Valley Windworks: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| align=center | 9 | | align=center | 9 | ||
| align=center | 8% | | align=center | 8% | ||
|} | |||
===Surfing & Fishing=== | |||
==Pokémon== | |||
{| border=1 width=350px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/waterdark}};" | |||
! width=20% | Name | |||
! width=18% colspan=2 | Games | |||
! width=25% | Location | |||
! width=27% | Levels | |||
! width=27% | Rate | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Tentacool}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Surf | |||
| align=center | 20-30 | |||
| align=center | 60% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Tentacruel}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Surf | |||
| align=center | 20-40 | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Surf | |||
| align=center | 20-30 | |||
| align=center | 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Pelipper}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Surf | |||
| align=center | 20-40 | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Old Rod | |||
| align=center | 3-10 | |||
| align=center | 100% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Good Rod | |||
| align=center | 10-25 | |||
| align=center | 65% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Finneon}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Good Rod | |||
| align=center | 10-25 | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/waterdark}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | After getting National Dex | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Super Rod | |||
| align=center | 30-40 | |||
| align=center | 60% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Lumineon}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Super Rod | |||
| align=center | 30-50 | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Shellder}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Super Rod | |||
| align=center | 20-40 | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 15 August 2007
Valley Windworks (Japanese: たにまのはつでんしょ Valley Powerplant) is a power plant that lies east of Floaroma Town. It harnesses wind energy via giant windmills and converts it into electricity. Mars of Team Galactic tries to take over the station, but is chased away by the protagonist of Pokémon Diamond and Pearl. On Fridays, the wind blows a single Drifloon to the plant. At times, a swarm of Electrike can appear here.
Pokémon
Name | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
All Times | |||||
Pachirisu | D | P | Grass | 7-8 | 25% |
Buizel | D | P | Grass | 7-9 | 35% |
Shellos | D | P | Grass | 7-9 | 30% |
Bidoof | D | P | Grass | 8 | 10% |
Special Pokémon | |||||
Drifloon | D | P | Grass | 22 | Only 1 Fridays |
Electrike | D | P | Swarms | 7 | 40% |
Mareep | D | P | Poké Radar | 7-9 | 22% |
Elekid | D | P | Dongle: (FireRed) |
9 | 8% |
Surfing & Fishing
Pokémon
Name | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tentacool | D | P | Surf | 20-30 | 60% |
Tentacruel | D | P | Surf | 20-40 | 5% |
Wingull | D | P | Surf | 20-30 | 30% |
Pelipper | D | P | Surf | 20-40 | 5% |
Magikarp | D | P | Old Rod | 3-10 | 100% |
Magikarp | D | P | Good Rod | 10-25 | 65% |
Finneon | D | P | Good Rod | 10-25 | 35% |
After getting National Dex | |||||
Gyarados | D | P | Super Rod | 30-40 | 60% |
Lumineon | D | P | Super Rod | 30-50 | 35% |
Shellder | D | P | Super Rod | 20-40 | 5% |
Items
- Max Potion (hidden, requires HM03 (Surf))
- TM24 (Thunderbolt) (requires HM03 (Surf))
- Rock Incense
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |