Princess Key: Difference between revisions
m (Prevent head image from skewing gallery off-center) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{kalos color}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}} | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{kalos color}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; width: 60%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shauna Princess Key.png| | ! style="background:#{{contest color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Ribbon | ||
| [[File:Serena Princess Key.png| | ! style="background:#{{contest color light}}" | Episode | ||
| [[File:Serena second Princess Key.png| | ! style="background:#{{contest color light}}" | Location | ||
! style="background:#{{contest color light}}" | Owner | |||
! style="background:#{{contest color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" width=30% | Details | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Shauna Princess Key.png|150px]] <br>'''Coumarine Princess Key''' | |||
|''[[XY060|A Showcase Debut!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Coumarine Showcase theater.png|150px]]<br>{{ci|Coumarine}} | |||
| [[File:Shauna anime.png|150px]]<br>{{an|Shauna}} | |||
| Shauna's first Princess Key | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Serena Princess Key.png|150px]]<br>'''Dendemille Princess Key''' | |||
| ''[[XY080|Performing with Fiery Charm!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Dendemille Showcase theater.png|150px]]<br>{{to|Dendemille}} | |||
| [[File:Serena anime 2.png|150px]]<br>{{an|Serena}} | |||
| Serena's first Princess Key | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Serena second Princess Key.png|150px]]<br>'''Anistar Princess Key''' | |||
| ''[[XY091|A Performance Pop Quiz!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Anistar Showcase theater.png|150px]]<br>[[Anistar City]] | |||
| [[File:Serena anime 2.png|150px]]<br>{{an|Serena}} | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Jessie Princess Key.png|150px]]<br>'''Couriway Princess Key''' | |||
| ''[[XY101|A Dancing Debut!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Couriway Showcase theater.png|150px]]<br>{{to|Couriway}} | |||
| [[File:Jessie Couriway Princess Key.png|150px]]<br>[[Jessie]] | |||
| Jessie's first Princess Key | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Serena third Princess Key.png|150px]]<br>'''Fleurrh Princess Key''' | |||
| ''[[XY109|Master Class Choices!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Fleurrh Showcase theater.png|150px]]<br>{{ci|Fleurrh}} | |||
| [[File:Serena anime 2.png|150px]]<br>{{an|Serena}} | |||
| Serena's third Princess Key | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Miette Dendemille Showcase.png|150px]]<br>'''Unknown Princess Key''' | |||
| Prior to ''[[XY080|Performing with Fiery Charm!]]'' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| [[File:Miette.png|150px]]<br>[[Miette]] | |||
| Miette's first Princess Key | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#{{contest color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" height=5px colspan=5 | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 2 September 2023
A Princess Key (Japanese: プリンセスキー Princess Key) is an item which denotes a Performer as having won a particular Pokémon Showcase Rookie Class, similar to how a Ribbon is awarded to a Coordinator who has won a Pokémon Contest and a Badge is given to a Trainer who has defeated a Gym Leader. Princess Keys are given by Monsieur Pierre's Klefki at the end of each Showcase, and they come in various styles and colors.
It was revealed in Performing with Fiery Charm! that after winning their first Showcase, Performers are given a large decorated keyring which they use to hold the Princess Keys they receive during their journey. In order to compete for the title of Kalos Queen, a total of three Keys must be collected to qualify for the Master Class, the Showcase equivalent of the Grand Festival and the Pokémon League Conference. At the beginning of the Master Class, Performers use their Princess Keys to unlock a door to gain access to the stage.
Gallery
Ribbon | Episode | Location | Owner | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Coumarine Princess Key |
A Showcase Debut! | ![]() Coumarine |
![]() Shauna |
Shauna's first Princess Key |
![]() Dendemille Princess Key |
Performing with Fiery Charm! | ![]() Dendemille |
![]() Serena |
Serena's first Princess Key |
![]() Anistar Princess Key |
A Performance Pop Quiz! | ![]() Anistar City |
![]() Serena |
None |
![]() Couriway Princess Key |
A Dancing Debut! | ![]() Couriway |
![]() Jessie |
Jessie's first Princess Key |
![]() Fleurrh Princess Key |
Master Class Choices! | ![]() Fleurrh |
![]() Serena |
Serena's third Princess Key |
![]() Unknown Princess Key |
Prior to Performing with Fiery Charm! | Unknown | ![]() Miette |
Miette's first Princess Key |
In other languages
|