List of Japanese opening themes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I have no idea if this is right, but it's better than what was there before. Someone tried google TL or similar and it messed up the page.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| <span lang="ja">ベストウイッシュ!</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|Best Wishes! (song)|Best Wishes!}}''</small> | | <span lang="ja">ベストウイッシュ!</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|Best Wishes! (song)|Best Wishes!}}''</small> | ||
| {{color2|000|BW001}}<br>イッシュ地方へ!ゼクロムの影!!<br><small>''To the Isshu Region! Zekrom's Shadow!!''</small> | | {{color2|000|BW001}}<br>イッシュ地方へ!ゼクロムの影!!<br><small>''To the Isshu Region! Zekrom's Shadow!!''</small> | ||
| {{color2|000|BW084}}<br> 激闘タチワキジム!VSホミカ!! (後編)<br><small>''Fierce Fighting at Tachiwaki Gym! VS Homika!! (Part 2))''</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#000" | [[File:OPJ15.png|200px]] | |||
| 「やじるしになって!<br><small>''{{color2|000|Be An Arrow|Be An Arrow}}''</small> | |||
| {{color2|000|BW085}}<br>歌えメロエッタ!愛の旋律!! <br><small>''Sing, Meloetta! The Melody of Love!!''</small> | |||
| align="center" | N/A | | align="center" | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background:#3467af; {{roundybottom|5px}};" | | | colspan="4" style="background:#3467af; {{roundybottom|5px}};" | |
Revision as of 23:03, 26 May 2012
This is a list of themes that have been played at the beginning of the Pokémon anime when aired in Japan.
Screenshot | Title | Debut Episode | Final Episode |
---|---|---|---|
めざせポケモンマスター Aim to Be a Pokémon Master |
EP001 ポケモン! きみにきめた! Pokémon! I Choose You! |
EP080 ポケモンリーグ!さいごのたたかい! Pokémon League! Final Battle! | |
ライバル! The Rivals |
EP081 マサラタウン!あらたなるたびだち! Masara Town! Setting off on a New Journey! |
EP116 ライバルたいけつ! サトシVSシゲル!! Rival Showdown! Satoshi VS Shigeru!! | |
OK! OK! |
EP117 ワカバタウン! はじまりをつげるかぜのふくまち! Wakaba Town! Where Winds of New Beginning Blow! |
EP191 ノコッチはのこっちない!? There aren't any Nokocchi Here!? | |
めざせポケモンマスター (Whiteberryバージョン) Aim to Be a Pokémon Master (Whiteberry Version) |
EP192 ソーナンス!そうなんす? Sonans! Is That So? |
EP238 チョウジジム!こおりのたたかい! Chōji Gym! Ice Battle! | |
Ready Go! Ready Go! |
EP239 キレイハナとラフレシア!そうげんのへいわ! Kireihana and Ruffresia! Peace in Meadow! |
EP274 ピカチュウとのわかれ…! Parting with Pikachu...! | |
アドバンス・アドベンチャー Advance Adventure |
AG001 新たなる大地!新たなる冒険!! A New Land! A New Adventure!! |
AG069 トウカジムの危機!家庭の危機!! Touka Gym Crisis! Household Crisis! | |
チャレンジャー!! Challenger!! |
AG070 トウカジム戦!五つ目のバッジ!! Touka Gym! The Fifth Badge!! |
AG104 巨大ネンドールを封印せよ!! Seal the Giant Nendoll!! | |
ポケモンシンフォニックメドレー Pokémon Symphonic Medley |
AG105 恋するクチート! ハスブレロの花道!! Falling in Love With Kucheat! Hasubrero's Flower Arrangement!! |
AG134 おつきみやま! ピィとピッピとピクシーと! Mt. Moon! With Py, Pippi, and Pixy! | |
バトルフロンティア Battle Frontier |
AG135 初陣!バトルファクトリー!!(前編) First Battle! Battle Factory! (Part One) |
AG165 ウソハチキングとマネネクイーン!? Usohachi King and Manene Queen!? | |
スパート! Spurt! |
AG166 摩天楼の赤いイナズマ! The Red Lightning of Skyscrapers! |
AG192 旅の終わり、そして旅のはじまり! End of a Journey, Start of a Journey! | |
Together Together |
DP004 ポッチャマ対スボミー!ヒカリ初バトル!! Pochama vs. Subomie! Hikari's First Battle!! |
DP078 激闘!それぞれのバトル!! Fierce Fighting! Respective Battles!! | |
Together2008 Together2008 |
DP079 決戦!ヒカリVSハルカ!! Decisive Match! Hikari VS Haruka!! |
DP095 ポケモンコンテスト!カンナギ大会!! Pokémon Contest! Kannagi Tournament!! | |
ハイタッチ! High Touch! |
DP096 ギンガ団襲撃!! -前編- Ginga-dan Attacks! -Part 1- |
DP133 ユクシーの影! Yuxie's Shadow! | |
ハイタッチ!2009 High Touch! 2009 |
DP134 森の王者!モジャンボ!! King of the Forest! Mojumbo!! |
DP157 フカマル!ゲットだぜ!! Fukamaru! Got It!! | |
サイコー・エブリディ! The Greatest - Everyday! |
DP158 爆走!ジバコイルVSメタグロス!! Loud Roar! Jibacoil VS Metagross!! |
DP182 熱戦前夜!サトシのポケモン大集合!! Eve of Battle! Satoshi's Pokémon All Together!! | |
サイコー・エブリディ! (BAND VERSION) The Greatest - Everyday! (Band Version) |
DP183 開幕!シンオウリーグ・スズラン大会!! Raise the Curtain! Shin'ō League - Suzuran Tournament!! |
DP191 想い出はパール!友情はダイヤモンド!! Memories are Pearls! Friendship is a Diamond!! | |
ベストウイッシュ! Best Wishes! |
BW001 イッシュ地方へ!ゼクロムの影!! To the Isshu Region! Zekrom's Shadow!! |
BW084 激闘タチワキジム!VSホミカ!! (後編) Fierce Fighting at Tachiwaki Gym! VS Homika!! (Part 2)) | |
「やじるしになって! Be An Arrow |
BW085 歌えメロエッタ!愛の旋律!! Sing, Meloetta! The Melody of Love!! |
N/A | |
Other
Screenshot | Title | Episode |
---|---|---|
新たなる誓い A New Oath |
ポケットモンスタークリスタル・ライコウ 雷の伝説 Pocket Monsters Crystal: Raikou - Legend of Thunder | |
??? Side by Side |
ピチューの兄弟の野生の冒険 Pichu Bros. Wild Adventure | |
Related articles
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |