ADV-P Promotional cards (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Card list: replaced: Setlist/header → Setlist/nmheader, Setlist/entry → Setlist/nmentry (63), Setlist/footer → Setlist/nmfooter) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ExpansionPrevNext | prev=J Promotional cards | next=PLAY Promotional cards}} | |||
{{TCGPromoInfobox | | |||
setname=ADV-P Promotional cards | | |||
symbol=yes | | |||
image=SetSymbolPromo.png | | |||
cards=63 | | |||
period=January 2003 - February 2004 | | |||
}} | |||
The '''ADV-P Promotional cards''' are a series of Japanese promotional cards tied in with the Japanese ''Advanced'' era of cards. The Advanced era consists the first half of the ''EX'' era outside of Japan. This era began with the Japanese release of ''{{TCG|ADV Expansion Pack|Expansion Pack}}''. With the introduction of the ''Advanced'' era, previously used suffixes such as ''{{TCG|T Promotional cards|T}}'' and ''{{TCG|P Promotional cards|P}}'', were changed to ''ADV-P''. | |||
==Card list== | |||
|- | {{Setlist/nmheader|title=ADV-P Promotional cards|tablecol=A00000|bordercol=680000|cellcol=5959C1|promo=yes|symbol=yes|image=SetSymbolPromo.png}} | ||
{{Setlist/nmentry|001/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Kyogre ex|1}}|Water|||February 2003 ''[[CoroCoro]] Comic'' (January 2003)}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|002/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Groudon ex|2}}|Fighting|||''CoroCoro Comic'' (January 2003)}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|003/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Treecko|3}}|Grass|||McDonald's promotion (January 2003)}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|004/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Torchic|4}}|Fire|||McDonald's promotion (January 2003)}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|005/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Mudkip|5}}|Water|||McDonald's promotion (January 2003)}} | |||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|006/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Latias|6}}|Colorless|||McDonald's promotion (January 2003)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|007/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Latios|7}}|Colorless|||McDonald's promotion (January 2003)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|008/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Grovyle|8}}|Grass|||[[Shogakukan]] ''Elementary School'' magazines (March-April 2003)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|009/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Combusken|9}}|Fire|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (February 2003)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|010/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Marshtomp|10}}|Water|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (February 2003)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|011/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Kyogre ex|11}}|Water|||February 2003 ''CoroCoro Comic'' ticket exchange}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|012/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Groudon ex|12}}|Fighting|||February 2003 ''CoroCoro Comic'' ticket exchange}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|013/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Armaldo ex|13}}|Fighting|||May 2003 ''CoroCoro Comic'' (April 2003)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|014/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Jirachi|14}}|Psychic|||June 2003 ''CoroCoro Comic'' (May 2003)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|015/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Treecko|15}}|Grass|||{{wp|7-Eleven}} Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|016/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Treecko|16}}|Grass|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|017/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Torchic|17}}|Fire|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|018/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Torchic|18}}|Fire|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|019/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Mudkip|19}}|Water|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|020/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Mudkip|20}}|Water|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|021/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Ludicolo|21}}|Water|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|022/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Ludicolo|22}}|Water|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|023/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Pikachu|23}}|Lightning|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|024/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Pikachu|24}}|Lightning|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| 10 || | {{Setlist/nmentry|025/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Jirachi|25}}|Psychic|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign 'secret card'}} | ||
{{Setlist/nmentry|026/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Groudon|26}}|Fighting|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|027/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Groudon|27}}|Fighting|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | |||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|028/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Meowth|28}}|Colorless|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|029/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Meowth|29}}|Colorless|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|030/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Whismur|30}}|Colorless|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|031/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Whismur|31}}|Colorless|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|032/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Flygon|32}}|Colorless|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|033/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Flygon|33}}|Colorless|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|034/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Absol|34}}|Darkness|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|035/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Absol|35}}|Darkness|||7-Eleven Pokémon Fair campaign}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|036/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Ash's Treecko|36}}|Grass|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (September 2003)}} | ||
| 16 | {{Setlist/nmentry|037/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|May's Torchic|37}}|Fire|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (September 2003)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|038/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Brock's Mudkip|38}}|Water|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (September 2003)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|039/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Butler's Kirlia|39}}|Psychic|||Pokémon Card Gym Official Start Lottery}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|040/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Forina's Absol|40}}|Darkness|||Pokémon Card Gym Official Start Lottery}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|041/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Chimecho|41}}|Psychic|||Battle Road Summer 2003: Point Get Battle prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|042/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Multi Energy|42}}|Energy|Colorless||Battle Road Summer 2003: Point Get Battle prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|043/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Oran Berry|43}}|Trainer|Pokémon Tool||Battle Road Autumn 2003 participation card}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|044/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Metang|44}}|Metal|||''[[Pokémon Wonderland]]'' Vol. 2004 (December 20, 2003)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|045/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Beldum|45}}|Metal|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (February 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|046/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Sceptile|46}}|Grass|||McDonald's promotion (January 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|047/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Blaziken|47}}|Fire|||McDonald's promotion (January 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|048/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Swampert|48}}|Water|||McDonald's promotion (January 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|049/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Plusle|49}}|Lightning|||McDonald's promotion (January 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|050/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Minun|50}}|Lightning|||McDonald's promotion (January 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|051/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Bulbasaur|51}}|Grass|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|052/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Charmander|52}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|053/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Charmeleon|53}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|054/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Charizard|54}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|055/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Squirtle|55}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|056/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Psyduck|56}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|057/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Pikachu|57}}|Lightning|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|058/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Raichu|58}}|Lightning|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|059/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Slowpoke|59}}|Psychic|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|060/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Cubone|60}}|Fighting|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|061/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Jigglypuff|61}}|Colorless|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|062/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Meowth|62}}|Colorless|||Meiji Chocolate (February 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|063/ADV-P|{{TCG ID|ADV-P Promo|Metang|63}}|Metal|||World Hobby Fair 2004}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmfooter|cellcol=5959C1}} | ||
| | {{-}} | ||
|- | {{Project TCG notice}} | ||
| | {{-}} | ||
|- | {{TCG Releases|EX}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 39 || | |||
| | |||
| 40 || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Japanese promotional cards]] | |||
[[de:ADV-P Promotional cards (TCG)]] | |||
[[fr:ADVプロモカード]] | |||
[[ | [[it:Carte promozionali ADV-P (GCC)]] | ||
[[ja:ポケモンカードゲームADV#プロモーションカード]] | |||
[[zh:ADV-P特典卡(TCG)]] |
Latest revision as of 05:03, 5 May 2021
|
|
|
| ||||
|
The ADV-P Promotional cards are a series of Japanese promotional cards tied in with the Japanese Advanced era of cards. The Advanced era consists the first half of the EX era outside of Japan. This era began with the Japanese release of Expansion Pack. With the introduction of the Advanced era, previously used suffixes such as T and P, were changed to ADV-P.
Card list
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |