00BA || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 187 || 0x00BB || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 188 || 0x00BC || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 189 || 0x00BD || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 190 || 0x00BE || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 191 || 0x00BF || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 192 || 0x00C0 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 193 || 0x00C1 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 194 || 0x00C2 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 195 || 0x00C3 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 196 || 0x00C4 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 197 || 0x00C5 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 198 || 0x00C6 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 199 || 0x00C7 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || 0x00C8 || [[Outskirt Stand]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || 0x00C9 || [[Snagem Hideout]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 202 || 0x00CA || [[Phenac City]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 203 || 0x00CB || [[Prestige Precept Center|Pre Gym]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 204 || 0x00CC || [[Phenac City|Mayor's House]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 205 || 0x00CD || [[Pyrite Town]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 206 || 0x00CE || [[Pyrite Cave]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 207 || 0x00CF || [[Pyrite Bldg]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 208 || 0x00D0 || [[Agate Village]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 209 || 0x00D1 || [[Agate Village]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 210 || 0x00D2 || [[Relic Cave]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 211 || 0x00D3 || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 212 || 0x00D4 || [[The Under]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 213 || 0x00D5 || [[The Under Subway]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 214 || 0x00D6 || [[Cipher Lab|Front Of Lab]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 215 || 0x00D7 || [[Cipher Lab|Laboratory]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 216 || 0x00D8 || [[Mt. Battle]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 217 || 0x00D9 || [[Mt. Battle]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 218 || 0x00DA || [[Mt. Battle]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 219 || 0x00DB || [[Mt. Battle]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || 0x00DC || [[Mt. Battle]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 221 || 0x00DD || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Dome]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 222 || 0x00DE || [[Realgam Tower|Realgamtwr Lobby]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 223 || 0x00DF || [[Realgam Tower|Realgam Tower]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 224 || 0x00E0 || [[Realgam Tower]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 225 || 0x00E1 || [[Realgam Tower]] 2F || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 226 || 0x00E2 || [[Realgam Tower]] 2F || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 227 || 0x00E3 || [[Realgam Colosseum|Tower Colosseum]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 228 || 0x00E4 || [[Mt. Battle|Mt.Btl Colosseum]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 229-<br/>499 || 0x00E5-<br/>0x01F3 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 500 || 0x01F4 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Outskirt Stand]] | |||
|- | |||
| 501 || 0x01F5 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Snagem Hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 502 || 0x01F6 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | |||
|- | |||
| 503 || 0x01F7 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | |||
|- | |||
| 504 || 0x01F8 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Phenac City]] | |||
|- | |||
| 505 || 0x01F9 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| 506 || 0x01FA || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| 507 || 0x01FB || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Pyrite Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| 508 || 0x01FC || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Agate Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| 509 || 0x01FD || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Agate Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| 510 || 0x01FE || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Agate Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| 511 || 0x01FF || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || 0x0200 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 513 || 0x0201 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 514 || 0x0202 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 515 || 0x0203 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 516 || 0x0204 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 517 || 0x0205 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 518 || 0x0206 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 519 || 0x0207 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 520 || 0x0208 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 521 || 0x0209 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 522 || 0x020A || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 523 || 0x020B || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 524 || 0x020C || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 525 || 0x020D || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 526 || 0x020E || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 527 || 0x020F || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 528 || 0x0210 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Mt. Battle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 529 || 0x0211 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cipher Lab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 530 || 0x0212 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | |||
|- | |||
| 531 || 0x0213 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | |||
|- | |||
| 532 || 0x0214 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | |||
|- | |||
| 533 || 0x0215 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | |||
|- | |||
| 534 || 0x0216 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 535 || 0x0217 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 536 || 0x0218 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 537 || 0x0219 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 538 || 0x021A || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Citadark Isle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 539 || 0x021B || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 540 || 0x021C || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Pokémon HQ Lab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 541 || 0x021D || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Pokémon HQ Lab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 542 || 0x021E || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 543 || 0x021F || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Gateon Port]] | |||
|- | |||
| 544 || 0x0220 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Kaminko's House]] | |||
|- | |||
| 545 || 0x0221 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Rock Poké Spot|Rock]] | |||
|- | |||
| 546 || 0x0222 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Oasis Poké Spot|Oasis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 547 || 0x0223 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cave Poké Spot|Cave]] | |||
|- | |||
| 548 || 0x0224 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Realgam Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 549 || 0x0225 || met at a [[distant land]] || met in a [[distant land]] | |||
|- | |||
| 550 || 0x0226 || met at a [[distant land]] || [[Cipher Key Lair]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Locations by index number}} | ==Location in memory== | ||
The index number of the player's current location is stored in RAM at the given addresses depending on the region of the game: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Game || Address | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|{{Colo color}}|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}}<sup>USA</sup> || 0x08040837F | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|{{Colo color}}|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}}<sup>JPN</sup> || 0x0803F4A3F | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|{{Colo color}}|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}}<sup>EUR</sup> || 0x0804557FF | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|{{XD color}}|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|XD}}<sup>USA</sup> || 0x080446F33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|{{XD color}}|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|XD}}<sup>JPN</sup> || 0x080424453 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|{{XD color}}|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|XD}}<sup>EUR</sup> || 0x080481513 | |||
|} | |||
{{Locations by index number}}{{-}} | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Games}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Games}} | ||
[[ja:地名のインデックス番号一覧 (オーレ地方)]] |
Latest revision as of 14:05, 5 August 2024
Each location in Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon XD has its own index number used internally by the game, mostly to display where a Pokémon was caught. In contrast to the handheld games, a Pokémon's met location in these games is stored in a two-byte number. These values are enumerated below.
There are also a couple of special cases where the games will disregard the met location value entirely and instead display unique text. In Pokémon Colosseum, if a Pokémon is Espeon or Umbreon and its Original Trainer and origin data matches the player and Orre, then their met info will say "<Player>'s old friend." In Pokémon XD, if a Pokémon is Eevee or one of its evolutions and its Original Trainer and origin data matches the player and Orre, then their met info will say "Obtained from <player>'s dad."
If a Pokémon from the handheld Generation III games is traded to one of the GameCube games, the GameCube game will display "met at a distant land"Colo or "met in a distant land"XD. The same applies for any location index numbers not listed below.
Location in memory
The index number of the player's current location is stored in RAM at the given addresses depending on the region of the game:
Game | Address |
---|---|
ColosseumUSA | 0x08040837F |
ColosseumJPN | 0x0803F4A3F |
ColosseumEUR | 0x0804557FF |
XDUSA | 0x080446F33 |
XDJPN | 0x080424453 |
XDEUR | 0x080481513 |
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Games, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Games, respectively. |