Berry Crush: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Adding es:Machacabayas) |
(Formula from es:Machacabayas, table from ja:きのみクラッシュ) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Berry Crush.png|thumb|220px|Five players | [[File:Berry Crush.png|thumb|220px|Five players participating in Berry Crush]] | ||
'''Berry Crush''' (Japanese: '''きのみクラッシュ''' ''Berry Crush'') is a minigame | '''Berry Crush''' (Japanese: '''きのみクラッシュ''' ''Berry Crush'') is a minigame at the [[Pokémon Wireless Club Direct Corner]] in {{game2|FireRed|LeafGreen|Emerald}}. It can be played by 2 to 5 players at a time. | ||
Players can earn [[Berry Powder]] by playing this minigame; the [[Powder Jar]], which is used to store Berry Powder, is required to play the minigame. An old man in a house in [[Cerulean City]]{{sup/3|FRLG}} or a woman in {{DL|Slateport City|Slateport Market}}{{sup/3|E}} gives the player the Powder Jar, and offers to exchange Berry Powder for [[herbal medicine]] or [[vitamin]]s. This is the only way to obtain herbal medicine in Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen, other than trading. | |||
==Mechanics== | |||
To play Berry Crush, the player must repeatedly press the A button as fast as possible. Once the top of the Berry Crush System has completely descended, the minigame ends. The silkiness of the powder depends on the performance of the players in the minigame. | |||
At the end of the game, all players receive a quantity of [[Berry Powder]]. The amount of Berry Powder awarded is equal to | |||
:<code>B × S × P</code> | |||
*B is the sum of the base Berry Powder of all Berries used | |||
*S is the silkiness achieved in the minigame (as a number between 0 and 1) | |||
*P is the number of players | |||
===Base Berry Powder=== | |||
{| class="bordertable sortable" style="margin:auto; border: 4px solid #{{berries color}};" | |||
!style="background-color: #{{berries color light}}"|Berry | |||
!style="background-color: #{{berries color light}}"|Base Berry Powder | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Cheri Berry}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Chesto Berry}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Pecha Berry}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Rawst Berry}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Aspear Berry}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Leppa Berry}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Oran Berry}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Persim Berry}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Lum Berry}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Sitrus Berry}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Figy Berry}} || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Wiki Berry}} || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Mago Berry}} || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Aguav Berry}} || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Iapapa Berry}} || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag|Razz Berry III}} [[Razz Berry]] || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Bluk Berry}} || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag|Nanab Berry III}} [[Nanab Berry]] || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Wepear Berry}} || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Pinap Berry}} || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Pomeg Berry}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Kelpsy Berry}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Qualot Berry}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Hondew Berry}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Grepa Berry}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Tamato Berry}} || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Cornn Berry}} || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Magost Berry}} || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Rabuta Berry}} || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Nomel Berry}} || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Spelon Berry}} || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Pamtre Berry}} || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Watmel Berry}} || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Durin Berry}} || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Belue Berry}} || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Liechi Berry}} || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Ganlon Berry}} || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Salac Berry}} || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Petaya Berry}} || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Apicot Berry}} || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Lansat Berry}} || 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Starf Berry}} || 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag2|Enigma Berry}} || 200 | |||
|} | |||
==Gameplay== | ==Gameplay== |
Revision as of 15:24, 20 June 2019
Berry Crush (Japanese: きのみクラッシュ Berry Crush) is a minigame at the Pokémon Wireless Club Direct Corner in Pokémon FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald. It can be played by 2 to 5 players at a time.
Players can earn Berry Powder by playing this minigame; the Powder Jar, which is used to store Berry Powder, is required to play the minigame. An old man in a house in Cerulean CityFRLG or a woman in Slateport MarketE gives the player the Powder Jar, and offers to exchange Berry Powder for herbal medicine or vitamins. This is the only way to obtain herbal medicine in Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen, other than trading.
Mechanics
To play Berry Crush, the player must repeatedly press the A button as fast as possible. Once the top of the Berry Crush System has completely descended, the minigame ends. The silkiness of the powder depends on the performance of the players in the minigame.
At the end of the game, all players receive a quantity of Berry Powder. The amount of Berry Powder awarded is equal to
B × S × P
- B is the sum of the base Berry Powder of all Berries used
- S is the silkiness achieved in the minigame (as a number between 0 and 1)
- P is the number of players
Base Berry Powder
Berry | Base Berry Powder |
---|---|
![]() |
20 |
![]() |
20 |
![]() |
20 |
![]() |
20 |
![]() |
20 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
70 |
![]() |
70 |
![]() |
70 |
![]() |
70 |
![]() |
70 |
![]() |
100 |
![]() |
100 |
![]() |
100 |
![]() |
100 |
![]() |
100 |
![]() |
150 |
![]() |
150 |
![]() |
150 |
![]() |
150 |
![]() |
150 |
![]() |
250 |
![]() |
250 |
![]() |
250 |
![]() |
250 |
![]() |
250 |
![]() |
500 |
![]() |
500 |
![]() |
500 |
![]() |
500 |
![]() |
500 |
![]() |
750 |
![]() |
750 |
![]() |
200 |
Gameplay
| |
This video is not available on Bulbapedia; instead, you can watch the video on YouTube here. |
Exchangeable items
Berry Powder | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
In other languages
|
![]() |
This game mechanic article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games. |