Jirachi (TCG): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (→Jirachi) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua|Jirachi|97}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || | | {{TCG ID|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua|Jirachi|97}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} || 97/95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Jirachi|8}} || {{e|Psychic}}{{e|Metal}} || - || | | {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Jirachi|8}} || {{e|Psychic}}{{e|Metal}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo}}|| {{TCG|EX Hidden Legends}} || 8/101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Deoxys|Jirachi|9}} || {{e|Metal}} || - || | | {{TCG ID|EX Deoxys|Jirachi|9}} || {{e|Metal}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|EX Deoxys}} || 9/107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Jirachi|31}} || {{e|Metal}} || 42 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Legends Awakened}} || 31/146 | | {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Jirachi|31}} || {{e|Metal}} || 42 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Legends Awakened}} || 31/146 | ||
|- | |||
| <!--{{TCG ID|Bonds to the End of Time|-->Jirachi<!--|??}}--> || {{e|Metal}} || 39 || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Bonds to the End of Time}} || ??/?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Nintendo Promo|Jirachi|21}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || - || {{TCG|Nintendo Black Star Promos}} || 21 | | {{TCG ID|Nintendo Promo|Jirachi|21}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || - || {{TCG|Nintendo Black Star Promos}} || 21 |
Revision as of 16:00, 5 March 2009
|
|
|
Jirachi is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Jirachi cards are Basic Pokémon. Jirachi cards are always Metal-type or Psychic-type and are usually weak to Fire (if Metal) or Psychic (if Psychic) and resistant to Grass (if Metal).
Jirachi
The following is a list of cards named Jirachi.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jirachi | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 97/95 |
Jirachi | ![]() ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Hidden Legends | 8/101 |
Jirachi | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Deoxys | 9/107 |
Jirachi | ![]() |
42 | ![]() |
Legends Awakened | 31/146 |
Jirachi | ![]() |
39 | ![]() |
Bonds to the End of Time | ??/?? |
Jirachi | ![]() |
- | - | Nintendo Black Star Promos | 21 |
Jirachi | ![]() |
- | - | "ADV-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 14/"ADV-P" |
Jirachi | 25/"ADV-P" |
PokéPark's Jirachi
Jirachi was featured in the TCG as one of the PokéPark's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named PokéPark's Jirachi.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PokéPark's Jirachi | ![]() |
- | - | "PCG-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 50/"PCG-P" |
____'s Jirachi
Jirachi was featured in the TCG as a blank-name owner's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named ____'s Jirachi.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
____'s Jirachi | ![]() |
- | - | PLAY & PPP Promotional cards (no English release) | 14/PLAY |
Forina's Jirachi
Jirachi was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon from Forina. The following is a list of cards named Forina's Jirachi.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forina's Jirachi | ![]() |
- | - | 6th Movie Half Deck (no English release) | 4/19 |
Jirachi ex
Jirachi was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Jirachi ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jirachi ex | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Crystal Guardians | 94/100 |
Jirachi ex | ![]() |
- | - | PLAY & PPP Promotional cards (no English release) | 32/PLAY |
Seven Nights Jirachi
Jirachi was featured in the TCG as a Movie Commemoration card. The following is a list of cards named Seven Nights Jirachi.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seven Nights Jirachi | ![]() |
- | - | 10th Movie Commemoration Set (no English release) | 7/12 |