Ivory Peak: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Trainer HP (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{DungeonPrevNext|Seasoned Ruins|Obsidian Edge|5}} {{Dungeon infobox |colorscheme=Fire |bordercolorscheme=Dragon |name=Ivory Peak |jname=??? |jtrans=??? |image=Seasoned Ruins_...") |
m (added category) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DungeonPrevNext| | {{DungeonPrevNext|Hoarfrost Tower|Obsidian Edge|5}} | ||
{{Dungeon infobox | {{Dungeon infobox | ||
|colorscheme= | |colorscheme=Dragon | ||
|bordercolorscheme= | |bordercolorscheme=Fire | ||
|name=Ivory Peak | |name=Ivory Peak | ||
|jname= | |jname={{tt|白|しろ}}の{{tt|頂上|ちょうじょう}} | ||
|jtrans= | |jtrans=White Summit | ||
|image= | |image=Ivory Peak PMDGTI.png | ||
|size=300px | |||
|recruitable=No | |recruitable=No | ||
|floors= | |floors=1 | ||
|monsterhouses=No | |||
|rest=No | |rest=No | ||
|traps=No | |traps=No | ||
|items= | |items=Current | ||
|money=Allowed | |money=Allowed | ||
|teamsize=1 | |teamsize=1 | ||
|startlevel=Current | |startlevel=Current | ||
|maintype= | |maintype=None | ||
|boss=Yes | |boss=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ivory Peak''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|白|しろ}}の{{tt|頂上|ちょうじょう}}''' ''White Summit'') is a dungeon in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. This dungeon is accessible from the Challenge Board after defeating [[Bittercold]] and is a part of a series of requests named the [[Legend of the Mysterious Ruins]]. | |||
Upon entering the dungeon, the {{player}} will immediately fight {{p|Reshiram}}. Reshiram cannot be recruited. | |||
==Pokémon encountered== | ==Pokémon encountered== | ||
{{ | The level of the boss encountered will depend on the difficulty of the mission. The mission difficulty can be determined from the difficulty rated in stars (ranging from 6-9), and more difficult missions will reward the player with rarer items and more [[Poké]]{{tt|*|Ranging from 1,400 to 1,850 Poké}}. | ||
{{ | ===Reshiram=== | ||
{{ | {| | ||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +500 {{stat|HP}}, +40 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +40 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +600 {{stat|HP}}, +50 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +50 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +750 {{stat|HP}}, +55 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +55 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=643 | |||
|pokemon=Reshiram | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=40 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=643 | |||
|pokemon=Reshiram | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=50 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=643 | |||
|pokemon=Reshiram | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=60 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +900 {{stat|HP}}, +60 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +60 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,050 {{stat|HP}}, +65 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +65 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,200 {{stat|HP}}, +70 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +70 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=643 | |||
|pokemon=Reshiram | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=70 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=643 | |||
|pokemon=Reshiram | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=80 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=643 | |||
|pokemon=Reshiram | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=90 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +1,500 {{stat|HP}}, +75 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +75 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=643 | |||
|pokemon=Reshiram | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Blue Flare|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{dragon color}}|bordercolor={{fire color dark}} | |||
|fr=Cîmes Blanches | |||
|de=Weißer Gipfel | |||
|it=Vetta Bianca | |||
|es=Cima Blanca | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{PMD GTI locations}} | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Sidegames}} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity locations]] | |||
[[Category:Ruins]] | |||
[[de:Die Legende der rätselhaften Ruine#Weißer Gipfel]] | |||
[[fr:Cîmes Blanches]] | |||
[[it:Vetta Bianca]] | |||
[[ja:白の頂上]] | |||
[[zh:白之巅峰]] |
Latest revision as of 02:27, 10 June 2023
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ivory Peak (Japanese: 白の頂上 White Summit) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity. This dungeon is accessible from the Challenge Board after defeating Bittercold and is a part of a series of requests named the Legend of the Mysterious Ruins.
Upon entering the dungeon, the player will immediately fight Reshiram. Reshiram cannot be recruited.
Pokémon encountered
The level of the boss encountered will depend on the difficulty of the mission. The mission difficulty can be determined from the difficulty rated in stars (ranging from 6-9), and more difficult missions will reward the player with rarer items and more Poké*.
Reshiram
Boosts: +500 HP, +40 Atk., +40 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +600 HP, +50 Atk., +50 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +750 HP, +55 Atk., +55 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +900 HP, +60 Atk., +60 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +1,050 HP, +65 Atk., +65 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +1,200 HP, +70 Atk., +70 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +1,500 HP, +75 Atk., +75 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
In other languages
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |