Shop (Sleep): Difference between revisions
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (updated for february and march + added specific dates for when the regular exchange lineup changed + added more daily gift contents) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (added march bundles + raikou event exchange) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×9<br>•[[File:Sleep Luck Incense.png|30px]]Luck Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Focus Incense.png|30px]]Focus Incense ×2 | |•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×9<br>•[[File:Sleep Luck Incense.png|30px]]Luck Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Focus Incense.png|30px]]Focus Incense ×2 | ||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | |[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | ||
|Vol. 1: August 29 to September 3, 2023<br>Vol. 2: September 27 to October 2, 2023<br>Vol. 3: October 26 to 31, 2023<br>Vol. 4: November 25 to 30, 2023<br>Vol. 5: December 24 to 29, 2023<br>Vol: 6: January 23 to 28, 2024<br>Vol: 7: February 21 to 26, 2024 | |Vol. 1: August 29 to September 3, 2023<br>Vol. 2: September 27 to October 2, 2023<br>Vol. 3: October 26 to 31, 2023<br>Vol. 4: November 25 to 30, 2023<br>Vol. 5: December 24 to 29, 2023<br>Vol: 6: January 23 to 28, 2024<br>Vol: 7: February 21 to 26, 2024<br>Vol. 8: March 22 to 27, 2024 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]3,000 Diamonds | |[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]3,000 Diamonds | ||
|February 28 to March 7, 2024 | |February 28 to March 7, 2024 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Electric Type Week S.png|60px]] | |||
|Electric Type Week Bundle S | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Electric.png|30px]]Pichu Incense ×1 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]250 Diamonds | |||
|March 11 to 18, 2024 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Electric Type Week M.png|60px]] | |||
|Electric Type Week Bundle M | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×10<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Normal.png|30px]]Eevee Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Thunder Stone.png|30px]]Thunder Stone ×1 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]600 Diamonds | |||
|March 11 to 18, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Electric Type Week L.png|60px]] | |||
|Electric Type Week Bundle L | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×8<br>•[[File:Sleep Friend Incense.png|30px]]Friend Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Electric.png|30px]]Dedenne Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Electric.png|30px]]Mareep Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Handy Candy S.png|30px]]Handy Candy S ×10<br>•[[File:Sleep Dream Cluster S.png|30px]]Dream Cluster S ×5 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | |||
|March 11 to 18, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Raikou Research Vol 1 S.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Research Bundle Vol. 1 S | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×4<br>•[[File:Sleep Friend Incense.png|30px]]Friend Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×25 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]250 Diamonds | |||
|March 23 to April 8, 2024 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Raikou Research Vol 1 M.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Research Bundle Vol. 1 M | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×6<br>•[[File:Sleep Good Camp Ticket.png|30px]]Good Camp Ticket ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Raikou Candy.png|30px]]Raikou Candy ×30<br>•[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×100 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,200 Diamonds | |||
|March 23 to April 8, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Raikou Research Vol 1 L.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Research Bundle Vol. 1 L | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×15<br>•[[File:Sleep Friend Incense.png|30px]]Friend Incense ×4<br>•[[File:Sleep Dream Cluster M.png|30px]]Dream Cluster M ×3<br>•[[File:Sleep Raikou Candy.png|30px]]Raikou Candy ×60<br>•[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×200 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]3,000 Diamonds | |||
|March 23 to April 8, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Raikou Last Chance Vol 1 S.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Last Chance Bundle Vol. 1 S | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×15<br>•[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×70 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]600 Diamonds | |||
|March 31 to April 8, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Raikou Last Chance Vol 1 M.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Last Chance Bundle Vol. 1 M | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×12<br>•[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×140 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | |||
|March 31 to April 8, 2024 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,100: | Line 1,156: | ||
|[[File:Sleep point Sleep.png|30px]]1,800 sleep points | |[[File:Sleep point Sleep.png|30px]]1,800 sleep points | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |||
==Event Exchange== | |||
The following exchange shop was only available from March 25 to April 8, 2024 to coincide with the Raikou Research event. | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; text-align:center; width: 40%" | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{electric color light}}; color:white" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}} max-width:60px" colspan="2" | Item | |||
! Cost | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Limit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Incense.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Incense | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×80 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Incense.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Incense | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×160 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Biscuit.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Biscuit | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×60 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Biscuit.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Biscuit | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×120 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Handy Candy S.png|60px]] | |||
|Handy Candy S | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×12 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Dream Cluster S.png|60px]] | |||
|Dream Cluster S | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×12 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Main Skill Seed.png|60px]] | |||
|Main Skill Seed | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×350 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Thunder Stone.png|60px]] | |||
|Thunder Stone | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×120 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Candy.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Candy | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×2 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Candy.png|60px]] | |||
|Raikou Candy | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×6 | |||
|999 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 26 March 2024
There are a few different shops in Pokémon Sleep where players can purchase items.
General Store
The General Store allows players to exchange Diamonds for general items such as biscuits and incense, as well as expansions for their bag and Pokémon Box. Players can also purchase Diamonds with real-world currency here.
Limited-Time Bundles
These bundles are available in a limited quantity for a limited period of time.
Bargain Bundles
These bundles are available in a limited quantity and are updated every month.
Daily Gift
Daily gifts were added in update 1.0.15, released on December 14, 2023. A daily gift is available to each player for free each day, beginning at 4:00 AM. It contains one type of item, chosen at random. If the player has not yet received their daily gift, a red dot will appear beside the Shops icon on the home screen and beside the General Store button in the Shops menu until the day's gift is claimed.
Items
Upgrades
Expansion | Amount | Cost | |
---|---|---|---|
Expand Pokémon Box | 20 Pokémon | 120 Diamonds | |
Expand Ingred. Pocket | 20 ingredients | 120 Diamonds | |
Expand Items Pocket | 20 items | 120 Diamonds |
Item + Diamond Set
This was a limited-time bundle that could only be purchased directly.
Diamonds
Number | Cost | ||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Australia | Thailand | |
×60 | $1.19 | ฿40 | |
×260 | $4.79 | ฿160 | |
×620 | $10.99 | ฿369 | |
×1,500 | $23.99 | ฿809 | |
×3,100 | $47.99 | ฿1,610 | |
×7,000 | $97.99 | ฿3,290 |
Sleep Point Exchanges
The Sleep Point Exchanges allow players to exchange their sleep points for items. There are two different Sleep Point Exchanges: the Regular Exchange, which is available to all players; and the Premium Exchange, which is only available to players who have an active Premium Pass subscription. Items available in the Sleep Point Exchanges are limited in quantity, and the lineup changes each month.
Regular Exchange
- July 16 to September 30, 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- October 1 to 31, 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 |
- November 1 to 14, 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- November 14 to 30, 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Metal Coat | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- December 1, 2023 to January 24, 2024
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Metal Coat | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- January 24 to March 31, 2024
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Metal Coat | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Dawn Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
Premium Exchange
- July-August 2023
- September-October 2023
- November 2023-March 2024
Event Exchange
The following exchange shop was only available from March 25 to April 8, 2024 to coincide with the Raikou Research event.
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |