Venusaur (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Venusaur (TCG) moved to Venusaur (TCG)) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| {{TCG|Legendary Collection}} || 18/110 | | {{TCG|Legendary Collection}} || 18/110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Expedition|Venusaur|30}} || rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Expedition|Venusaur|30}} || rowspan=4 | {{e|Grass}} || rowspan=4 | - || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || rowspan=3 | {{TCG|Expedition Base Set}} || 30/165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{rar|Rare}} || 68/165 | | rowspan=2 | {{rar|Rare}} || 68/165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Expedition|Venusaur|67}} || | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Expedition|Venusaur|67}} || 67/165 | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|"P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 12/"P" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Venusaur|28}} || {{e|Grass}} || - || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}} || 28/100 | | {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Venusaur|28}} || {{e|Grass}} || - || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}} || 28/100 | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Venusaur|13}} || {{e|Grass}} || 64 || - || {{TCG|Wizards Black Star Promos}} || 13 | | {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Venusaur|13}} || {{e|Grass}} || 64 || - || {{TCG|Wizards Black Star Promos}} || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID| | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|POP Series 2|Venusaur|6}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Grass}} || rowspan=2 | - || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|POP Series 2}} || 6/17 | ||
| {{TCG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|"PCG-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 3/PCG-P | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 29 July 2008
- For the Japan-exclusive Venusaur Half Deck, see Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise Half Deck (TCG).
Venusaur is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Venusaur cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Venusaur cards are always Grass-type and are usually weak to Fire or Psychic and, starting with the Expedition Base Set, resistant to Water.
Venusaur
The following is a list of cards named Venusaur.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venusaur | 67 | H | Base Set | 15/102 | |
Base Set 2 | 18/130 | ||||
Legendary Collection | 18/110 | ||||
Venusaur | - | H | Expedition Base Set | 30/165 | |
68/165 | |||||
Venusaur | 67/165 | ||||
- | "P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 12/"P" | |||
Venusaur | - | EX Crystal Guardians | 28/100 | ||
Venusaur | 51 | H | Secret Wonders | 20/132 | |
Venusaur | 64 | - | Wizards Black Star Promos | 13 | |
Venusaur | - | POP Series 2 | 6/17 | ||
- | "PCG-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 3/PCG-P |
Dark Venusaur
Venusaur was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Venusaur.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Venusaur | - | - | Best of Game | 7 |
Erika's Venusaur
Venusaur was featured in the TCG as one of Erika's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Erika's Venusaur.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erika's Venusaur | 45 | H | Gym Challenge | 4/132 |
Venusaur ex
Venusaur was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon ex. The following is a list of cards named Venusaur ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venusaur ex | - | ex | EX FireRed & LeafGreen | 112/116 |