User:Random Chaos: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|[[File:104.png]] [[Cubone]] | |[[File:104.png]] [[Cubone]] | ||
| A Pokémon that needs more love and, there were not that many Rock types so a ground types back then would have been nice. | | A Pokémon that needs more love and, there were not that many Rock types so a ground types back then would have been nice. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:050.png]] [[Diglett]] | |||
| digle dig digl dig digl dig, come on diglett is cute and needed more screen time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:111.png]] [[Rhyhorn]] | | [[File:111.png]] [[Rhyhorn]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:328.png]] [[Trapinch]] | |[[File:328.png]] [[Trapinch]] | ||
| a Ground type and Brock could have | | a Ground type and Brock could have ussed this. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:369.png]] [[Relicanth ]] | |[[File:369.png]] [[Relicanth ]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 246: | ||
[[File:Spr HGSS Super Nerd.png]] | [[File:Spr HGSS Super Nerd.png]] | ||
[[File:262.png]] [[File:441.png]] | {|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:262.png]] [[Mightyena]] | |||
| Ok I thought it was strange he had no sent tracker well here you go. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:441.png]] [[Chatot]] | |||
| A little bird for him to look in the air, and to mock his sketches. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spr 5b 123 f.png]] Scyther♀ | |||
| Okay his old warrior, is getting on in years, so maybe his legacy should love on with a sun and doughtier. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spr 5b 212 m.png]] [[Scizor]]♂ | |||
| Scyther's sun should be the one to evolve. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:357.png]] [[Tropius]] | |||
| I think it would be funny if Tracy had really strong HM slave Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:400.png]] [[Bibarel]] | |||
|Bibarel, see above. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 251: | Line 276: | ||
===[[May (anime)|May]]=== | ===[[May (anime)|May]]=== | ||
[[File:Spr E May.png]] | [[File:Spr E May.png]] | ||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:280.png]] [[Ralts]] | |||
| Evolves into my 2nd favorite Pokémon, and I thought anime contests were going to have categories so Ralts for Smart | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:303.png]] [[Mawile]] | |||
| an under loved Pokémon and for though contests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:333.png]] [[AG064 | Swablu]] | |||
| Way didn't she catch it again? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[ | ===[[Max]]=== | ||
Ok for max it's the Pokémon I want him to have when he's on his journey trying to keep it 3rd gen centric. | |||
[[File:Spr BW School Kid M.png]] | [[File:Spr BW School Kid M.png]] | ||
[[File:280.png]] [[File:287.png]] [[File:285.png]] | {|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:280.png]] [[AG109 | Ralts]] | |||
| come on he's catching her. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:287.png]] [[Slakoth]] | |||
|A Pokémon that his dad might get him, or that he will want for himself | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:285.png]] [[Shroomish]] | |||
| I think the same type as the first Pokémon he befriended would be nice for him to catch. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:363.png]] [[Spheal]] | |||
|Water type for him | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:322.png]] [[Numel]] | |||
| would be good fire type for him | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:333.png]] [[Swablu]] | |||
| his flying type and a nood to wally, like being a green haired kid with a Ralts | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:081.png]][[Magnemite]] | |||
|Electric type and Wally nood. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:347.png]] [[Anorith]] | |||
|They keep showing how you can have extinct Pokémon on the show but the keep stooping people from having them. so Max here is you're anent powerful crustacean. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:353.png]] [[Shuppet]] | |||
| Another Pokémon he befriended and I think he would catch if he got the chance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:261.png]] [[Poochyena]] | |||
|and one more. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 271: | Line 340: | ||
[[File:Spr DP Dawn.png]] | [[File:Spr DP Dawn.png]] | ||
[[File:088.png]] [[File:216.png]] [[ | {|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
[[File:425.png]] | |[[File:088.png]] [[DP088 | Grimer]] | ||
| I almost expired them to say "Dawn has bounded so mutch with her Grimer we are letting her keep it." | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:216.png]] [[Teddiursa]] | |||
| with the 2nd gen nostalgia going on I wanted Dawn to have this one. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:406.png]] [[Budew]] | |||
| one more cute Pokémon for her. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:425.png]] [[Drifloon]] | |||
| cute and strange I would have liked it is Dawn had one. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===[[Iris (anime)|Iris]]=== | ===[[Iris (anime)|Iris]]=== |
Revision as of 14:34, 17 July 2013
This is a Bulbapedia Userpage Editing this page is strictly prohibited. For more information see the Userspace policy. |
My Lunchbox
This user strives to complete the Pokédex. |
This user was an early supporter of remakes of Pokémon Gold and Silver. |
en | This user is a native speaker of English. |
---|
This user is a trainer of all types. |
This user is afraid of clowns. |
This user loves summer. |
This user watches the Pokémon anime on Cartoon Network. |
This user likes the original series of the Pokémon anime. |
This user likes Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl. |
This user watches the Pokémon anime on YouTube. |
This user has brown hair. |
This user is an Aquarius. |
This user is Christian. |
This user's favorite baby Pokémon is Budew. |
☆ This user's favorite legendary Pokémon is Mew. ☆ |
File:Appeal.png | This user's favorite shipping is Appealshipping. |
---|
☆ This user's favorite move is Body Slam. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite move is Flamethrower. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite move is Nasty Plot. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite type is Water. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite type is Dark. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite type is fighting. ☆ |
This user has a Shiny Gyarados. |
This user likes to create Fakémon. |
This user doesn't like cheating in Pokémon games. |
This user is a non-legendary Pokémon trainer. |
This user thinks that they are a nuisance. |
This user prefers the nighttime. |
☆ This user's favorite Gym Leader is Misty. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Gym Leader is Flannery. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Gym Leader is Candice. ☆ |
???
|
This user is easily confused. |
---|
☆ This user's favorite Normal-type Pokémon is Snorlax. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Fire-type Pokémon is Charizard. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Water-type Pokémon is Lanturn. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Grass-type Pokémon is Roserade. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Electric-type Pokémon is Joltik. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Ice-type Pokémon is Froslass. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Fighting-type Pokémon is Medicham. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Poison-type Pokémon is Trubbish. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Ground-type Pokémon is Cubone. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Flying-type Pokémon is Staraptor. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Psychic-type Pokémon is Espeon. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Bug-type Pokémon is Leavanny. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Rock-type Pokémon is Aggron. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Ghost-type Pokémon is Golurk. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Dragon-type Pokémon is Haxorus. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Dark-type Pokémon is Weavile. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Steel-type Pokémon is Magnezone. ☆ |
User:Luigi-San/User Favorite Fairy
These donuts are great. Jelly-filled are my favorite. Nothing beats a jelly-filled donut. |
Got Milk? |
I'm Random Chaos a crazy person who likes Pokémon and My Little Pony friendship is magic
Anime Pokémon
This is a work in progress for a thing showing people Pokémon that I thought the main characters and Tracy should have caught. OK Iris and Cilan still have screen time but less face it. There only ever going to have 3 Pokémon. Also space holders for custom sprites.
Ash
Pokémon | Way? |
---|---|
Haunter | Haunter, as a kid it took me a while to understand this wasn't a Pokémon Ash cought. I'm probably not the only one. |
Clefairy | It was Almost Clefairy instead of Pikachu, it's to bad he never got one. |
Fearow | One of the main differences between electrical tail of Pikachu and the anime is Ash has this Pokémon. |
Spinarak | creepy cute Pokémon, very common in Jhoto and I thought I would be cute to have around this is one common Pokémon I think needs a little more love. |
Miltank x 30 | Okay this one is not really serious, just Miltank to go with his Tauros. |
Espeon | Espeon is a cool Pokemon and it would have been cool if this Eevee was on his team. |
Larvitar | I was so disappointed when the little guy didn't go with Ash. Probably not the only one. |
Spoink | Spoink is such a cute little guy, and I thought ash was catching it. |
Absol | Absol pure awesome and my favorite type, there was a great chance to give Ash an Absol but they didn't |
Riolu | Anther random one I think most of the people who played the game and knew who rally was felt like they left out a golden opportunity. |
Trubbish | Best Poison type, I don't care if you are a trash bag you are cute. So yaa I would have loved to see Trubbish as one of Ash's Pokemon |
Darumaka | He has two grass and two water types in his rotashin team right now so way not this cute powerhouse. |
Rufflet | Just so he can have a Braviary. |
Golett | It evolves into my fav 5th gen Pokemon |
Misty
Pokémon | Way? |
---|---|
Oddish | Misty wanted this Pokémon and I thought it would be cute as her token non water type and it would be sweet to evolve it into Bellossom. |
Poliwrath | The other evolved form of the favorite of somebody on staff. I thoght Misty could get two Poliwhirl so one could be Poliwrath |
Tentacool | Ok she already caught Her Horsea that episode but she likes the Pokémon and there were so many that day. |
Gyarados | One of two Pokémon that I thought Misty should have caught instead of who did end up doing the catching. Sorry Lance. |
Chinchou | Love this Pokémon and it's both water and anti-water |
Remoraid | an interesting Pokémon and it evolves into an octopus. |
Mudkip | The third gen was the wrong time to cut her lose it had great water types, and the other Pokémon that I truly thought Misty should have caught instead. |
Wingull | It's cute and it's the first water flying type to be in the air, I thought that was more then good enough |
Surskit | Bug water cue evil laugh |
Feebas | Evolves into one Remarkable Pokémon. |
Spheal | a cute little ball of Power, Misty would have loved having him. |
Kyogre | the prefect Pokémon for Misty to catch and fulfill her dream as Water type master. Her journey would have been finished and her story done. |
Mantyke | But still a token 4th gen would have been nice. |
Brock
Replacements
Pokémon | Way? |
---|---|
Onix | Onix Brock's main Pokémon and different enough for him t o have one as well as his Steelix. |
Vulpix | Stayed with Brock for a while before going mack to Suzy if he caught a new one I would have liked it. |
Pokémon | Way? |
---|---|
Cubone | A Pokémon that needs more love and, there were not that many Rock types so a ground types back then would have been nice. |
Diglett | digle dig digl dig digl dig, come on diglett is cute and needed more screen time. |
Rhyhorn | Another rock type and a really cool Pokémon I thought Brock would have caught it, and then Rhyperior |
Ditto | he is a Breeder. |
Sunkern | Pokéathlon I thought they were going to be a thing in the anime and Brock was going to get into it. |
Shuckle | Silly Pokémon Brock did not get much in gen 2 so yaa. |
Magcargo | again Breeder |
Whismur | onto Brock I bestow the Pokémon I just wanted somebody to catch but don't know who. |
Makuhita | ok Mudkip goes to Misty I think this is the best subasatue around for Brock's needs, I mean when was it's type ever relevant to what Brock did with it? So this is Hoenn main Pokémon is this instead |
Aron | Cute rock type for Brock |
Spinda | it took me at least nine episodes to relies Brock did not catch broken heart Spinda. |
Trapinch | a Ground type and Brock could have ussed this. |
Relicanth | don't judge me. |
Hippopotas | I just thought Brock was getting then in both his episodes. |
Tracy
Pokémon | Way? |
---|---|
Mightyena | Ok I thought it was strange he had no sent tracker well here you go. |
Chatot | A little bird for him to look in the air, and to mock his sketches. |
Scyther♀ | Okay his old warrior, is getting on in years, so maybe his legacy should love on with a sun and doughtier. |
Scizor♂ | Scyther's sun should be the one to evolve. |
Tropius | I think it would be funny if Tracy had really strong HM slave Pokémon. |
Bibarel | Bibarel, see above. |
May
Pokémon | Way? |
---|---|
Ralts | Evolves into my 2nd favorite Pokémon, and I thought anime contests were going to have categories so Ralts for Smart |
Mawile | an under loved Pokémon and for though contests. |
Swablu | Way didn't she catch it again? |
Max
Ok for max it's the Pokémon I want him to have when he's on his journey trying to keep it 3rd gen centric.
Pokémon | Way? |
---|---|
Ralts | come on he's catching her. |
Slakoth | A Pokémon that his dad might get him, or that he will want for himself |
Shroomish | I think the same type as the first Pokémon he befriended would be nice for him to catch. |
Spheal | Water type for him |
Numel | would be good fire type for him |
Swablu | his flying type and a nood to wally, like being a green haired kid with a Ralts |
Magnemite | Electric type and Wally nood. |
Anorith | They keep showing how you can have extinct Pokémon on the show but the keep stooping people from having them. so Max here is you're anent powerful crustacean. |
Shuppet | Another Pokémon he befriended and I think he would catch if he got the chance. |
Poochyena | and one more. |
Dawn
Pokémon | Way? |
---|---|
Grimer | I almost expired them to say "Dawn has bounded so mutch with her Grimer we are letting her keep it." |
Teddiursa | with the 2nd gen nostalgia going on I wanted Dawn to have this one. |
Budew | one more cute Pokémon for her. |
Drifloon | cute and strange I would have liked it is Dawn had one. |
Iris
Cilan
Bianca
Roxie
Jessie&James
Replacements
Paul
Barry
Sandbox
Shipping
Ships I support.