Template:Inter-gen transfer: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Based on recent changes to this template, is is no longer about inter-gen communication in general (which would include things like the dongle method), but instead exclusively about inter-gen transfer, so updating the heading accordingly) |
(adding Bank -> Home -> PE to the "into PE" section) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{pkmn|Bank}} | | {{pkmn|Bank}} | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |- style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| class=" | | class="roundytl" style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{Pokémon color dark}}|Pokémon Bank|Bank}}''' | ||
| {{pkmn|HOME}} | |||
| rowspan=2 class="roundyright" style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|PE}}''' | |||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |||
| class="roundybl" style="background: #{{night color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{night color dark}}|Pokémon GO|GO}}''' | |||
| [[GO Park]] | | [[GO Park]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |- style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| class="roundytl" style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{Pokémon color dark}}|Pokémon Bank|Bank}}''' | | class="roundytl" style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{Pokémon color dark}}|Pokémon Bank|Bank}}''' |