User:Abcboy/Themes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! colspan="5" | Other shorts | ! colspan="5" | Other shorts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[PK02]]<br>[[PK03]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Winter Vacation Fan Club]] || rowspan="3" | [[Colorful Winter Vacation]] | ||
| {{so|Pikachu's Winter Vacation}} || {{so|Pikachu's Winter Vacation}} | | {{so|Pikachu's Winter Vacation}} || {{so|Pikachu's Winter Vacation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokérap GS]] || {{so|Pikachu's Winter Vacation}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PK05]]<br>[[PK06]] | | [[PK05]]<br>[[PK06]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Pokémon Holiday Rap]] || {{so|Pikachu's Winter Vacation}} ''(instrumental)'' | | [[Pokémon Holiday Rap]] || {{so|Pikachu's Winter Vacation}} ''(instrumental)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''[[Slowking's Day]]'' | ||
| | | colspan="2" | None | ||
| colspan="2" | ''( | | colspan="2" | ''(undubbed)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Trouble in Big Town]]'' | | rowspan="2" | [[PK08]]<br>[[PK09]] | ||
| [[Pichu Pika Swing!]] || [[Side by Side|We are the Pichu Brothers!]] | | rowspan="2" | [[White Dance]] || rowspan="2" | [[Santa is Coming Soon!]] | ||
| | | [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[Trouble in Big Town]]'' | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Pichu Pika Swing!]] || rowspan="2" | [[Side by Side|We are the Pichu Brothers!]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pichu Bros. in Party Panic]]'' | | ''[[Pichu Bros. in Party Panic]]'' | ||
Line 116: | Line 126: | ||
| colspan="2" | None | | colspan="2" | None | ||
| colspan="2" | ''(undubbed)'' | | colspan="2" | ''(undubbed)'' | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" | Movie prologues | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS026]] | |||
| None || [[Pocket Monsters Original Soundtrack Best#Vol.1|Title ~Main Theme~]] | |||
| None || ''(cut)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS030]] | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS034]] | |||
| None || [[Mad-Paced Getter]] | |||
| None || Happy Hoopa | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | Planetarium specials | ! colspan="5" | Planetarium specials | ||
Line 145: | Line 169: | ||
! colspan="5" | Hōsō | ! colspan="5" | Hōsō | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( | | rowspan="2" | [[SS001]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Takeshi's Paradise]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS002]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Riding on Lapras]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS003]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Face Forward Team Rocket!]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS004]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[One Hundred Fifty-One]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS005]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Pocket-ering Monster-ing]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS006]]<br>[[SS007]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Meowth's Party]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS008]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Ondo]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS009]]<br>[[SS010]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Polka O Dolka]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS011]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Riding on Lapras]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS012]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Face Forward Team Rocket!]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS013]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[To My Best Friend]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS014]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[One Hundred Fifty-One]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS015]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Pocket-ering Monster-ing]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS016]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Riding on Lapras]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS017]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Pocket-ering Monster-ing]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS018]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | None || rowspan="2" | [[Pocket-ering Monster-ing]] | |||
| [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" | Main series specials | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS024]] | |||
| [[The Greatest - Everyday!]] (Band Version) || [[In Your Heart, LaLaLa]] | |||
| colspan="2" | ''(undubbed)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS025]] | |||
| [[The Greatest - Everyday!]] (Band Version) || [[In Your Heart, LaLaLa]] | |||
| colspan="2" | ''(undubbed)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS027]] | |||
| [[Summerly Slope]] || [[Let's Join Hands]] | |||
| colspan="2" | ''(undubbed)'' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[SS028]] | |||
| [[Summerly Slope]] || [[Let's Join Hands]] | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" | ''(undubbed)'' | |||
|- | |||
| None || [[X Strait Y Scenery]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS036]] | |||
| {{so|XY&Z}} || [[Puni-chan's Song]] | |||
| [[Stand Tall]] || [[Stand Tall]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS037]] | |||
| {{so|XY&Z}} || [[Brilliantly]] | |||
| colspan="2" | ''(undubbed)'' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" | Mega Evolution Special | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS029]] | |||
| None || [[V (Volt)|Mega V]] | |||
| None || Mega Evolution Theme | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS031]] | |||
| None || [[V (Volt)|Mega V]] | |||
| None || [[Be a Hero]] ''(instrumental)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS032]] | |||
| None || [[V (Volt)|Mega V]] | |||
| None || ''{{color|F00|(unknown)}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS035]] | |||
| None || [[V (Volt)|Mega V]] | |||
| None || ''{{color|F00|(unknown)}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | Other special episodes | ! colspan="5" | Other special episodes | ||
Line 153: | Line 317: | ||
| ''(cut)'' || [[Pokémon the First Movie (score)|Three on Three]] | | ''(cut)'' || [[Pokémon the First Movie (score)|Three on Three]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Legend of Thunder!]]'' | | rowspan="2" | ''[[The Legend of Thunder!]]'' | ||
| [[A New Oath]] (Acoustic Ver.) || [[A New Oath]] | | rowspan="2" | [[A New Oath]] (Acoustic Ver.) || rowspan="2" | [[A New Oath]] | ||
| | | [[Pokérap GS]] || [[Pokérap GS]] ''(instrumental)'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] || [[Pokémon Chronicles theme]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon]]'' | ||
| {{so|Pokémon Go!}} || {{so|Pokémon Go!}} | | {{so|Pokémon Go!}} || {{so|Pokémon Go!}} | ||
| {{so|Pokémon Go!}} || {{so|Pokémon Go!}} | | {{so|Pokémon Go!}} || {{so|Pokémon Go!}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[SS019]] | |||
| Rescue Team title theme || Rescue Team title theme | |||
| Rescue Team title theme || Rescue Team title theme | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS020]] | |||
| [[Craggy Coast]] || [[Treasure Town]]<br>Explorers title theme | |||
| [[Craggy Coast]] || [[Treasure Town]]<br>Explorers title theme | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS021]] | |||
| Explorers title theme || In the Hands of Fate<br>Explorers title theme | |||
| Explorers title theme || In the Hands of Fate<br>Explorers title theme | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS022]] | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
|- | |||
| [[SS023]] | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:51, 15 April 2018
Please feel free to edit this page. Major changes to this page should be discussed on the talk page. |
Openings and endings for various specials, to be added to the main theme pages at some point.