Empoleon (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Empoleon) |
m (→Empoleon LV.X) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Empoleon LV.X|120}} || rowspan="2" | {{e|Water}} || rowspan="2" | X || | | rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Empoleon LV.X|120}} || rowspan="2" | {{e|Water}} || rowspan="2" | X || {{rar|Rare Holo LV.X}} || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 120/130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP11 | | - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP11 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|395}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|395}} |
Revision as of 16:47, 21 November 2008
|
|
|
- For the first Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see Entry Pack.
- For the second Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see Entry Pack '08.
- For the World Championships 2007 deck, see Swift Empoleon.
Empoleon is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Empoleon cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Empoleon cards are always Water-type or Metal-type and are usually weak to Lightning (if Water) or Fire (if Metal) and resistant to Grass (if Metal).
Empoleon
The following is a list of cards named Empoleon.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empoleon | ![]() |
42 | ![]() |
Diamond & Pearl | 4/130 |
Empoleon | ![]() |
49 | ![]() |
Majestic Dawn | 17/100 |
Empoleon | ![]() |
52 | ![]() |
Stormfront | 2/100 |
Empoleon LV.X
Empoleon was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Empoleon LV.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empoleon LV.X | ![]() |
X | ![]() |
Diamond & Pearl | 120/130 |
- | DP Black Star Promos | DP11 |