Laverre City: Difference between revisions
Voltdetector (talk | contribs) (→Places of Interest: Added information on male clothes at the boutique.) |
Voltdetector (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
|- class="sortbottom" | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
| class="roundybottom" style="background:#{{x color light}}" colspan="11" | <small>'''A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day.'''</small> | | class="roundybottom" style="background:#{{x color light}}" colspan="11" | <small>'''A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day.'''</small> | ||
|} | |||
====Female==== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" width=600px style="background: #{{y color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{y color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Clothing | |||
! Item | |||
! Color | |||
! Tag | |||
! Price | |||
! class="unsortable" colspan="7" | Calendar Day | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Felt Hat | |||
| Brown | |||
| Brown Angular | |||
| data-sort-value=2400 | {{PDollar}}2,400 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Boater Hat | |||
| Red | |||
| Blue Stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=1600 | {{PDollar}}1,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Boater | |||
| Blue | |||
| Blue Stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=1600 | {{PDollar}}1,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Exotic Cap | |||
| Brown | |||
| Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=4800 | {{PDollar}}4,800 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Exotic Cap | |||
| Purple | |||
| Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=4800 | {{PDollar}}4,800 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Fedora | |||
| Green | |||
| Brown Angular | |||
| data-sort-value=2600 | {{PDollar}}2,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shirt | |||
|Ribbon Smock Top | |||
|Pale Pinky | |||
|Frilly Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=5400 | {{PDollar}}5,400 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shirt | |||
|Ribbon Smock Top | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Frilly Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=5400 | {{PDollar}}5,400 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shirt | |||
|Ribbon Smock Top | |||
|Purple | |||
|Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=5400 | {{PDollar}}5,400 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shirt | |||
|Exotic Top | |||
|Lime Green | |||
|Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=5200 | {{PDollar}}5,200 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shirt | |||
|Exotic Top | |||
|Orange | |||
|Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=5200 | {{PDollar}}5,200 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Pants | |||
|Striped Pleated Skirt | |||
|Pink | |||
|Frilly Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=6600 | {{PDollar}}6,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Pants | |||
|Striped Pleated Skirt | |||
|Aqua | |||
|Frilly Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=6600 | {{PDollar}}6,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Pants | |||
|Striped Pleated Skirt | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Frilly Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=6600 | {{PDollar}}6,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Pants | |||
|Tiered Satin Skirt | |||
|Purple | |||
|Elegant Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=6200 | {{PDollar}}6,200 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Pants | |||
|Tiered Satin Skirt | |||
|White | |||
|Elegant Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=6200 | {{PDollar}}6,200 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Pants | |||
|Cross-Laced Shorts | |||
|Olive | |||
|Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=6200 | {{PDollar}}6,200 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Pants | |||
|Cross-Laced Shorts | |||
|Brown | |||
|Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=6200 | {{PDollar}}6,200 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Dress | |||
|Single-Front Coat Dress | |||
|Pink | |||
|Frilly Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=8400 | {{PDollar}}8,400 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Socks | |||
|Knee Socks | |||
|Pink | |||
|Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Socks | |||
|Knee Socks | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Socks | |||
|OTK Socks | |||
|Pink | |||
|Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Socks | |||
|OTK Socks | |||
|Red | |||
|Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Socks | |||
|Camo OTK Socks | |||
|Brown | |||
|Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=1800 | {{PDollar}}1,800 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Socks | |||
|Tights | |||
|Orange | |||
|Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=1900 | {{PDollar}}1,900 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Socks | |||
|Tights | |||
|Pale Pink | |||
|Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=1900 | {{PDollar}}1,900 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Socks | |||
|Tighs | |||
|Purple | |||
|Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=1900 | {{PDollar}}1,900 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shoes | |||
|Laced Boots | |||
|Brown | |||
|Monochrome | |||
| data-sort-value=8200 | {{PDollar}}8,200 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shoes | |||
|Laced Boots | |||
|Black | |||
|Monochrome | |||
| data-sort-value=8200 | {{PDollar}}8,200 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shoes | |||
|Mary Janes | |||
|Purple | |||
|Elegant Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=7400 | {{PDollar}}7,400 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Shoes | |||
|Mary Janes | |||
|White | |||
|Elegant Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=7400 | {{PDollar}}7,400 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Bag | |||
|Tote Bag | |||
|Orange | |||
|Brown Angular | |||
| data-sort-value=8600 | {{PDollar}}8,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Bag | |||
|Tassel Purse | |||
|Purple | |||
|Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=8600 | {{PDollar}}8,600 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Bag | |||
|Tassel Purse | |||
|Green | |||
|Natural Beige | |||
| data-sort-value=8600 | {{PDollar}}8,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Feather Accessory | |||
| Black | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=2800 | {{PDollar}}2,800 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Feather Accessory | |||
| Red | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=2800 | {{PDollar}}2,800 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Feather Accessory | |||
| Green | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=2800 | {{PDollar}}2,800 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
| class="roundybottom" style="background:#{{y color light}}" colspan="11" | <small>'''A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day.'''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:37, 22 September 2014
| |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Map description
| |||||||||||||||
Laverre City Gym - Kalos Gym #6
| |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Location Location of Laverre City in Kalos. |
Laverre City (Japanese: クノエシティ Kunoe City) is a town located in the Kalos region. It sits at the base of an ancient tree which now houses the Laverre Gym.
Places of Interest
Laverre Gym
- Main article: Laverre Gym
The Laverre Gym is the official Gym of Laverre City, whose Gym Leader is Valerie and specializes in Fairy-type Pokémon.
Pokémon Fan Club
- Main article: Pokémon Fan Club
The Kalos region has its Pokémon Fan Club located in Laverre City. The Pokémon Fan Club is an organization spread throughout the Pokémon world, with at least one Club House in nearly every region. The Fan Club is basically a place for people to meet and chat about their favorite Pokémon and to show off their collections to each other. In general, the members are usually more oriented to unevolved, cute Pokémon.
A member of the club will rate the friendship of the first Pokémon in the player's party, while another will award a Pokémon with an Effort Ribbon if it has attained the maximum number of effort points, 510.
Gym Badge Storyteller
In the house next to the Pokémon Fan Club, there is a lady who can tell which Pokémon were with the player when they beat a Gym by looking at its corresponding Badge.
Café
In the northeastern part of town is a café the player pays to enter. Daily, patrons inside will show off a Pokémon that is indexed by the Pokédex if previously unseen. More Pokémon may be seen depending on where the player chooses to sit, including Legendary Pokémon. If the player has seen every Pokémon available inside the Café, the waiter will comment and ask if they are sure about paying to come in. If the player decides not enter, the waiter will tell the player that he will make the Café into something they will love by their next visit.
Move Tutor
A Move Tutor will teach Grass Pledge, Fire Pledge, or Water Pledge to starter Pokémon. However, he will refuse to teach if the Pokémon's happiness does not reach the highest level.
Moves taught
|
Boutique
Male
Clothing | Item | Color | Tag | Price | Calendar Day | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hat | Outdoors Cap | Beige | Blue Stripes | $3,100 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Outdoors Cap | Black | Blue Stripes | $3,100 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Outdoors Cap | Olive | Blue Stripes | $6,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Striped Shirt Combo | Purple | Blue Stripes | $6,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Striped Shirt Combo | Red | Orange | $6,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Striped Shirt Combo | Aqua | Orange | $6,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Striped Shirt Combo | Pale Pink | Orange | $6,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | V-Neck T-Shirt | Black | Blue Stripes | $5,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | V-Neck T-Shirt | White | Blue Stripes | $5,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | V-Neck T-Shirt | Pink | Orange | $5,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | V-Neck T-Shirt | Aqua | Orange | $5,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Skinny Jeans | Beige | Blue Stripes | $10,500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Skinny Jeans | Red | Blue Stripes | $10,500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shoes | Short Boots | Red | Blue Stripes | $10,500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shoes | Short Boots | Brown | Blue Stripes | $10,500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Bag | Two-Tone Bag | Olive | Blue Stripes | $9,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Feather Accessory | Black | Brown | $2,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Feather Accessory | Red | Brown | $1,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Feather Accessory | Green | Brown | $1,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day. |
Female
Clothing | Item | Color | Tag | Price | Calendar Day | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hat | Felt Hat | Brown | Brown Angular | $2,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Boater Hat | Red | Blue Stripes | $1,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Boater | Blue | Blue Stripes | $1,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Exotic Cap | Brown | Natural Beige | $4,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Exotic Cap | Purple | Natural Beige | $4,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Fedora | Green | Brown Angular | $2,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Ribbon Smock Top | Pale Pinky | Frilly Pink | $5,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Ribbon Smock Top | Yellow | Frilly Pink | $5,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Ribbon Smock Top | Purple | Natural Beige | $5,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Exotic Top | Lime Green | Natural Beige | $5,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shirt | Exotic Top | Orange | Natural Beige | $5,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Striped Pleated Skirt | Pink | Frilly Pink | $6,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Striped Pleated Skirt | Aqua | Frilly Pink | $6,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Striped Pleated Skirt | Yellow | Frilly Pink | $6,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Tiered Satin Skirt | Purple | Elegant Pink | $6,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Tiered Satin Skirt | White | Elegant Pink | $6,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Cross-Laced Shorts | Olive | Natural Beige | $6,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Pants | Cross-Laced Shorts | Brown | Natural Beige | $6,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Dress | Single-Front Coat Dress | Pink | Frilly Pink | $8,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Socks | Knee Socks | Pink | Brown | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Socks | Knee Socks | Yellow | Brown | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Socks | OTK Socks | Pink | Brown | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Socks | OTK Socks | Red | Brown | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Socks | Camo OTK Socks | Brown | Brown | $1,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Socks | Tights | Orange | Brown | $1,900 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Socks | Tights | Pale Pink | Brown | $1,900 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Socks | Tighs | Purple | Brown | $1,900 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shoes | Laced Boots | Brown | Monochrome | $8,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shoes | Laced Boots | Black | Monochrome | $8,200 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shoes | Mary Janes | Purple | Elegant Pink | $7,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Shoes | Mary Janes | White | Elegant Pink | $7,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Bag | Tote Bag | Orange | Brown Angular | $8,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Bag | Tassel Purse | Purple | Natural Beige | $8,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Bag | Tassel Purse | Green | Natural Beige | $8,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Feather Accessory | Black | Brown | $2,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Feather Accessory | Red | Brown | $2,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Feather Accessory | Green | Brown | $2,800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day. |
Poké Mart
Left Clerk | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
Right Clerk | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
|
Items
colspan="2" style="background: #Template:City color light; color:#000000; border-top-left-radius: 5px; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px; -webkit-border-top-left-radius: 5px; -khtml-border-top-left-radius: 5px; -icab-border-top-left-radius: 5px; -o-border-top-left-radius: 5px;" | Item | style="background: #Template:City color light; color:#000000;" | Location | style="background: #Template:City color light; color:#000000; border-top-right-radius: 5px; -moz-border-radius-topright: 5px; -webkit-border-top-right-radius: 5px; -khtml-border-top-right-radius: 5px; -icab-border-top-right-radius: 5px; -o-border-top-right-radius: 5px;" | Games | |
---|---|---|---|
TM41 (Torment) | Gift from the boy looking at tiny mushrooms near the Route 14 entrance | X Y | |
Tiny Mushroom | In the mushrooms near the Route 14 entrance (hidden, regenerates occasionally) | X Y | |
Ether | At the end of the path between the clothing shop and the neighboring shack | X Y | |
Poké Doll ×2 | X Y | ||
Gengarite | From the Hex Maniac in front of the Pokémon Fan Club (if player has seen Gastly, Haunter, or Gengar) | X Y | |
Ultra Ball | Small corner patch of grass behind the "No Surfing" sign (hidden) | X Y | |
Leaf Stone | Among the tall mushrooms next to the café (hidden) | X Y | |
Effort Ribbon | Gift from the Pokémon Fan Club Chairman | X Y | |
Medichamite | Northwest of the Pokémon Center (post-game) | X Y | |
Dusk Stone | From a Team Flare Grunt after beating the Elite Four | X Y | |
colspan="4" style="background: #Template:City color light; border-bottom-left-radius: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -webkit-border-bottom-left-radius: 5px; -khtml-border-bottom-left-radius: 5px; -icab-border-bottom-left-radius: 5px; -o-border-bottom-left-radius: 5px; border-bottom-right-radius: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px; -webkit-border-bottom-right-radius: 5px; -khtml-border-bottom-right-radius: 5px; -icab-border-bottom-right-radius: 5px; -o-border-bottom-right-radius: 5px;" | |
Pokémon
class="roundytl" style="padding-left: 1em; padding-right: 1em; background: #Template:City color light; color: #000000" rowspan="1" | Pokémon | style="padding-left: 1em; padding-right: 1em; background-color: #Template:City color light; color: #000000" rowspan="1" colspan="6" | Games | style="padding-left: 1em; padding-right: 1em; background-color: #Template:City color light; color: #000000" rowspan="1" | Location | style="padding-left: 1em; padding-right: 1em; background-color: #Template:City color light; color: #000000" rowspan="1" | Levels | class="roundytr" style="padding-left: 1em; padding-right: 1em; background-color: #Template:City color light; color: #000000" colspan="3" | Rate | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fishing | |||||||||||||||
|
X | Y |
|
15 | 100% | ||||||||||
|
X | Y |
|
25 | Average | ||||||||||
|
X | Y |
|
25 | Common | ||||||||||
|
X | Y |
|
25 | Common | ||||||||||
|
X | Y |
|
35 | Common | ||||||||||
|
X | Y |
|
35 | Average | ||||||||||
|
X | Y |
|
35 | Average | ||||||||||
class="roundybottom" style="background: #Template:City color light; color: #000000" colspan="14" | A colored background means that the Pokémon can be found in this location in the specified game. A white background with a colored letter means that the Pokémon cannot be found here. |
Trivia
- Laverre's Japanese motto is ちょっぴり 不思議の 街 "The city that is a little bit mysterious".
- The clock on the tree behind the Laverre Gym has 13 hours shown on it.
- There are many cities in northern France which could correspond to Laverre City, but one likely counterpart is the city of Boulogne-sur-Mer, which was founded in Roman antiquity, is heavily forested, and lies within Caps et Marais d'Opale Regional Park, or Lille, the fourth biggest city and the industrial capital of France.
- In the southwestern corner of the city lives a man named Gaddy who will tell the player a "scintillating story". His daughter says she has an uncle in Hoenn, referring to Giddy from Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald.
Name origin
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | クノエシティ Kunoe City | From 薫衣草 kunoesō (lavender) or 薫衣香 kunoekō (mixture of frangrant woods used to perfume clothes) |
English | Laverre City | From lavender |
French | Romant-sous-Bois | From Romantisme (Romanticism) and the suffix -sous-Bois (forest floor) |
German | Romantia City | From Romantik, Romanticism |
Italian | Romantopoli | From Romanticismo, Romanticism |
Spanish | Ciudad Romantis | From Romanticismo, Romanticism |
Korean | 후늬시티 Hu'nui City | From 훈의초 (薰衣草) hun'ui-cho, lavender |
Kalos | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
|
This article is part of Project Cities and Towns, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every city and town in the Pokémon world. |