Shoal Shell: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Bot: Adding es:Concha cardumen) |
(→Acquisition: If we're going to note trade for FRLG, may as well note Pal Park for DPPt/HGSS) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
| ''[[Trade]]'' | | ''[[Trade]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Pal Park]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Pal Park]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} |
Revision as of 10:53, 27 September 2018
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|
The Shoal Shell (Japanese: あさせのかいがら Shoal Seashell) is a valuable item introduced in Generation III. In Hoenn, it can be used along with Shoal Salt to make Shell Bells.
In the core series games
Price
|
In the Generation V games, the Shoal Shell can be sold to the ore maniac inside the Icirrus City Pokémon Center for $7000.
Effect
In Hoenn, the player can give four Shoal Salt and four Shoal Shells to the old man in Shoal Cave to make a Shell Bell.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
Appearance
![]() |
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing overworld sprite from RSE |
![]() |
Model from Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire |
In other languages
|
![]() |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |