User:Satsjoe/Casey's Pokémon History: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Bit evolves into {{p|Cinderace}}. | | Bit evolves into {{p|Cinderace}}. | ||
| [[PASS34]] | | [[PASS34]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Casey Bit Gigantamax.png|175px]] | |||
| Casey Gigantamaxes Bit into Gigantamax Cinderace for the first time. | |||
| [[PASS42]] | |||
{{Episodelistfooter|Galar}} | {{Episodelistfooter|Galar}} |
Revision as of 21:43, 2 August 2023
This page shows the history of Casey's Pokémon team.
Pre-series
Image | Description |
---|---|
Casey obtains an Arrokuda and nicknames him Kilo. | |
Casey obtains a Toxel and nicknames him Tera. | |
Tera evolves into Low Key Form Toxtricity. | |
Casey catches an Eiscue and nicknames him Peta. | |
Casey obtains a Falinks and nicknames it Giga. | |
Casey obtains a Galarian Stunfisk and nicknames him Mega. | |
Casey's Pokémon are stolen from her by Sordward and Shielbert. | |
Casey obtains a Scorbunny and nicknames him Bit. | |
Sword & Shield arc
Image | Description | Round | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casey wins the Grass Badge. | Blinding!! The End of the Battle | |||||
Bit evolves into Raboot. | Splish Splash!! Gigantamax Battle | |||||
Casey wins the Water Badge. | ||||||
Casey reunites with Kilo and adds him back to her team. | Gulp Gulp!! Pokémon | |||||
Casey wins the Fire Badge. | ||||||
Casey is revealed to have won the Ghost Badge. | Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest | |||||
Casey reunites with Tera and adds him back to her team. | ||||||
Casey becomes able to Gigantamax Tera into Gigantamax Toxtricity. | Chomp!! It's Dracovish | |||||
Casey reunites with Peta and adds him back to her team. | PASS20 | |||||
Casey reunites with Giga and Mega, and adds them back to her team. | PASS28 | |||||
Bit evolves into Cinderace. | PASS34 | |||||
Casey Gigantamaxes Bit into Gigantamax Cinderace for the first time. | PASS42 | |||||