User:Satsjoe/Anime Pokémon with signature items: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| {{tt|Two yellow ribbons|As of DP073}} | | {{tt|Two yellow ribbons|As of DP073}} | ||
| ''[[AG014|All in a Day's Wurmple]]'' | | ''[[AG014|All in a Day's Wurmple]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Stephanie Father Treecko.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Stephanie's father]]'s {{p|Treecko}} | |||
| A flower | |||
| ''[[AG034|Having a Wailord of a Time]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| [[File:Romeo Volbeat.png|200px]] | | [[File:Romeo Volbeat.png|200px]] |
Revision as of 10:23, 26 April 2023
Please feel free to edit this page. Major changes to this page should be discussed on the talk page. |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: An image of Sycamore's Garchomp with her collar and of Venusaur with its band |
This page lists all the Pokémon in the anime that have signature items. Pokémon that possess items iconic to their entire species (for example Cubone's bone or Oshawott's scalchop) are not included on this page. Items that are worn temporarily, like pieces of clothing for events such as Pokémon Showcases, are not included either.
Original series
Pokémon the Series: Ruby and Sapphire
Image | Pokémon | Item | First appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Ash's Sceptile | A twig | Tree's a Crowd | |
Jessie's Dustox | Two yellow ribbons | All in a Day's Wurmple | |
Stephanie's father's Treecko | A flower | Having a Wailord of a Time | |
Romeo's Volbeat, "Beat" | A red bowtie | Love at First Flight! | |
Juliet's Illumise | A yellow bowtie | Love at First Flight! | |
Daisy's Luvdisc, "Luverin" | A small golden crown | Luvdisc is a Many Splendored Thing! | |
Tyson's Meowth | A hat, a red scarf, and a pair of boots |
Like a Meowth to a Flame | |
Emily's Psyduck | A red scarf | Sitting Psyduck |
Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl
Image | Pokémon | Item | First appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Dawn's Buneary | An orange vest | Setting the World on its Buneary | |
Forsythia's Roserade | A red scarf | Oh Do You Know The Poffin Plan! | |
Brock's Blissey | A white nurse hat | One Big Happiny Family! | |
The Expert stonecutter's Bibarel | A Focus Band | Bibarel Gnaws Best | |
Francesca's three Chingling | A blue, green, and orange ribbon | The Bells Are Singing! | |
Tyler's Piplup, "Pippy" | A tiara | The Thief That Keeps on Thieving! | |
Nurse Joy's Croagunk, "Chrissy" | A pink bow | Cream of the Croagunk Crop! |
Pokémon the Series: Black & White
Image | Pokémon | Item | First appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Ash's Krookodile | A pair of sunglasses | A Sandile Gusher of Change! | |
Nurse Joy's Audino | A white nurse hat | Dreams by the Yard Full! | |
Erina's Axew | A pink bow | Lost at the Stamp Rally! | |
Toby's Maractus, "Tussy" | An orange scarf | A Maractus Musical! | |
Halsey's Watchog | A red scarf | The Pokémon Harbor Patrol! | |
Halsey's Dewott | A red scarf | The Pokémon Harbor Patrol! | |
Halsey's two Frillish | Red scarves | The Pokémon Harbor Patrol! | |
A Trainer's Oshawott, "Osharina" | A tiara and a red mantle | Crowning the Scalchop King! | |
Cadbury's Dewott, "Caesar" | An orange scarf | Crowning the Scalchop King! |
Pokémon the Series: XY
Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon
Image | Pokémon | Item | First appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Nurse Joy's Comfey | A pink nurse hat | First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style! | |
Ash's Naganadel | An Ultra Guardians pendant | The Professors' New Adventure! | |
Acerola's Mimikyu, "Mimikins" | A flower accessory | Why Not Give Me a Z-Ring Sometime? |
Pokémon Journeys: The Series
Image | Pokémon | Item | First appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Butch's Meowth | Three green ribbons | The Good, The Bad, and The Lucky! | |
Harmony's Jolteon, "Bernice" | A flower accessory | Out of Their Elements! | |
Billy's Flareon, "Toril" | A small blue top hat | Out of Their Elements! | |
File:Nurse Joy Gon-chan.png | Nurse Joy's Banette, "Gon-chan" | A pink heart-shaped hair tie | JN144 |
Pokémon Horizons: The Series
Image | Pokémon | Item | First appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Friede's Pikachu, "Captain Pikachu" | A white captain hat | HZ002 |