User:Vixen Windstorm/List of Pokémon obtained in Pokémon Diamond: Difference between revisions
m (→Party Pokémon) |
(Update) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|name=Giratina | |name=Giratina | ||
|number=487 | |number=487 | ||
|level= | |level=91 | ||
<br>[[Image:UltraBallSpriteSmall.png]] | <br>[[Image:UltraBallSpriteSmall.png]] | ||
<br>No gender | <br>No gender | ||
Line 682: | Line 682: | ||
|{{p|Chansey}} | |{{p|Chansey}} | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | | colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |||
|114 | |||
|[[Image:114MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Tangela}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|116 | |116 | ||
Line 804: | Line 809: | ||
|[[Image:161MS.gif]] | |[[Image:161MS.gif]] | ||
|{{p|Sentret}} | |{{p|Sentret}} | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|162 | |||
|[[Image:162MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Furret}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | | colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 816: | Line 826: | ||
|{{p|Noctowl}} | |{{p|Noctowl}} | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|165 | |||
|[[Image:165MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Ledyba}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 851: | Line 867: | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | | colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |188 | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:188MS.gif]] | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Skiploom}} | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|189 | |||
|[[Image:189MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Jumpluff}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | ||
Line 920: | Line 942: | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | ||
|- | |||
|231 | |||
|[[Image:231MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Phanpy}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
Line 1,227: | Line 1,254: | ||
===Pokémon to migrate=== | ===Pokémon to migrate=== | ||
The chart above contains Pokémon currently obtained in Windstorm's copy of Pokémon Diamond, but as he uses [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|Pokémon FireRed]] to [[Pal Park|migrate]], there are still a number of Pokémon lined up for Diamond. These include a {{p|Charizard}}, two {{p|Nidorina}}s (one to evolve into {{p|Nidoqueen}}), | The chart above contains Pokémon currently obtained in Windstorm's copy of Pokémon Diamond, but as he uses [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|Pokémon FireRed]] to [[Pal Park|migrate]], there are still a number of Pokémon lined up for Diamond. These include a {{p|Charizard}}, two {{p|Nidorina}}s (one to evolve into {{p|Nidoqueen}}), a {{p|Tangela}} (to evolve into {{p|Tangrowth}}), {{p|Jynx}}, {{p|Togepi}}, {{p|Hoppip}}, {{p|Phanpy}} (to evolve into {{p|Donphan}}), and a {{p|Larvitar}}. |
Revision as of 05:28, 22 February 2008
The list of Pokémon obtained in Pokémon Diamond by Vixen Windstorm is an extensive feature of the Pokémon Windstorm has obtained in the game, including a runthrough of his party, under the Pokémon Trainer ID Steven. Each Pokémon listed is one that is presently owned in the game, not one that appears in the Pokédex but has since evolved and can no longer be found, physically.
Party Pokémon
Windstorm has yet to überize Mewtwo, as evident by its moves. However, once Giratina reaches level 100 Mewtwo will be next. Similarly, Heatran also has yet to be überized, but her decent moves are sure to compensate until then.
All Pokémon
Windstorm stores his Pokémon in Bebe's PC, dedicating each box to 30 Pokémon, and placing them in order of their National Dex number. For example, Bulbasaur is #001, and so would appear in the first spot in Box 1; Hippowdon is #450, and so would appear in the thirtieth spot in Box 15. The following is a list of all Pokémon Windstorm currently owns in Pokémon Diamond, both his party and boxed Pokémon:
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
010 | File:010MS.gif | Caterpie | ![]() | |
011 | File:011MS.gif | Metapod | ![]() | |
012 | File:012MS.gif | Butterfree | ![]() |
![]() |
013 | File:013MS.gif | Weedle | ![]() |
![]() |
014 | File:014MS.gif | Kakuna | ![]() |
![]() |
015 | File:015MS.gif | Beedrill | ![]() |
![]() |
016 | File:016MS.gif | Pidgey | ![]() |
![]() |
017 | File:017MS.gif | Pidgeotto | ![]() |
![]() |
018 | File:018MS.gif | Pidgeot | ![]() |
![]() |
019 | File:019MS.gif | Rattata | ![]() | |
020 | File:020MS.gif | Raticate | ![]() | |
021 | File:021MS.gif | Spearow | ![]() |
![]() |
022 | File:022MS.gif | Fearow | ![]() |
![]() |
023 | File:023MS.gif | Ekans | ![]() | |
024 | File:024MS.gif | Arbok | ![]() | |
025 | File:025MS.gif | Pikachu | ![]() | |
026 | File:026MS.gif | Raichu | ![]() | |
029 | File:029MS.gif | Nidoran♀ | ![]() | |
032 | File:032MS.gif | Nidoran♂ | ![]() | |
033 | File:033MS.gif | Nidorino | ![]() | |
034 | File:034MS.gif | Nidoking | ![]() |
![]() |
035 | File:035MS.gif | Clefairy | ![]() | |
036 | File:036MS.gif | Clefable | ![]() | |
039 | File:039MS.gif | Jigglypuff | ![]() | |
040 | File:040MS.gif | Wigglytuff | ![]() | |
041 | File:041MS.gif | Zubat | ![]() |
![]() |
042 | File:042MS.gif | Golbat | ![]() |
![]() |
043 | File:043MS.gif | Oddish | ![]() |
![]() |
044 | File:044MS.gif | Gloom | ![]() |
![]() |
045 | File:045MS.gif | Vileplume | ![]() |
![]() |
046 | File:046MS.gif | Paras | ![]() |
![]() |
047 | File:047MS.gif | Parasect | ![]() |
![]() |
048 | File:048MS.gif | Venonat | ![]() |
![]() |
049 | File:049MS.gif | Venomoth | ![]() |
![]() |
050 | File:050MS.gif | Diglett | ![]() | |
051 | File:051MS.gif | Dugtrio | ![]() | |
052 | File:052MS.gif | Meowth | ![]() | |
053 | File:053MS.gif | Persian | ![]() | |
054 | File:054MS.gif | Psyduck | ![]() | |
055 | File:055MS.gif | Golduck | ![]() | |
056 | File:056MS.gif | Mankey | ![]() | |
057 | File:057MS.gif | Primeape | ![]() | |
058 | File:058MS.gif | Growlithe | ![]() | |
059 | File:059MS.gif | Arcanine | ![]() | |
060 | File:060MS.gif | Poliwag | ![]() | |
061 | File:061MS.gif | Poliwhirl | ![]() | |
062 | File:062MS.gif | Poliwrath | ![]() |
![]() |
063 | File:063MS.gif | Abra | ![]() | |
064 | File:064MS.gif | Kadabra | ![]() | |
065 | File:065MS.gif | Alakazam | ![]() | |
066 | File:066MS.gif | Machop | ![]() | |
067 | File:067MS.gif | Machoke | ![]() | |
068 | File:068MS.gif | Machamp | ![]() | |
069 | File:069MS.gif | Bellsprout | ![]() |
![]() |
070 | File:070MS.gif | Weepinbell | ![]() |
![]() |
071 | File:071MS.gif | Victreebel | ![]() |
![]() |
072 | File:072MS.gif | Tentacool | ![]() |
![]() |
073 | File:073MS.gif | Tentacruel | ![]() |
![]() |
074 | File:074MS.gif | Geodude | ![]() |
![]() |
075 | File:075MS.gif | Graveler | ![]() |
![]() |
076 | File:076MS.gif | Golem | ![]() |
![]() |
077 | File:077MS.gif | Ponyta | ![]() | |
078 | File:078MS.gif | Rapidash | ![]() | |
081 | File:081MS.gif | Magnemite | ![]() |
![]() |
082 | File:082MS.gif | Magneton | ![]() |
![]() |
083 | File:083MS.gif | Farfetch'd | ![]() |
![]() |
084 | File:084MS.gif | Doduo | ![]() |
![]() |
085 | File:085MS.gif | Dodrio | ![]() |
![]() |
086 | File:086MS.gif | Seel | ![]() | |
087 | File:087MS.gif | Dewgong | ![]() |
![]() |
088 | File:088MS.gif | Grimer | ![]() | |
089 | File:089MS.gif | Muk | ![]() | |
090 | File:090MS.gif | Shellder | ![]() | |
091 | File:091MS.gif | Cloyster | ![]() |
![]() |
092 | File:092MS.gif | Gastly | ![]() |
![]() |
093 | File:093MS.gif | Haunter | ![]() |
![]() |
094 | File:094MS.gif | Gengar | ![]() |
![]() |
095 | File:095MS.gif | Onix | ![]() |
![]() |
096 | File:096MS.gif | Drowzee | ![]() | |
097 | File:097MS.gif | Hypno | ![]() | |
098 | File:098MS.gif | Krabby | ![]() | |
099 | File:099MS.gif | Kingler | ![]() | |
100 | File:100MS.gif | Voltorb | ![]() | |
101 | File:101MS.gif | Electrode | ![]() | |
102 | File:102MS.gif | Exeggcute | ![]() |
![]() |
103 | File:103MS.gif | Exeggutor | ![]() |
![]() |
104 | File:104MS.gif | Cubone | ![]() | |
105 | File:105MS.gif | Marowak | ![]() | |
107 | File:107MS.gif | Hitmonchan | ![]() | |
109 | File:109MS.gif | Koffing | ![]() | |
111 | File:111MS.gif | Rhyhorn | ![]() |
![]() |
112 | File:112MS.gif | Rhydon | ![]() |
![]() |
113 | File:113MS.gif | Chansey | ![]() | |
114 | File:114MS.gif | Tangela | ![]() | |
116 | File:116MS.gif | Horsea | ![]() | |
117 | File:117MS.gif | Seadra | ![]() | |
118 | File:118MS.gif | Goldeen | ![]() | |
119 | File:119MS.gif | Seaking | ![]() | |
122 | File:122MS.gif | Mr. Mime | ![]() | |
123 | File:123MS.gif | Scyther | ![]() |
![]() |
127 | File:127MS.gif | Pinsir | ![]() | |
129 | File:129MS.gif | Magikarp | ![]() | |
130 | File:130MS.gif | Gyarados | ![]() |
![]() |
131 | File:131MS.gif | Lapras | ![]() |
![]() |
132 | File:132MS.gif | Ditto | ![]() | |
133 | File:133MS.gif | Eevee | ![]() | |
135 | File:135MS.gif | Jolteon | ![]() | |
136 | File:136MS.gif | Flareon | ![]() | |
137 | File:137MS.gif | Porygon | ![]() | |
138 | File:138MS.gif | Omanyte | ![]() |
![]() |
142 | File:142MS.gif | Aerodactyl | ![]() |
![]() |
143 | File:143MS.gif | Snorlax | ![]() | |
144 | File:144MS.gif | Articuno | ![]() |
![]() |
145 | File:145MS.gif | Zapdos | ![]() |
![]() |
146 | File:146MS.gif | Moltres | ![]() |
![]() |
150 | File:150MS.gif | Mewtwo | ![]() | |
161 | File:161MS.gif | Sentret | ![]() | |
162 | File:162MS.gif | Furret | ![]() | |
163 | File:163MS.gif | Hoothoot | ![]() |
![]() |
164 | File:164MS.gif | Noctowl | ![]() |
![]() |
165 | File:165MS.gif | Ledyba | ![]() |
![]() |
167 | File:167MS.gif | Spinarak | ![]() |
![]() |
168 | File:168MS.gif | Ariados | ![]() |
![]() |
172 | File:172MS.gif | Pichu | ![]() | |
177 | File:177MS.gif | Natu | ![]() |
![]() |
182 | File:182MS.gif | Bellossom | ![]() | |
183 | File:183MS.gif | Marill | ![]() | |
188 | File:188MS.gif | Skiploom | ![]() |
![]() |
189 | File:189MS.gif | Jumpluff | ![]() |
![]() |
