Lairon (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Lairon) |
(→Lairon) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Lairon|29}} || {{e|Metal}} || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Undaunted}} || 29/90 | | {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Lairon|29}} || {{e|Metal}} || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Undaunted}} || 29/90 | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Triumphant|Lairon|37}} || {{e|Metal}} || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Triumphant}} || 37/102 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 27 November 2010
|
|
|
Lairon is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Lairon cards are Stage 1 Pokémon. Lairon cards are always Metal-type or Fighting-type, are usually weak to Fire or Grass and are resistant to Grass.
Lairon
The following is a list of cards named Lairon.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Ruby & Sapphire | 36/109 |
Lairon | 37/109 | ||||
Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Sandstorm | 41/100 |
Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Legend Maker | 38/92 |
Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Holon Phantoms | 45/110 |
Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Crystal Guardians | 36/100 |
Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Power Keepers | 32/108 |
Lairon | ![]() |
32 | ![]() |
Mysterious Treasures | 53/123 |
Lairon | ![]() |
37 | ![]() |
Rising Rivals | 44/111 |
Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Undaunted | 29/90 |
Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Triumphant | 37/102 |
Team Magma's Lairon
The following is a list of cards named Team Magma's Lairon.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Magma's Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 20/95 |
Team Magma's Lairon | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 36/95 |