Baram Town: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "" to "") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
CuteShaymin (talk | contribs) (Major editing, listed every connection) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
Run by {{p|Lapras}}, the Lapras Travel Liner can take the player and partner to any other continent provided the corresponding [[Lapras Liner Pass]] has been bought from the [[Kecleon Shop]]. After clearing a dungeon in the Air Continent, Lapras will automatically bring the player's team back to [[Lively Town]]. | Run by {{p|Lapras}}, the Lapras Travel Liner can take the player and partner to any other continent provided the corresponding [[Lapras Liner Pass]] has been bought from the [[Kecleon Shop]]. After clearing a dungeon in the Air Continent, Lapras will automatically bring the player's team back to [[Lively Town]]. | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
== Connections == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Pokemon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 001.png|thumb|43x43px]][[Bulbasaur (Pokémon)|Bulbasaur]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 003.png|thumb]][[Venusaur (Pokémon)|Venusaur]] (♀) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 003.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Venusaur (Pokémon)|Venusaur]] (♂) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 154.png|thumb|43x43px]][[Meganium (Pokémon)|Meganium]] (♀) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 154.png|thumb|43x43px]][[Meganium (Pokémon)|Meganium]] (♂) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 156.png|thumb|43x43px]][[Quilava (Pokémon)|Quilava]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 158.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Totodile (Pokémon)|Totodile]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 392.png|thumb|43x43px]][[Infernape (Pokémon)|Infernape]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 394.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Prinplup (Pokémon)|Prinplup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 501.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Oshawott (Pokémon)|Oshawott]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 656.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Froakie (Pokémon)|Froakie]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 293.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Whismur (Pokémon)|Whismur]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 045.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Vileplume (Pokémon)|Vileplume]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 094.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Gengar (Pokémon)|Gengar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 305.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Lairon (Pokémon)|Lairon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 492.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Shaymin (Pokémon)|Shaymin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 573.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Cinccino (Pokémon)|Cinccino]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 025.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Pikachu (Pokémon)|Pikachu]] (♂) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 047.png|thumb|44x44px]][[Parasect (Pokémon)|Parasect]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 063.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Abra (Pokémon)|Abra]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 234.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Stantler (Pokémon)|Stantler]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 263.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Zigzagoon (Pokémon)|Zigzagoon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 286.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Breloom (Pokémon)|Breloom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 451.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Skorupi (Pokémon)|Skorupi]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 509.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Purrloin (Pokémon)|Purrloin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 536.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Palpitoad (Pokémon)|Palpitoad]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 591.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Amoonguss (Pokémon)|Amoonguss]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 025.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Pikachu (Pokémon)|Pikachu]] (♀) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 581.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Swanna (Pokémon)|Swanna]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 551.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Sandile (Pokémon)|Sandile]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 448.png|thumb|47x47px]][[Lucario (Pokémon)|Lucario]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 201.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Unown (Pokémon)|Unown]] A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 048.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Venonat (Pokémon)|Venonat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 546.png|thumb|47x47px]][[Cottonee (Pokémon)|Cottonee]] | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 00:12, 10 April 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Information |
Baram Town (Japanese: パラムタウン Baram Town) is a settlement on the Air Continent in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon. The player and their partner first visit the town accidentally while traveling with Archen of the Expedition Society on Lapras. After witnessing two unidentified flying Pokémon, later shown to be Latios and Latias, crash into the woods nearby, however, the player's group rush to investigate.
Points of interest
Kecleon Shop
- Main article: Kecleon Shop
As with other Kecleon Shops, this shop is run by a Kecleon, and sells food, Wonder Orbs, TMs, and other various items. The Deposit Box is found next to it. Once Kecleon has been recruited, there is a "Treasures" section in the shop.
Café Connection
- Main article: Café Connection
Run by Kangaskhan, this cafe is where players can connect with other Pokémon and pick up rewards from doing jobs.
Hawlucha's Slam School
- Main article: Hawlucha's Slam School
Run by Hawlucha, this shop is opened after the first few chapters in the game. Hawlucha can help Pokémon re-learn or forget unwanted moves free of charge, as well as change Abilities, provided they have a Lucha Token. In Baram Town, Hawlucha is found next to Kecleon.
Lapras Travel Liner
- Main article: Lapras Travel Liner
Run by Lapras, the Lapras Travel Liner can take the player and partner to any other continent provided the corresponding Lapras Liner Pass has been bought from the Kecleon Shop. After clearing a dungeon in the Air Continent, Lapras will automatically bring the player's team back to Lively Town.
Connections
Pokemon |
---|
Bulbasaur |
Venusaur (♀) |
Venusaur (♂) |
Meganium (♀) |
Meganium (♂) |
Quilava |
Totodile |
Infernape |
Prinplup |
Oshawott |
Froakie |
Whismur |
Vileplume |
Gengar |
Lairon |
Shaymin |
Cinccino |
Pikachu (♂) |
Parasect |
Abra |
Stantler |
Zigzagoon |
Breloom |
Skorupi |
Purrloin |
Palpitoad |
Amoonguss |
Pikachu (♀) |
Swanna |
Sandile |
Lucario |
Unown A |
Venonat |
Cottonee |
Gallery
Trivia
Name origin
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | パラムタウン Baram Town | From 바람 baram (Korean for wind) |
English | Baram Town | Same as Japanese name |
French | Param-les-Vents | Similar to Japanese name. Vents means winds. |
German | Param | Similar to Japanese name |
Italian | Eolia | From Aeolus, the Greek god of wind |
Spanish | Pueblo Brisia | From brisa (breeze) |
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project Cities and Towns, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames and Cities and Towns, respectively. |