602
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[File:Zekrom-blast-battle-001.png|thumb|right|[[Zekrom]] during the first boss battle]] | [[File:Zekrom-blast-battle-001.png|thumb|right|[[Zekrom]] during the first boss battle]] | ||
'''Beginner's Park''' (Japanese: '''はじまりのにわ''' ''Beginning Garden'') is the first stage in [[Pokemon Rumble Blast]]. In this stage, the player fights the [[Unova]] [[starter Pokémon]] and the [[elemental monkeys]]. The game makes sure that the player recruits {{p|Oshawott}}, {{p|Tepig}} and {{p|Snivy}}. {{p|Victini}} is also available here. Once completed, you fight the first boss, {{p|Zekrom}}, which is an unwinnable battle. Afterwards, the stage collapses, and the player's Pokémon will fall into another location. | '''Beginner's Park''' (Japanese: '''はじまりのにわ''' ''Beginning Garden'') is the first stage in [[Pokemon Rumble Blast]]. In this stage, the player fights the [[Unova]] [[starter Pokémon]] and the [[elemental monkeys]]. The game makes sure that the player recruits {{p|Oshawott}}, {{p|Tepig}} and {{p|Snivy}}. {{p|Victini}} is also available here. Once completed, you fight the first boss, {{p|Zekrom}}, which is an unwinnable battle. Afterwards, the stage collapses, and the player's Pokémon will fall into another location. | ||
{| width="150px" align="center" style="background:#{{Normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{Normal color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{Normal color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|513|Pansear}} | |||
| {{p|Pansear}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|515|Panpour}} | |||
| {{p|Pansear}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|511|Pansage}} | |||
| {{p|Pansage}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|495|Snivy}} | |||
| {{p|Snivy}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|498|Tepig}} | |||
| {{p|Tepig}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|501|Oshawott}} | |||
| {{p|Oshawott}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|494|Victini}} | |||
| {{p|Victini}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|559|Scraggy}} | |||
| {{p|Scraggy}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|644|Zekrom}} | |||
| {{p|Zekrom}} ''Boss'' {{tt|Unwinnable|All attacks do only 1 damage against it}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|599|Klink}} | |||
| {{p|Klink}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits