User:Galm/Emerald Version: Difference between revisions
(Added this new page, and might be updating it later on today.) |
(should be last edit of the day for this page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" align="center" width="100%" style="background: # | {| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" align="center" width="100%" style="background: #{{emerald color}}; border: 10px #{{rock color}}; -moz-border-radius:15px;" | ||
| | | | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
{| align="center" border="100" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" style="background: # | {| align="center" border="100" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" style="background: #{{steel color}}; border: 1px solid #{{rock color}}; border-radius: 20px; -moz-border-radius: 20px; -moz-border-radius: 20px; -moz-border-radius-topleft:7px; -moz-border-radius-topright:7px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:7px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft:7px; text-align:center" | ||
|[[Image:Lucasplatinum.png]] | |[[Image:Lucasplatinum.png]] | ||
|[[Image:FRRed.png]] | |[[Image:FRRed.png]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
{| cellpadding="10" cellspacing="8" style="width: 100%; background-color:# | {| cellpadding="10" cellspacing="8" style="width: 100%; background-color:#{{normal color}}; border: 2px solid #{{dark color}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 15px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 15px; -moz-border-radius-topright: 15px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 15px; vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
I first got my Emerald Version in May of 2005, it was, I think three weeks after it had been released in North America. I remember getting hooked onto it after I relaized that it had moving Pokémon sprites, just like Crystal Version. My Emerald Version has only been played from the begninng three times since I ever had got that. The first time I played it was the day that I got it till about June in 2006. Of that year I got tired of playing that one version and trading Pokémon from my other versions, and waiting for a newer Pokémon version to come out. I kept on waiting and waiting. Till I just put all my stuff into a bag and threw it up in the top of my closet. Well the second time I played it from the begninng was in November of 2008, after playing my LeafGreen Version. I got hooked back onto Pokémon since that day, and I still am to this very day. But around March of this year, my friend restarted the whole game under a new trainer. He played it for about a month and had gave up playing it because he says "That these Hoenn Pokémon names are hard to pronounce." I agreed and showed him my FireRed version. He got hooked onto that game and now this brings you my current Pokémon party as of today. | I first got my Emerald Version in May of 2005, it was, I think three weeks after it had been released in North America. I remember getting hooked onto it after I relaized that it had moving Pokémon sprites, just like Crystal Version. My Emerald Version has only been played from the begninng three times since I ever had got that. The first time I played it was the day that I got it till about June in 2006. Of that year I got tired of playing that one version and trading Pokémon from my other versions, and waiting for a newer Pokémon version to come out. I kept on waiting and waiting. Till I just put all my stuff into a bag and threw it up in the top of my closet. Well the second time I played it from the begninng was in November of 2008, after playing my LeafGreen Version. I got hooked back onto Pokémon since that day, and I still am to this very day. But around March of this year, my friend restarted the whole game under a new trainer. He played it for about a month and had gave up playing it because he says "That these Hoenn Pokémon names are hard to pronounce." I agreed and showed him my FireRed version. He got hooked onto that game and now this brings you my current Pokémon party as of today. | ||
==Party== | ==Party (as of June 22, 2009 9:00 pm)== | ||
{| | {| class="bluetable" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
| <!-- SLOT 1 CELL --> | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3r 306.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Aggron|AGGRON}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 70</span> ♀ | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{steel color}};" | {{t|Steel}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{rock color}};" | {{t|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Rock Head}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 200 || Sp.Atk || 121 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 180 || Sp.Def || 111 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 254 || Speed || 97 | |||
|} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{steel color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{rock color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{ground color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Hasty | |||
|- | |||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 25956 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Hard Stone]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!-- SLOT 2 CELL --> | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3r 286.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Breloom|BRELOOM}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 100</span> ♀ | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{grass color}};" | {{t|Grass}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{fighting color}};" | {{t|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Effect Spore}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 248 || Sp.Atk || 179 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 279 || Sp.Def || 152 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 207 || Speed || 189 | |||
|} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{fighting color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Sky Uppercut}} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{fighting color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Focus Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Giga Drain}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Solarbeam}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Modest | |||
|- | |||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 25956 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Miracle Seed]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- SLOT 3 CELL --> | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3r 310.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Manectric|TRIMAN}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 70</span> ♂ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{electric color}};" | {{t|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Static}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 201 || Sp.Atk || 191 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 127 || Sp.Def || 103 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 107 || Speed || 167 | |||
|} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Thunderbolt}} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{dark color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Bite}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{steel color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Quiet | |||
|- | |||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 25956 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Magnet]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | | <!-- SLOT 4 CELL --> | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3r 384.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallMasterstatus.png]] '''{{p|Rayquaza|RAYQUAZA}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 85</span> | |||
| | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{dragon color}};" | {{t|Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{flying color}};" | {{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Air Lock}} | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 296 || Sp.Atk || 288 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Atk || 274 || Sp.Def || 185 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Def || 178 || Speed || 177 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{dragon color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Dragon Claw}} | ||
| | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Fly}} | ||
| | |||
| {{m|Dragon Claw}} | |||
| | |||
| {{m| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=" | | style="background-color: #{{dragon color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Outrage}} | ||
|- | | style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Extremespeed}} | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" | Sassy | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 25956 | ||
| | | colspan="2" | [[Dragon Fang]] | ||
| {{ | |} | ||
| {{ | |||
| | |- | ||
| {{m|Ice Beam}} | | <!-- SLOT 5 CELL --> | ||
| {{ | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
| {{m|Earthquake}} | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3r 260.png]] | ||
| {{ | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Swampert|SWAMPERT}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 100</span> ♂ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #{{water color}};" | {{t|Water}} | ||
| | | style="background-color: #{{ground color}};" | {{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Torrent}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 332 || Sp.Atk || 239 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 216 || Sp.Def || 196 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 207 || Speed || 147 | |||
|} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{water color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Surf}} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{ice color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Ice Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{ground color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{water color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Muddy Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Modest | |||
|- | |||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 25956 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Mystic Water]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''I'm not done with this, but it will be getting updated as much as Bulbapedia allows me to. | '''I'm not done with this, but it will be getting updated as much as Bulbapedia allows me to. |
Revision as of 01:00, 23 June 2009
|