Shadow Mewtwo: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Pokémon moves: Changed from "Shadow Mega Mewtwo X" to "during Synergy Burst", there will be a mention of "Mega Mewtwo X" under the moves as they get filled like with Blaziken's page.) |
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon moves: May as well contribute what I know to this.) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| A (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: Blast || Consumes HP<br>Used to stop an opponent | | A (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: Blast || Consumes HP<br>Used to stop an opponent | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| B (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: {{m|Teleport}} jump || Consumes HP<br> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| X (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: Vortex || Consumes HP<br>Used as a counter<br>Pierces counterattacks | | X (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: Vortex || Consumes HP<br>Used as a counter<br>Pierces counterattacks | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| Y,X (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: Slash Blast ~ Vortex|| Consumes HP<br>Used as a counter<br>Pierces counterattacks | | Y,X (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: Slash Blast ~ Vortex|| Consumes HP<br>Used as a counter<br>Pierces counterattacks | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Y,R (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: Slash ~ {{m|Teleport}}|| | | Y,R (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}}: Slash ~ {{m|Teleport}}|| | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| R (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}} ~ {{m|Teleport}}|| | | R (During Psywave) || {{m|Psywave}} ~ {{m|Teleport}}|| Consumes HP | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Forward + A || {{m|Zen Headbutt}}|| | | Forward + A || {{m|Zen Headbutt}}|| Consumes HP | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Back + A || {{m|Miracle Eye}} || | | Back + A || {{m|Miracle Eye}} || Consumes HP | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Charge and then Release A || {{m|Recover}} || Recovers HP | | Charge and then Release A || {{m|Recover}} || Recovers HP | ||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
| '''Duel Phase only''' | | '''Duel Phase only''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Up + A || {{m|Psystrike}} || Consumes HP<BR> ??? | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Down + A || {{m|Teleport}} || Consumes HP <BR> ??? | |||
|- style="background:#{{winter color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="4" | |- style="background:#{{winter color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="4" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:48, 23 October 2017
![]() |
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
![]() |
Please feel free to edit this page. Major changes to this page should be discussed on the talk page. |
| ||||||||||||||
![]() Shadow Mewtwo in Pokkén Tournament | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Shadow Mewtwo (Japanese: ダークミュウツー Dark Mewtwo) is a unlockable character in the fighting game Pokkén Tournament. It is a technique style fighter.
History
In the past, Anne was almost possessed by a Shadow Synergy Stone but was saved by Mewtwo, whom the Shadow Synergy Stone took control of and merged with instead. Under the influence of the Shadow Synergy Stone, Shadow Mewtwo traveled around Ferrum, draining Gaia power from the normal Synergy Stones and continually increasing its own power. Shadow Mewtwo is eventually defeated in battle by the player, after which Anne uses the power of the Synergy Stone contained in her brooch to separate the Shadow Synergy Stone from Mewtwo and restore it to normal.
![]() |
Spoilers end here. | ![]() |
---|
Move list
Pokémon moves
Buttons | Move description | Details |
---|---|---|
A | Psywave | Does no damage Properties will change based on how long the button is held |
A (During Psywave) | Psywave: Blast | Consumes HP Used to stop an opponent |
B (During Psywave) | Psywave: Teleport jump | Consumes HP |
X (During Psywave) | Psywave: Vortex | Consumes HP Used as a counter Pierces counterattacks |
Y,Y,Y (During Psywave) |
Psywave: Slash | Consumes HP |
Y,A (During Psywave) | Psywave: Slash ~ Blast | Consumes HP |
Y,X (During Psywave) | Psywave: Slash Blast ~ Vortex | Consumes HP Used as a counter Pierces counterattacks |
Y,R (During Psywave) | Psywave: Slash ~ Teleport | |
R (During Psywave) | Psywave ~ Teleport | Consumes HP |
Forward + A | Zen Headbutt | Consumes HP |
Back + A | Miracle Eye | Consumes HP |
Charge and then Release A | Recover | Recovers HP |
Duel Phase only | ||
Up + A | Psystrike | Consumes HP ??? |
Down + A | Teleport | Consumes HP ??? |
*Moves won't consume HP during Synergy Burst.
Standard moves
Trailers
Shadow Mewtwo Revealed in Pokkén Tournament!
| |
This video is not available on Bulbapedia; instead, you can watch the video on YouTube here. |
In other languages
|
Related articles
- For more information on this Pokémon's species, see Mewtwo.
External links