Sunny Spot Hill: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|maintype={{t|Normal}} | |maintype={{t|Normal}} | ||
|boss=None | |boss=None | ||
|recruitable=No{{tt|*|These Pokémon are found and recruited via Connection Orb.}} | |recruitable=No{{tt|*|These Pokémon are found and recruited via the Connection Orb.}} | ||
|items=Current limit in Bag. | |items=Current limit in Bag. | ||
|money=Allowed | |money=Allowed | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| [[File:PPLeechTrapSMD.png]] | | [[File:PPLeechTrapSMD.png]] | ||
| PP Leech Trap | | PP Leech Trap | ||
| 1F | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[File:SlumberTrapSMD.png]] | |||
| Slumber Trap | |||
| 1F | | 1F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" |
Revision as of 02:03, 10 July 2018
|
|
|
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: monster houses, traps, missing items |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Sunny Spot Hill (Japanese: ひだまりの丘 Sunny Spot Hill) is a dungeon in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon that is located on the Grass Continent. It is unlocked upon arrival at the Grass Continent.
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Primeape | 1F-2F, 9F-10F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Gengar | 1F, 3F, 7F-8F, 10F | 25 | Unrecruitable | |
Croconaw | 2F, 5F, 7F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Aipom | 8F-10F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Yanma | 2F-3F, 5F, 8F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Ursaring | 5F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Slakoth | 3F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Vigoroth | 1F-3F, 5F, 9F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Loudred | 5F, 8F, 10F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Lopunny | 1F-3F, 6F-7F, 9F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Simisage | 5F-6F, 8F, 10F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
Zorua | 2F, 8F, 10F | ?? | Unrecruitable | |
These Pokémon are recruited through the Connection Orb rather than fighting them. |
Request only
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blastoise | Varies | ?? | 100% | |
Golem | Varies | ?? | 100% | |
Octillery | Varies | ?? | 100% | |
Pyroar | Varies | 35 | 100% | |
These Pokémon are recruited immediately after fulfilling certain requests on the Connection Orb. |
Items found
Traps encountered
Image | Trap | Floors |
---|---|---|
Gust Trap | 5F | |
Hunger Trap | 2F, 8F | |
PP Leech Trap | 1F | |
Slumber Trap | 1F | |
Spiky Trap | 6F | |
Warp Trap | 1F |
Trivia
- The Pyroar that Pangoro asks the player to defeat is female, but Pangoro later refers to Pyroar as a he.
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |