User:DoTheWave/Nuzlocke Graveyard: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{User Platinum}} | {{User Platinum}} | ||
{{User Starter|390|Chimchar|fire}} | {{User Starter|Spr 4p 390|Chimchar|fire}} | ||
{{User Nuzlocke deaths| | {{User Nuzlocke deaths|all 9|274.png|60px}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| align="center" style="background: #{{ghost color light}}; width: 100%; max-width: 100%; -moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 2px solid #{{ghost color}}; padding-top: 0; padding-bottom: 0;" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="3" | {| align="center" style="background: #{{ghost color light}}; width: 100%; max-width: 100%; -moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 2px solid #{{ghost color}}; padding-top: 0; padding-bottom: 0;" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="3" | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|ndex=399 | |ndex=399 | ||
|level=6 | |level=6 <br> | ||
|ball=Poke | |ball=Poke | ||
|game=Platinum | |game=Platinum | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|ndex=401 | |ndex=401 | ||
|level=6 | |level=6 <br> | ||
|ball=Poke | |ball=Poke | ||
|game=Platinum | |game=Platinum | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | ||
|pokemon=Gastly | |pokemon=Gastly | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=John Adams<br> | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|ndex=092 | |ndex=092 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | ||
|pokemon=Graveler | |pokemon=Graveler | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=BLEEEEEEEEP | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|ndex=075 | |ndex=075 | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|spe=28}} | |spe=28}} | ||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Bravely died from self-inflicting Selfdestruct, which was used against Gardenia's Roserade after it had already weakened Dr. Fire (Monferno) and Oreo (Staravia) on December 10, 2010 at the Eterna Gym}} | {{tt|Death Explanation:|Bravely died from self-inflicting Selfdestruct, which was used against Gardenia's Roserade after it had already weakened Dr. Fire (Monferno) and Oreo (Staravia) on December 10, 2010 at the Eterna Gym}} | ||
{{tt|Quirks:|An alien-meteorite who didn't fit well witht he others, but towards the end of his presence on the team, he grew closer to his Poké-mates, especially Dr. Fire (Monferno) and Oreo (Staravia). He was a very important part of the team, and was at a point the strongest member.}} | {{tt|Quirks:|An alien-meteorite who didn't fit well witht he others, but towards the end of his presence on the team, he grew closer to his Poké-mates, especially Dr. Fire (Monferno) and Oreo (Staravia). He was a very important part of the team, and was at a point the strongest member.}} | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Shellos | |||
|nickname=Escargo | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=422 | |||
|level=17 | |||
|ball=Premier | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 10, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=11 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Route 205 | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Water | |||
|spritegender= | |||
|ability=Sticky Hold | |||
|nature=Mild | |||
|move1=Hidden Power | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Harden | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Water Pulse | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Mud Bomb | |||
|move4type=Ground | |||
|move4cat=Special | |||
|hp=55 | |||
|atk=25 | |||
|def=23 | |||
|spatk=28 | |||
|spdef=26 | |||
|spe=20}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Staravia | |||
|nickname=Oreo | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=397 | |||
|level=23 | |||
|ball=Poke | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 7, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=4 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Route 204 | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|nature=Impish | |||
|move1=Endeavor | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Whirlwind | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Quick Attack | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Wing Attack | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
|hp=64 | |||
|atk=44 | |||
|def=37 | |||
|spatk=24 | |||
|spdef=23 | |||
|spe=44}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Meditite | |||
|nickname=Medium | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ndex=307 | |||
|level=14 | |||
|ball=Poke | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 10, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=14 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Route 211 | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|type2=Psychic | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|ability=Pure Power | |||
|nature=Bashful | |||
|move1=Bide | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Flash | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Confusion | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Detect | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
|hp=33 | |||
|atk=19 | |||
|def=21 | |||
|spatk=19 | |||
|spdef=24 | |||
|spe=26}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Machop | |||
|nickname=Punchy | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=066 | |||
|level=18 | |||
|ball=Poke | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 10, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=16 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Mt. Coronet | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|spritegender= | |||
|ability=No Guard | |||
|nature=Hasty | |||
|move1=Rock Smash | |||
|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Focus Energy | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Karate Chop | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Foresight | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
|hp=54 | |||
|atk=35 | |||
|def=22 | |||
|spatk=21 | |||
|spdef=19 | |||
|spe=20}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Monferno | |||
|nickname={{tt|Dr. Fire|Doctor Pyropanzee Fire II Jr. Attorney at Law}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=391 | |||
|level=23 | |||
|ball=Poke | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 7, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=5 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Route 201 | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|spritegender= | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|nature=Naive | |||
|move1=Cut | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Leer | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Flame Wheel | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Mach Punch | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
|hp=65 | |||
|atk=46 | |||
|def=33 | |||
|spatk=42 | |||
|spdef=30 | |||
|spe=53}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|} | |} |