195 | File:195MS.gif | Quagsire | ![]() |
![]() |
198 | File:198MS.gif | Murkrow | ![]() |
![]() |
202 | File:202MS.gif | Wobbuffet | ![]() | |
208 | File:208MS.gif | Steelix | ![]() |
![]() |
211 | File:211MS.gif | Qwilfish | ![]() |
![]() |
214 | File:214MS.gif | Heracross | ![]() |
![]() |
218 | File:218MS.gif | Slugma | ![]() | |
219 | File:219MS.gif | Magcargo | ![]() |
![]() |
220 | File:220MS.gif | Swinub | ![]() |
![]() |
221 | File:221MS.gif | Piloswine | ![]() |
![]() |
227 | File:227MS.gif | Skarmory | ![]() |
![]() |
231 | File:231MS.gif | Phanpy | ![]() | |
239 | File:239MS.gif | Elekid | ![]() | |
266 | File:266MS.gif | Silcoon | ![]() | |
267 | File:267MS.gif | Beautifly | ![]() |
![]() |
278 | File:278MS.gif | Wingull | ![]() |
![]() |
279 | File:279MS.gif | Pelipper | ![]() |
![]() |
283 | File:283MS.gif | Surskit | ![]() |
![]() |
296 | File:296MS.gif | Makuhita | ![]() | |
307 | File:307MS.gif | Meditite | ![]() |
![]() |
313 | File:313MS.gif | Volbeat | ![]() | |
314 | File:314MS.gif | Illumise | ![]() | |
315 | File:315MS.gif | Roselia | ![]() |
![]() |
332 | File:332MS.gif | Cacturne | ![]() |
![]() |
345 | File:345MS.gif | Lileep | ![]() |
![]() |
347 | File:347MS.gif | Anorith | ![]() |
![]() |
354 | File:354MS.gif | Banette | ![]() | |
369 | File:369MS.gif | Relicanth | ![]() |
![]() |
392 | File:392MS.gif | Infernape | ![]() |
![]() |
396 | File:396MS.gif | Starly | ![]() |
![]() |
397 | File:397MS.gif | Staravia | ![]() |
![]() |
399 | File:399MS.gif | Bidoof | ![]() | |
400 | File:400MS.gif | Bibarel | ![]() |
![]() |
401 | ![]() |
Kricketot | ![]() | |
402 | ![]() |
Kricketune | ![]() | |
403 | ![]() |
Shinx | ![]() | |
406 | ![]() |
Budew | ![]() |
![]() |
417 | ![]() |
Pachirisu | ![]() | |
418 | ![]() |
Buizel | ![]() | |
419 | ![]() |
Floatzel | ![]() | |
422 | ![]() |
Shellos | ![]() | |
423 | ![]() |
Gastrodon | ![]() |
![]() |
425 | ![]() |
Drifloon | ![]() |
![]() |
427 | ![]() |
Buneary | ![]() | |
433 | ![]() |
Chingling | ![]() | |
439 | ![]() |
Mime Jr. | ![]() | |
440 | ![]() |
Happiny | ![]() | |
441 | ![]() |
Chatot | ![]() |
![]() |
442 | ![]() |
Spiritomb | ![]() |
![]() |
447 | ![]() |
Riolu | ![]() | |
450 | ![]() |
Hippowdon | ![]() | |
453 | ![]() |
Croagunk | ![]() |
![]() |
456 | ![]() |
Finneon | ![]() | |
459 | ![]() |
Snover | ![]() |
![]() |
461 | ![]() |
Weavile | ![]() |
![]() |
462 | ![]() |
Magnezone | ![]() |
![]() |
464 | ![]() |
Rhyperior | ![]() |
![]() |
470 | ![]() |
Leafeon | ![]() | |
471 | ![]() |
Glaceon | ![]() | |
479 | ![]() |
Rotom | ![]() |
![]() |
480 | ![]() |
Uxie | ![]() | |
481 | ![]() |
Mesprit | ![]() | |
482 | ![]() |
Azelf | ![]() | |
483 | ![]() |
Dialga | ![]() |
![]() |
484 | ![]() |
Palkia | ![]() |
![]() |
485 | ![]() |
Heatran | ![]() |
![]() |
487 | ![]() |
Giratina | ![]() |
![]() |
Pokémon to migrate
The chart above contains Pokémon currently obtained in Windstorm's copy of Pokémon Diamond, but as he uses Pokémon FireRed to migrate, there are still a number of Pokémon lined up for Diamond. These include a Charizard, two Nidorinas (one to evolve into Nidoqueen), a Tangela (to evolve into Tangrowth), Jynx, Togepi, Hoppip, Phanpy (to evolve into Donphan), and a Larvitar.