List of English language Battle Frontier home video releases (Region 1): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! Disc number | ! Disc number | ||
! Episodes | ! Episodes | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 1 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG146|Fear Factor Phony]]''<br>''[[AG147|Sweet Baby James]]''<br>''[[AG148|A Chip Off the Old Brock]]''<br>''[[AG149|Wheel of Frontier]]''<br>''[[AG150|May's Egg-Cellent Adventure]]''<Br>''[[AG151|Weekend Warrior]]''<Br>''[[AG152|On Olden Pond]]''<Br>''[[AG153|Tactics Theatrics!!]]'' | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG146|Fear Factor Phony]]''<br>''[[AG147|Sweet Baby James]]''<br>''[[AG148|A Chip Off the Old Brock]]''<br>''[[AG149|Wheel of Frontier]]''<br>''[[AG150|May's Egg-Cellent Adventure]]''<Br>''[[AG151|Weekend Warrior]]''<Br>''[[AG152|On Olden Pond]]''<Br>''[[AG153|Tactics Theatrics!!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG154|Reversing the Charges]]''<br>''[[AG155|The Green Guardian]]''<br>''[[AG156|From Cradle to Save]]''<br>''[[AG157|Time Warp Heals All Wounds]]''<br>''[[AG158|Queen of the Serpentine!]]''<br>''[[AG159|Off the Unbeaten Path]]''<br>''[[AG160|Harley Rides Again]]''<br>''[[AG161|Odd Pokémon Out!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG162|Spontaneous Combusken!]]''<br>''[[AG163|Cutting the Ties that Bind!]]''<br>''[[AG164|Ka Boom with a View!]]''<br>''[[AG165|King and Queen for a Day!]]''<br>''[[AG166|Curbing the Crimson Tide!]]''<br>''[[AG167|What I Did for Love!]]''<br>''[[AG168|Three Jynx and a Baby!]]''<br>''[[AG169|Talking a Good Game!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG170|Second Time's the Charm!]]''<br>''[[AG171|Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys' Crisis! (Part 1)]]''<br>''[[AG172|Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys' Crisis! (Part 2)]]''<br>''[[AG173|All That Glitters is Not Golden!]]''<br>''[[AG174|New Plot, Odd Lot!]]''<br>''[[AG175|Going for Choke!]]''<br>''[[AG176|The Ole' Berate and Switch!]]''<br>''[[AG177|Grating Spaces!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG178|Battling the Enemy Within!]]''<br>''[[AG179|Slaking Kong!]]''<br>''[[AG180|May, We Harley Drew'd Ya!]]''<br>''[[AG181|Thinning the Hoard!]]''<br>''[[AG182|Channeling the Battle Zone!]]''<br>''[[AG183|Aipom and Circumstance!]]''<br>''[[AG184|Strategy Tomorrow - Comedy Tonight!]]''<br>''[[AG185|Duels of the Jungle!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG186|Overjoyed!]]''<br>''[[AG187|The Unbeatable Lightness of Seeing!]]''<br>''[[AG188|Pinch Healing!]]''<br>''[[AG189|Gathering the Gang of Four!]]''<br>''[[AG190|Pace - The Final Frontier!]]''<br>''[[AG191|Once More With Reeling!]]''<br>''[[AG192|Home is Where the Start Is!]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 19 June 2019
The following is a list of all of the English language home video releases of the ninth season of the Pokémon anime, Pokémon: Battle Frontier, in the United States and Canada (DVD Region 1).
Boxed sets
Two Pokémon: Battle Frontier DVD box sets were released by VIZ Media in 2008, containing the whole season between them. There are two boxed sets each containing three DVD cases with one disc each. Optional English closed captioning is included on the DVDs.
Volume 1: Episodes 1-24
Pokémon: Battle Frontier - Volume 1 was released by VIZ Media on June 24, 2008. It contains three discs with 24 episodes across them combined. Its catalogue number is DPMBBS01.
Volume 2: Episodes 25-47
Pokémon: Battle Frontier - Volume 2 was released by VIZ Media on September 16, 2008. It contains three discs with 23 episodes across them combined. Its catalogue number is DPMBBS02.
The Complete Collection
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Disc divisions |
Pokémon: Battle Frontier - The Complete Collection was released by VIZ Media on January 8, 2019. It contains six discs with 47 episodes across them combined. Its catalogue number is 3000079693. This release consists of a single DVD case in a slip cover.
External links
- Dogasu's Backpack - Pokémon Battle Frontier DVD Guide
- Pokémon: Battle Frontier - The Complete Collection on VIZ Media's website
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Merchandise, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Merchandise, respectively. |