User:DoTheWave/Nuzlocke Graveyard: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{User:DoTheWave/Heading}} {{User Platinum}} {{User Starter|390|Chimchar|fire}} {{User Nuzlocke deaths|2}} <br> {{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 |pokemon=Bidoof |nickname=Buck |gender=fema...") |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{User Starter|" to "{{User First Partner|") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:DoTheWave/Heading}} | {{User:DoTheWave/Heading}} | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{{User Platinum}} | {{User Platinum}} | ||
{{User | {{User First Partner|Spr 4p 390|Chimchar|fire}} | ||
{{User Nuzlocke deaths| | {{User Nuzlocke deaths|all 9|274.png|60px}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | {| align="center" style="background: #{{ghost color light}}; width: 100%; max-width: 100%; -moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 2px solid #{{ghost color}}; padding-top: 0; padding-bottom: 0;" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="3" | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Bidoof | |pokemon=Bidoof | ||
|nickname=Buck | |nickname=Buck | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|ndex=399 | |ndex=399 | ||
|level=6 | |level=6 <br> | ||
|ball= | |ball=Poké | ||
|game=Platinum | |game=Platinum | ||
|encounter=met | |encounter=met | ||
|date=Dec. | |date=Dec. 7, 2010 | ||
|metlevel=5 | |metlevel=5 | ||
|metprep=on | |metprep=on | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|spritegender=female | |spritegender=female | ||
|ability=Simple | |ability=Simple | ||
|nature= | |nature=Unknown | ||
|move1=Tackle | |move1=Tackle | ||
|move1type= | |move1type=Normal | ||
|move1cat=Physical | |move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Growl | |move2=Growl | ||
Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|move4type= | |move4type= | ||
|move4cat=}} | |move4cat=}} | ||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Killed by a Wild Male Shinx's Tackle on December 7, 2010 at Route 203, shortly after Buck's capture.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|Kept telling the protagonist that her name was Susan, not Buck and that she was a girl, because I kept thinking she was a boy.}} | |||
{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | <br> | ||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Kricketot | |pokemon=Kricketot | ||
|nickname=Totekcirk | |nickname=Totekcirk | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|ndex=401 | |ndex=401 | ||
|level=6 | |level=6 <br> | ||
|ball= | |ball=Poké | ||
|game=Platinum | |game=Platinum | ||
|encounter=met | |encounter=met | ||
|date=Dec. | |date=Dec. 9, 2010 | ||
|metlevel=6 | |metlevel=6 | ||
|metprep=on | |metprep=on | ||
Line 61: | Line 66: | ||
|nature=Docile | |nature=Docile | ||
|move1=Bide | |move1=Bide | ||
|move1type= | |move1type=Normal | ||
|move1cat=Physical | |move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Growl | |move2=Growl | ||
Line 78: | Line 83: | ||
|spdef=10 | |spdef=10 | ||
|spe=9}} | |spe=9}} | ||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Killed by a Headbutt from Roark's Cranidos on December 9, 2010 at the Oreburgh Gym}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|Said everything backwards, so I couldn't understand it. It only took commands backwards. Due to the confusion it died shorty after its capture.}} | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Gastly | |||
|nickname=John Adams<br> | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=092 | |||
|level=14 | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 10, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=13 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Eterna Forest | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|spritegender= | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|nature=Impish | |||
|move1=Lick | |||
|move1type=Ghost | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Spite | |||
|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Mean Look | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Curse | |||
|move4type=??? | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
|hp=32 | |||
|atk=15 | |||
|def=15 | |||
|spatk=31 | |||
|spdef=17 | |||
|spe=30}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Killed by a Confusion from a Wild (Later Caught) Meditite on December 10, 2010 at Route 211}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|Was John Adams's ghost, kept reciting his quotes, and wanted revenge on Andrew Jackson for what he had done to him in the Election of 1824.}} | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Graveler | |||
|nickname=BLEEEEEEEEP | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=075 | |||
|level=25 | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 9, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=6 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Oreburgh Mine | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|spritegender= | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|nature=Naive | |||
|move1=Rollout | |||
|move1type=Rock | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Selfdestruct | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Rock Smash | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Magnitude | |||
|move4type=Ground | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
|hp=68 | |||
|atk=56 | |||
|def=71 | |||
|spatk=56 | |||
|spdef=27 | |||
|spe=28}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Bravely died from self-inflicting Selfdestruct, which was used against Gardenia's Roserade after it had already weakened Dr. Fire (Monferno) and Oreo (Staravia) on December 10, 2010 at the Eterna Gym}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|An alien-meteorite who didn't fit well witht he others, but towards the end of his presence on the team, he grew closer to his Poké-mates, especially Dr. Fire (Monferno) and Oreo (Staravia). He was a very important part of the team, and was at a point the strongest member.}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Shellos | |||
|nickname=Escargo | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=422 | |||
|level=17 | |||
|ball=Premier | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 10, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=11 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Route 205 | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Water | |||
|spritegender= | |||
|ability=Sticky Hold | |||
|nature=Mild | |||
|move1=Hidden Power | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Harden | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Water Pulse | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Mud Bomb | |||
|move4type=Ground | |||
|move4cat=Special | |||
|hp=55 | |||
|atk=25 | |||
|def=23 | |||
|spatk=28 | |||
|spdef=26 | |||
|spe=20}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Staravia | |||
|nickname=Oreo | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=397 | |||
|level=23 | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 7, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=4 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Route 204 | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|nature=Impish | |||
|move1=Endeavor | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Whirlwind | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Quick Attack | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Wing Attack | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
|hp=64 | |||
|atk=44 | |||
|def=37 | |||
|spatk=24 | |||
|spdef=23 | |||
|spe=44}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Meditite | |||
|nickname=Medium | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ndex=307 | |||
|level=14 | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 10, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=14 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Route 211 | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|type2=Psychic | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|ability=Pure Power | |||
|nature=Bashful | |||
|move1=Bide | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Flash | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Confusion | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Detect | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
|hp=33 | |||
|atk=19 | |||
|def=21 | |||
|spatk=19 | |||
|spdef=24 | |||
|spe=26}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Machop | |||
|nickname=Punchy | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=066 | |||
|level=18 | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 10, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=16 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Mt. Coronet | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|spritegender= | |||
|ability=No Guard | |||
|nature=Hasty | |||
|move1=Rock Smash | |||
|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Focus Energy | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Karate Chop | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Foresight | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Status | |||
|hp=54 | |||
|atk=35 | |||
|def=22 | |||
|spatk=21 | |||
|spdef=19 | |||
|spe=20}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|{{User:Umeko/PokeTemp4 | |||
|pokemon=Monferno | |||
|nickname={{tt|Dr. Fire|Doctor Pyropanzee Fire II Jr. Attorney at Law}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ndex=391 | |||
|level=23 | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|encounter=met | |||
|date=Dec. 7, 2010 | |||
|metlevel=5 | |||
|metprep=on | |||
|metplace=Route 201 | |||
|otcolor=blue | |||
|ot=Gabriel | |||
|id=57878 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|spritegender= | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|nature=Naive | |||
|move1=Cut | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Leer | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Flame Wheel | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Mach Punch | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Physical | |||
|hp=65 | |||
|atk=46 | |||
|def=33 | |||
|spatk=42 | |||
|spdef=30 | |||
|spe=53}} | |||
{{tt|Death Explanation:|Was run over by Bikers on Cycling Road, South of Eterna City.}} | |||
{{tt|Quirks:|}} | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 00:26, 10 March 2024
|