Mew (UNITE): Difference between revisions
m (→Basic Attack: AutoWikiBrowser semi-automated edit: update template use, replaced: |damage → |boostdmg) |
|||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[File:UNITE Mew Elegant Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Mew Elegant Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | ||
| September 2, 2022 | | September 2, 2022 | ||
| | | Premium [[Battle Pass (UNITE)|Battle Pass]] - Season 10{{tt|*|Currently unavailable}} | ||
| | | Unite Move<br>Scoring<br>Returning<br>KO<br>Movement | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|25px]] Orange Unite Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|25px]] Orange Unite Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Mew Orange Unite Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Mew Orange Unite Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | ||
| November 21, 2022 | | November 21, 2022 | ||
| | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 350 | ||
| | | Appearance only | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|25px]] Purple Unite Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|25px]] Purple Unite Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Mew Purple Unite Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Mew Purple Unite Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | ||
| November 21, 2022 | | November 21, 2022 | ||
| | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 350 | ||
| | | Appearance only | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity blue icon.png|25px]] Fashionable Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity blue icon.png|25px]] Fashionable Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Mew Fashionable Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Mew Fashionable Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | ||
| February 20, 2023 | | February 20, 2023 | ||
| | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 1,200 | ||
| | | Movement | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity Purple icon.png|25px]] Detective Style | | [[File:UNITE Rarity Purple icon.png|25px]] Detective Style | ||
| [[File:UNITE Mew Detective Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | | [[File:UNITE Mew Detective Style Holowear.png|x150px]] | ||
| | | November 9, 2023 | ||
| | | [[File:UNITE Aeos gem.png|25px|Aeos Gem]] 2,199 | ||
| | | Scoring<br>Returning<br>KO<br>Movement | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity blue icon.png|25px]] Fashionable Style (Dark Blue) | |||
| [[File:UNITE Mew Fashionable Style Dark Blue Holowear.png|x150px]] | |||
| February 8, 2024 | |||
| Set Shop{{tt|*|Currently unavailable}} | |||
| Movement | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundybottom|5px}}; background:#{{Violet color}}" colspan=9 | | | style="{{roundybottom|5px}}; background:#{{Violet color}}" colspan=9 | |
Revision as of 23:13, 17 March 2024
Mew ミュウ Mew | |
Role | Attacker |
---|---|
Attack type | Ranged |
Damage type | Sp. Atk |
Difficulty | Expert |
Does not evolve | |
License availability: 15,000 / 575 Mew's Mural Challenge |
Mew (Japanese: ミュウ Mew) is a playable Pokémon in Pokémon UNITE. It is an Attacker who can learn two moves out of six total options, reflecting its ability to learn any move in the core series games. It can also forget its moves using its Move Reset, allowing Mew to make different choices for its move slots mid battle.
Stats
Mew
|
---|
Abilities
Passive Ability
Synchronize シンクロ Synchro | |
Each time Mew uses a move, Mew and nearby allies have their movement speed increased by 15% for 2s. |
Basic Attack
Moveset
Move slot 1
The following moves are available as a choice for the first move slot. This choice can be renewed through Mew's Move Reset ability.
Electro Ball エレキボール Elecball |
Learned at Lv. 1 Cooldown: 5 seconds Upgrades into Electro Ball+ at Lv. 10 | |
Sure Hit | Description | |
---|---|---|
Has the user hurl an electric orb, dealing damage to opposing Pokémon in the area of effect and leaving them paralyzed for a short time. This move deals more damage the lower the opposing Pokémon's remaining HP is. Upgrade: Strengthens the effect of the paralysis inflicted by this move. |
Solar Beam ソーラービーム Solar Beam |
Learned at Lv. 1 Cooldown: 9 seconds Upgrades into Solar Beam+ at Lv. 10 | |
Area | Description | |
---|---|---|
Has the user blast a bundled beam of light, dealing damage to opposing Pokémon in the area of effect. If this move hits any opposing Pokémon, the user gains one additional boost counter. Upgrade: Reduces this move's cooldown by one second for each opposing Pokémon it hits. |
Surf なみのり Surf |
Learned at Lv. 1 Cooldown: 12 seconds Upgrades into Surf+ at Lv. 10 | |
Hindrance | Description | |
---|---|---|
Has the user charge forward on a wave, shoving opposing Pokémon and leaving them unable to act. If this move hits any opposing Pokémon, the user gains one additional boost counter. The user gains a shield and becomes immune to hindrances while using this move. At the end of this move, the user can jump in a designated direction and becomes immune to hindrances for a short time. Upgrade: Strengthens the effect of the shield granted while using this move. |
Move slot 2
The following moves are available as a choice for the second move slot. This choice can be renewed through Mew's Move Reset ability.
Coaching コーチング Coaching |
Learned at Lv. 3 Cooldown: 7 seconds Upgrades into Coaching+ at Lv. 12 | |
Buff | Description | |
---|---|---|
Has the user move toward and ally Pokémon, grant that Pokémon a shield, and increase that Pokémon's basic attack speed. The cooldown of Electro Ball, Solar Beam, or Surf is reduced each time this move is used. Also if this move is used on an ally Pokémon that has not been targeted by this move for a set amount of time, this move's cooldown immediately resets. Upgrade: Reduces this move's cooldown. |
Light Screen ひかりのかべ Light Wall |
Learned at Lv. 3 Cooldown: 9 seconds Upgrades into Light Screen+ at Lv. 12 | |
Buff | Description | |
---|---|---|
Has the user create a translucent wall at the designated location. Opposing Pokémon cannot pass through the wall and will be shoved if they make contact with it. If the user's Electro Ball, Solar Beam, or Surf move passes through the wall, the effects of the move (such as damage, range, and area of effect) will be boosted. If this move is used again, it pulls closer and has it move with the user. While the wall moves with the user, attacks from opposing Pokémon that pass through it will deal reduced damage. Effect: If Surf is used to move through the wall, the wall begins to move with the user. Upgrade: Increases the size of the wall. |
Agility こうそくいどう High-speed Movement |
Learned at Lv. 3 Cooldown: 2 seconds Upgrades into Agility+ at Lv. 12 | |
Dash | Description | |
---|---|---|
Has the user move quickly in the designated direction, increasing its movement speed for a short time. A maximum of two uses can be kept in reserve for this move. Upgrade: Increased the distance the user moves in the designated direction. |
Unite Move
Holowear
Name | Holowear | Release Date | Unlock Method | Audio/Visual FX | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elegant Style | September 2, 2022 | Premium Battle Pass - Season 10* | Unite Move Scoring Returning KO Movement | |||||
Orange Unite Style | November 21, 2022 | 350 | Appearance only | |||||
Purple Unite Style | November 21, 2022 | 350 | Appearance only | |||||
Fashionable Style | February 20, 2023 | 1,200 | Movement | |||||
Detective Style | November 9, 2023 | 2,199 | Scoring Returning KO Movement | |||||
Fashionable Style (Dark Blue) | February 8, 2024 | Set Shop* | Movement | |||||
In other languages
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
See also
For more information on this Pokémon's species, see Mew.
Playable characters in Pokémon UNITE | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |